Castle to Crane 2019

Saturday, September 21, 2019 10:36 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Rowing
Location: Greenock, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 30
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 10:24 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Scottish Coastal Rowing
Race website: www.scottishcoastalrowing.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
159SkelfEastern - Alex Hilliam St AylesF/M 2:21:22.8--100%20.78%17.45%
243RinanseyOrkney Rowing Club - Mhairi Noble Shetland YoleF/M 2:33:15.6+11:52.8+8.40%92.25%14.12%10.51%
336Sprite (RWSABC)Royal West Of Scotland Amateur Boat Club - Adam Graham Other 4+ Oared BoatF/M 2:36:09.0+14:46.2+10.45%90.54%12.50%8.82%
460Spirit Of CatterlineCatterline Coastal Rowing Club - Stephen Hall St AylesF/M 2:37:28.7+16:05.9+11.39%89.78%11.75%8.05%
566ZuluAvoch Community Rowing Club - Duncan Macleman St AylesF/M 2:39:30.8+18:08.0+12.83%88.63%10.61%6.86%
654Lady DangerGlasgow Coastal Rowing Club - Ewan Shachan St AylesF/M 2:39:31.6+18:08.8+12.84%88.62%10.61%6.85%
761Sprite (Eastern)Eastern - Sean Watters St AylesF/M 2:39:36.1+18:13.3+12.89%88.58%10.56%6.81%
852John BNorth Berwick - Viktoria Mcdonald St AylesF/M 2:44:28.7+23:05.9+16.34%85.96%7.83%3.96%
949FlorenceRowflo - Charlie Green St AylesF/M 2:45:38.6+24:15.8+17.16%85.35%7.18%3.28%
1051IolairArran Coastal Rowing Club - Charles Smith St AylesF/M 2:47:15.8+25:53.0+18.31%84.53%6.27%2.33%
1155LoxaLossiemouth Coastal Rowing Club - Michael Burns St AylesF/M 2:47:22.1+25:59.3+18.38%84.47%6.21%2.27%
1274Keith OwenSidmouth - Jeremy Cloke Pilot GigF/M 2:49:14.6+27:51.8+19.71%83.54%5.16%1.18%
1347Boaty LodgeBoatie Blest - Stuart Mack St AylesF/M 2:49:39.6+28:16.8+20.00%83.33%4.93%0.94%
1445BlackadderNorth Berwick Rowing Club - Viktoria Mcdonald St AylesF/M 2:50:24.9+29:02.1+20.54%82.96%4.51%0.49%
1575Little PicketSidmouth - Nigel Winchester Pilot GigF/M 2:51:15.7+29:52.9+21.14%82.55%4.03%0.00%
1663Tarbh UisgeBurghead Coastal Rowing Club - Emma Donald St AylesF/M 2:52:52.2+31:29.4+22.27%81.78%3.13%-0.94%
1722Carrick MaidCarrick CRC - Fergus Forsyth St AylesF/M 2:53:51.3+32:28.5+22.97%81.32%2.58%-1.51%
1848Chanonry MaidChanonry Sailing Club - Steve Bramwell St AylesF/M 2:55:37.7+34:14.9+24.22%80.50%1.58%-2.55%
1958Pride Of PrestwickPrestwick Coastal Rowing Club - Angela Taylor St AylesF/M 2:55:51.8+34:29.0+24.39%80.39%1.45%-2.69%
2012Georgie RoseBroughty Ferry Boating - Rebecca Jackson-Hunt Double Scull/RandanF/M 2:57:58.0+36:35.2+25.88%79.44%0.27%-3.92%
2164UllaUllapool Coastal Rowing Club - India Poe St AylesF/M 3:01:02.4+39:39.6+28.05%78.09%-1.45%-5.71%
2246Blue BaySt Andrews Coastal Rowing Club - Julie Hardisty St AylesF/M 3:08:03.5+46:40.7+33.02%75.18%-5.38%-9.81%
2365YolandeKinghorn Coastal Rowing Club - Chris Mitchell St AylesF/M 3:10:02.5+48:39.7+34.42%74.39%-6.49%-10.97%
2457Patrick O'rourkeCarrick CRC - Fergus Forsyth St AylesF/M 3:22:58.9+1:01:36.1+43.57%69.65%-13.74%-18.52%
2553Kelvin KelpieGlasgow Coastal Rowing Club - Frances Tobin St AylesF/M 3:24:33.8+1:03:11.0+44.69%69.11%-14.63%-19.44%
2625CumbraeCumbrae Coastal Rowing - Morna Mcgreish St AylesF/M 3:30:14.3+1:08:51.5+48.70%67.25%-17.81%-22.76%
2756NavajoRenegade - Kate Purcell St AylesF/M 3:39:57.6+1:18:34.8+55.58%64.28%-23.26%-28.44%
2844Birdie BowersRWSABC - Rose Sloan St AylesF/M 3:45:41.0+1:24:18.2+59.63%62.65%-26.47%-31.78%
2950GrebeStrathpeffer & District Community Rowing - Lori Macgregor St AylesF/M 4:04:12.0+1:42:49.2+72.73%57.90%-36.84%-42.59%
-1OrcuanGalGael - Glen Murray  Other 4+ Oared BoatF/M DNF-----