Wyong Ultra

Saturday, September 7, 2019 09:30 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Wolseley Avenue, Tacoma, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Updated: Friday, September 6, 2019 10:12 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Please note the final Race Schedule:

07:30. Paddler Check-in Opens

08:45. Paddler Check-in Closes

09:00. Race Briefing (Mandatory for all paddlers)

09:30. 30kms 1st Start (100 numbers) Inc Dragon Boats

09:45. 30kms 2nd Start (200 numbers)

10:00. 30kms 3rd Start (300 numbers)

10:15. 30kms 4th Start (400 numbers)

10:30. 17kms 1st Start (500 numbers)

10:45. 17kms 2nd Start (600 numbers)
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
101 Colin Cook/Robert Roes 30kms Open Men Double 30kms - 1st Start M
102 Maxwell Lyons 30kms 50-69 Men Single 30kms - 1st Start M
103 Tuan Lam 30kms Men SUP 30kms - 1st Start M
104 Mike Hayes 30kms Men SUP 30kms - 1st Start M
105 Simon Kent-Jones 30kms Men SUP 30kms - 1st Start M
108 Rob Cook 30kms 50-69 Men Single 30kms - 1st Start M
111 Paul Van Koesveld 30kms 70+ Men Single 30kms - 1st Start M
112 Joshua Batchelor 30kms Open Men Single 30kms - 1st Start M
115 Jamie Ferguson 30kms Men SUP 30kms - 1st Start M
200 Deb & Jeff Buchan 30kms 50-69 Mixed Double 30kms - 2nd Start M
201 Duncan Johnstone/Jeff Hosnell 30kms 50-69 Men Double 30kms - 2nd Start M
203 Andrew Giardini 30kms 50-69 Men Single 30kms - 2nd Start M
204 Mark Moro 30kms 50-69 Men Single 30kms - 2nd Start M
205 Wade Rowston 30kms 50-69 Men Single 30kms - 2nd Start M
207 Mark Sundin/The Axe 30kms Open Men Double 30kms - 2nd Start M
300 Richard Yates/Tony D'andreti 30kms Open Men Double 30kms - 3rd Start M
301 Albert Cobb/Geoff Dawes 30kms 50-69 Men Double 30kms - 3rd Start M
302 Scott Harris/Terry Reilly 30kms 50-69 Men Double 30kms - 3rd Start M
303 David Little/Pauline Findlay 30kms 50-69 Mixed Double 30kms - 3rd Start M
304 Mick Carroll 30kms 50-69 Men Single 30kms - 3rd Start M
305 Blake Dunn 30kms Open Men Single 30kms - 3rd Start M
306 Peter Fitzgerald 30kms 50-69 Men Single 30kms - 3rd Start M
307 Trevor Nichols 30kms Open Men Single 30kms - 3rd Start M
308 Gareth Stokes 30kms Open Men Single 30kms - 3rd Start M
310 Cameron Tunbridge 30kms 50-69 Men Single 30kms - 3rd Start M
311 David Young 30kms 50-69 Men Single 30kms - 3rd Start M
312 Simon Stenhouse 30kms 50-69 Men Single 30kms - 3rd Start M
313 Don Johnstone 30kms 50-69 Men Single 30kms - 3rd Start M
400 James Pralija 30kms Open Men Single 30kms - 4th Start M
401 Brett Greenwood 30kms Open Men Single 30kms - 4th Start M