SAOP Race 1, 2019

Saturday, August 31, 2019 10:57 (GMT+9:30) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: O'Sullivan Beach, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 32
Updated: Saturday, August 31, 2019 12:47 (GMT+9:30)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

SAOP Race 1, 2019

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
7 Wayne JONES Brighton/Newport  Masters (40+) Male Early Start 59 M 0:00
8 Neil THOMSON Southport  Masters (40+) Male Early Start 67 M 0:00
16 David CLAYTON Port Noarlunga South  Masters (40+) Male Early Start 52 M 0:00
51 Shaun O'SULLIVAN Port Noarlunga  Masters (40+) Male Early Start 58 M 0:00
538 Dave MYATT Port Noarlunga  Masters (40+) Male Early Start 59 M 0:00
4 Tim LEPLEY Glenelg  Masters (40+) Male Main Start 55 M 14:00
12 Luke COLLOPY Seacliff  Open Male Main Start 37 M 14:00
13 Steve DALTON Glenelg  Masters (40+) Male Main Start 48 M 14:00
15 Lee HEATH Christie’S Beach  Open Male Main Start 23 M 14:00
19 Jamie BEAVIS SOMERTON SLSC  Open Male Main Start 48 M 14:00
20 Rowan WILSON MOANA  Open Male Main Start 34 M 14:00
21 Jed FFRENCH Glenelg Surf Lifesaving Club  U19 Male Main Start 16 M 14:00
23 Paul COPPING West Beach  Masters (40+) Male Main Start 49 M 14:00
25 Dale THOMSON South Port  Open Male Main Start 31 M 14:00
26 Craig FOWLER Port Noarlunga  Masters (40+) Male Main Start 43 M 14:00
28 Xabian CEDERBLAD South Port  U19 Male Main Start 17 M 14:00
30 Cooper BRISTOW Christies Beach  U19 Male Main Start 17 M 14:00
31 Will SPENCER Seacliff  U19 Male Main Start 16 M 14:00
32 Matt COLLOPY Seacliff  Masters (40+) Male Main Start 45 M 14:00
33 Tom MAY Seacliff  Open Male Main Start 22 M 14:00
36 Lachlan CAMPBELL Christies Beach  U19 Male Main Start 17 M 14:00
44 Craig BURTON Glenelg  Masters (40+) Male Main Start 55 M 14:00
205 Sam MYATT Port Noarlunga  Open Male Main Start 29 M 14:00
648 Andrew RENFREY Glenelg  Masters (40+) Male Main Start 53 M 14:00
707 Brendan COLLOPY Seacliff  Masters (40+) Male Main Start 40 M 14:00
833 Vince MCMULLAN Christies Beach  Masters (40+) Male Main Start 51 M 14:00
859 Sven MOLENAAR Aldinga Bay SLSC  Masters (40+) Male Main Start 47 M 14:00
865 Paul TREZONA Christies Beach  Masters (40+) Male Main Start 50 M 14:00