2019 PCPS 8 - Thorneside Classic

Sunday, August 18, 2019 09:29 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Thorneside, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 31
Updated: Wednesday, August 28, 2019 15:22 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Wynnum Redlands Canoe club
Race notes
Final Results now posted as of 28/8/19
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
514 Samantha Blanchard Wynnum Redlands Canoe club  Middle M3 M3-yellow 5:48
523 Michael Morgan Wynnum Redlands Canoe club  Middle M4 M4-red 5:48
524 Phillip Makings Far North Coast Canoe club  Middle M4 M4-red 5:48
525 Graeme Hudson Sunshine Coast Paddlesports club  Middle M4 M4-red 5:48
526 Jude McMinn & Michele Waldron Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Middle M4 M4-red 5:48
527 Hannah Lund Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Middle M4 M4-red 5:48
538 Mark & Trish Sanderson Greater Logan Canoe club  Middle M5 M5-brown 5:48
539 Vince Hudson Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M5 M5-brown 5:48
540 Kai Watson Wynnum Redlands Canoe club  Middle M5 M5-brown 5:48
541 Grant Epple & Di Wood Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Middle M5 M5-brown 5:48
400 Lisa Hayes Kawana Waters Canoe club  Middle M6 M6-green 7:05
401 Darcy Church Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Middle M6 M6-green 7:05
402 Stephen Sangster Mooloolaba Paddlers club  Middle M6 M6-green 7:05
403 John Smallwood Sunshine Coast Paddlesports club  Middle M6 M6-green 7:05
404 Jenny Theiss Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M6 M6-green 7:05
406 Ray Iillis-Crep Brisbane Paddling club  Middle M6 M6-green 7:05
407 Brent Painter No Club  Middle M6 M6-green 7:05
408 Annabelle Green Wynnum Redlands Canoe club  Middle M6 M6-green 7:05
409 Ava Lund Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Middle M6 M6-green 7:05
321 Joshua Parkinson Varsity Lakes Paddlers club  Middle M9 M9-white 8:00
324 Donald Rankin Wynnum Redlands Canoe club  Middle M8 M9-white 8:00
341 Ross Jardine Springfield Centenary Canoe club  Middle M8 M8-black 8:00
343 John Donkersloot Greater Logan Canoe club  Middle M8 M8-black 8:00
345 Michael Gout Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Middle M8 M8-black 8:00
420 Mark Laraghy Wynnum Redlands Canoe club  Middle M7 M7-blue 8:00
421 Greg Litherland Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue 8:00
422 Donna Wilson Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue 8:00
423 Bill Kennedy Varsity Lakes Paddlers club  Middle M7 M7-blue 8:00
424 Mark Haling Brisbane Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue 8:00
425 Bill Young Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue 8:00
426 Darren Stuart Karana District Canoe club  Middle M7 M7-blue 8:00