Boulsworth Fell Race 2019

Sunday, August 11, 2019 11:05 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Trawden, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 220
Updated: Monday, August 12, 2019 14:46 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Trawden AC
Race website: www.trawdenac.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
12 Philip Later Trawden  M55 M 11:05:36
17 Mark Villers   M40 M 11:05:36
39 Sean Fitzpatrick Trawden  MSEN M 11:05:36
42 Justin Edwards Clayton  M40 M 11:05:36
52 Tony Duffy Barlick Fell Runners  M45 M 11:05:36
67 Michael Williams Burnley A.C  MSEN M 11:05:36
79 Jonathan Cleaver Barlick Fell Runners  MSEN M 11:05:36
88 Mark Magee Clayton  MSEN M 11:05:36
91 Nick Rawcliffe Ossy Joggers  M50 M 11:05:36
93 Philip Murphy Trawden  M50 M 11:05:36
94 Simon Smithy Clayton  MSEN M 11:05:36
101 Kirk Lusty Worsthorne With Hurstwood  M40 M 11:05:36
107 Robert Smith Trawden  M65 M 11:05:36
108 Stephen Mounsey Worsthorne With Hurstwood  M55 M 11:05:36
110 Fred Green Accrington Road Runners  MSEN M 11:05:36
113 Tony Giles Ossy Joggers  M50 M 11:05:36
115 Colin White Clayton  M45 M 11:05:36
116 Stuart Proctor Clayton  M40 M 11:05:36
120 Christine Halstead Accrington Road Runners  M40 M 11:05:36
124 Michael Toman Accrington Road Runners  M50 M 11:05:36
125 David Barnes Horwhich Harriers  M60 M 11:05:36
127 Joe Currail Accrington Road Runners  M55 M 11:05:36
128 John Boothman Barlick Fell Runners  M55 M 11:05:36
129 Liam Moden Accrington Road Runners  M50 M 11:05:36
131 John Roche Clayton  M60 M 11:05:36
132 Paul Gallagher Accrington Road Runners  M55 M 11:05:36
133 Phil Morton Ramsbottom Running Club  M45 M 11:05:36
135 Ronnie Turner Rossendale Harriers  M55 M 11:05:36
136 Colin Valentine Keswick AC  M55 M 11:05:36
137 Lee Entwistle Ramsbottom Running Club  M40 M 11:05:36
138 Andrew Firth Clayton  M60 M 11:05:36
140 Tony Pilling Trawden  M50 M 11:05:36
141 Carl Carey Clayton  M45 M 11:05:36
142 Nigel Goldswain Rossendale Harriers  M50 M 11:05:36
145 Andrew Webster Clayton  M45 M 11:05:36
147 Lee Ford Trawden  M45 M 11:05:36
148 Mick Hughes Trawden  M40 M 11:05:36
149 Sean Pickles Rossendale Harriers  M50 M 11:05:36
150 Alex Mason Barlick Fell Runners  MU21 M 11:05:36
152 Matthew Duckworth Clayton  MSEN M 11:05:36
154 Steven Melline Rossendale Harriers  M60 M 11:05:36
157 Gary Carswell Accrington Road Runners  M50 M 11:05:36
158 Bill Beckett Chorley  M50 M 11:05:36
159 John McDonald Trawden  M55 M 11:05:36
161 Sean Constantine Holcombe Harriers  M50 M 11:05:36
162 Wayne Foster Worsthorne With Hurstwood  M50 M 11:05:36
163 Maurice O'Brien Holcombe Harriers  M45 M 11:05:36
164 Jeff Hignett Rossendale Harriers  M65 M 11:05:36
165 Jack Wilkinson Trafford  MU21 M 11:05:36
166 Mac O'Malley Trafford  MU21 M 11:05:36
167 Robert Taylor   MU21 M 11:05:36
168 Kevin Taylor Ryston Runners AC  M55 M 11:05:36
171 Simon Moriarty Holcombe Harriers  M45 M 11:05:36
172 Lawrence Taylor Trawden  M65 M 11:05:36
174 Dominic Howell   M45 M 11:05:36
175 Daniel Bolton Trawden  M40 M 11:05:36
178 Phil Martin Bowland  M75 M 11:05:36
179 John Horrocks Blackburn Harriers  MSEN M 11:05:36
181 John Carman Trawden  M65 M 11:05:36
182 Nick Andralet Harrogate Harriers AC  M55 M 11:05:36
183 Dan Simons Harrogate Harriers AC  M55 M 11:05:36
184 Adrian Melton Accrington Road Runners  M75 M 11:05:36
185 Antonio Cardinale Otley AC  M70 M 11:05:36
187 Kevin Salton   M40 M 11:05:36
188 Andrew Tracey Worsthorne With Hurstwood  M50 M 11:05:36
189 Lee McCartney Worsthorne With Hurstwood  M45 M 11:05:36
190 Gareth Berry Clayton  M40 M 11:05:36
191 Adrian Cheetham   M40 M 11:05:36
192 Wayne Elcock Worsthorne With Hurstwood  M40 M 11:05:36
193 Paul Needham Trawden  M50 M 11:05:36
194 Stephen Hartley Trawden  M40 M 11:05:36
196 Shaun Heys Trawden  MSEN M 11:05:36
197 Paul Hill Southport Waterloo AC  M50 M 11:05:36
198 David Marus Trawden  M55 M 11:05:36
199 Darren Fishwick Chorley  M45 M 11:05:36
200 Robert Hirst Clayton  M65 M 11:05:36
201 Alan Smith   M65 M 11:05:36
202 Robert Mager Worsthorne With Hurstwood  MSEN M 11:05:36
205 Adam Holda Trawden  MSEN M 11:05:36
207 Matthew Ridge Worsthorne With Hurstwood  M45 M 11:05:36
209 Paul Hammerton   M40 M 11:05:36
210 Ryan Bradshaw Clayton  MSEN M 11:05:36
212 Glen Goodwin Accrington Road Runners  M50 M 11:05:36
213 Ali Mlkittrick Ramsbottom Running Club  M55 M 11:05:36
214 Gary Bradley Ramsbottom Running Club  M45 M 11:05:36
215 Matthew Wartes Wharfdale  MSEN M 11:05:36
216 Daniel Cowgill   MSEN M 11:05:36
218 Stuart Hayton Trawden  M50 M 11:05:36
220 Andrew Norman Ramsbottom Running Club  M40 M 11:05:36
221 Dan Stacey Ramsbottom Running Club  M40 M 11:05:36
222 William Hermen Clayton  M40 M 11:05:36
223 Christopher Greenwood   M55 M 11:05:36
224 Declan Bulmer Wharfdale  MU23 M 11:05:36
225 Rob Myers Baildon Runners  M60 M 11:05:36
226 Karl Robb Barlick Fell Runners  MSEN M 11:05:36
227 Michael Moran Ramsbottom Running Club  M40 M 11:05:36
229 Jason Pier Clayton  M45 M 11:05:36
230 Ben Fish Blackburn Harriers  MSEN M 11:05:36
232 Richard Thatcher Ramsbottom Running Club  MSEN M 11:05:36
233 Harris Catley Chorlton Runners  MSEN M 11:05:36
234 Barrie Charney Barlick Fell Runners  M40 M 11:05:36
236 Robert Holdsworth Todmorden Harriers  MSEN M 11:05:36
237 Graham Auld   M45 M 11:05:36
238 Antony De Heveningham Todmorden Harriers  M40 M 11:05:36
239 Robert Morrison Clayton  M45 M 11:05:36
240 Robert Quinn Rossendale Triathon Club  MSEN M 11:05:36
241 Ian Hothersal Trawden  M55 M 11:05:36
243 James Crook Barlick Fell Runners  M45 M 11:05:36
244 Michael King Halifax Harriers  MSEN M 11:05:36
246 Andy Lamb Trawden  M55 M 11:05:36
250 Gary Pierce Blackburn Harriers  M50 M 11:05:36
252 Dean Farry   MSEN M 11:05:36
253 James Austin Barlick Fell Runners  MSEN M 11:05:36
254 Callum Holmes Blackburn Harriers  MU21 M 11:05:36
255 Andrew Smith Queensbury AC  M50 M 11:05:36
257 Martin Gilmore   M50 M 11:05:36
259 Alan Lundberg-Bury Rossendale Harriers  M55 M 11:05:36
261 Jonny Hall Clayton  MSEN M 11:05:36
262 Lee Beckett   MSEN M 11:05:36
263 Sam Akerstrom Ramsbottom Running Club  MSEN M 11:05:36
264 Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions  M55 M 11:05:36
266 David Greenwood Trawden  M55 M 11:05:36
267 Mick James Trawden  M60 M 11:05:36
269 Stephen Shackleton Accrington Road Runners  M50 M 11:05:36
270 Andy Berry   M40 M 11:05:36
271 Mick Fowler   M60 M 11:05:36
273 Tom Brewster Clayton  MSEN M 11:05:36
274 Paul Wilson Wharfdale  M60 M 11:05:36
278 David Mirfield Barlick Fell Runners  MSEN M 11:05:36
280 Dan Taylor Todmorden Harriers  M40 M 11:05:36
282 Ross Whittaker   MSEN M 11:05:36
283 Chris Haddock Rossendale Harriers  MSEN M 11:05:36
284 Geoff Gough   M60 M 11:05:36
286 Richard Briscoe Clayton  M40 M 11:05:36
287 Josh Spencer Bingley Harriers  MU21 M 11:05:36
288 Paul Spencer Bingley Harriers  M50 M 11:05:36
290 Stuart Hartley   M60 M 11:05:36
291 James Dunderdale Clayton  MSEN M 11:05:36
292 Alan Life Clayton  M50 M 11:05:36
293 Mark Walsh Trawden  M55 M 11:05:36
295 Dennis Smith Trawden  M60 M 11:05:36
296 Matthew Poole Blackburn Harriers  MSEN M 11:05:36
297 Peter O'Gorman Rossendale Harriers  M55 M 11:05:36
298 Nicholas Hennessey Clayton  MU21 M 11:05:36
299 Matthew Clawson Rossendale Harriers  MSEN M 11:05:36
301 Zac Kaye Barlick Fell Runners  MSEN M 11:05:36
302 Chris Snell Clayton  MSEN M 11:05:36
303 Jack McGuire Clayton  M60 M 11:05:36
304 Christian Ellis   M45 M 11:05:36
305 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill Racers  M50 M 11:05:36
308 Neil Taylor Trawden  M45 M 11:05:36
310 Andy Holden Wharfdale  M55 M 11:05:36
311 Dom Leckie Todmorden Harriers  MSEN M 11:05:36
312 Pete Rolls   MSEN M 11:05:36