Cascade Cream Puff 2019

Saturday, August 3, 2019 5:45 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Westfir, OR, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 119
Updated: Saturday, August 3, 2019 8:36 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Cascade Cream Puff 2019

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
100 Zimmerman, James Anacortes, WA  100 Vet. Men 35+ 1 M 0:00
101 Sagebiel, John Reno, NV  100 Master Men 55+ 1 M 0:00
102 Chapman, Michael Fortuna, CA  100 Master Men 55+ 1 M 0:00
103 Cathcart, Suzanne Oakridge, OR  100 Open Women 1 F 0:00
104 Spivack, Ian Richland, WA  100 Open Men 1 M 0:00
105 Schafer, Mark Boise, ID  100 Open Singlespeed 1 M 0:00
106 Ramirez, Patrick Bend, OR  100 Master Men 45+ 1 M 0:00
107 Cromwell, Matthew Bend, OR  100 Vet. Men 35+ 1 M 0:00
108 Hewlett, Dave Bovey-Tracey, UK  100 Master Men 45+ 1 M 0:00
109 Johansen, Nick Portland, OR  100 Open Men 1 M 0:00
110 McLandress, John Dhahran,  100 Master Men 45+ 1 M 0:00
111 Askew, Chris Bend, OR  100 Master Men 45+ 1 M 0:00
112 Fletcher, Shane Portland, OR  100 Master Men 45+ 1 M 0:00
113 Reardon, Tim Bend, OR  100 Open Men 1 M 0:00
114 Pfeifer, Emily Eugene, OR  100 Open Women 1 F 0:00
115 Ives, Jace Ashland, OR - Bear Creek Bicycle  100 Open Men 1 M 0:00
116 Butler, Amanda North Vancouver, BC  100 Master Women 45+ 1 F 0:00
117 East, Robert Fields Landing, CA  100 Master Men 45+ 1 M 0:00
118 Tadei, Aaron Eugene, OR  100 Open Singlespeed 1 M 0:00
119 Lackey, Kara Bellingham, WA - Fatback Bikes  100 Master Women 45+ 1 F 0:00
120 Abero, Andrio Portland, OR  100 Open Men 1 M 0:00
224 Hausken, Lars Happy Valley, OR  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
242 Hotten, Michael Los Angeles, CA  50 Master Men 55+ 2 M 3:13:49
245 Stevens, Angela Creswell, OR - Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing  50 Master Women 45+ 2 F 3:13:49
246 Wright, Jeremy Portland, OR  50 Open Singlespeed 2 M 3:13:49
247 Rogers, Sarah Portland, OR  50 Open Women 2 F 3:13:49
248 Drummond, Thatchery Portland, OR  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
249 Trombley, Robert Seattle, WA  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
250 Noack, Ian Boise, ID  50 Open Singlespeed 2 M 3:13:49
253 McGarty, Rob Seattle, WA  50 Vet. Men 35+ 2 M 3:13:49
254 Lewis, Wayne Bend, OR  50 Open Singlespeed 2 M 3:13:49
255 Coop, Kathleen Meehan Bend, OR  50 Master Women 45+ 2 F 3:13:49
256 Coop, Brian Bend, OR  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
257 Redden, Andy Bend, OR  50 Open Men 2 M 3:13:49
258 McKenna, Ian Hood River, OR  50 Master Men 55+ 2 M 3:13:49
259 Mylne, John Bend, OR - Cyclepath PDX Racing  50 Open Men 2 M 3:13:49
262 Baker, Dennis Pleasant Hill, OR  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
263 Johnson, Isaac Eugene, OR - Ding Dong cycles  50 Open Men 2 M 3:13:49
264 Stewart, Andrew White Salmon, WA  50 Vet. Men 35+ 2 M 3:13:49
265 Stewart, Sara Albuquerque, NM  50 Master Women 45+ 2 F 3:13:49
266 Courtright, Anker Salinas, CA  50 Junior (18 & under) 2 M 3:13:49
267 Toby, Mason Salinas, CA  50 Junior (18 & under) 2 M 3:13:49
270 Koster, Jason Weed, CA  50 Vet. Men 35+ 2 M 3:13:49
271 Angelo, Rob Bend, OR - Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
272 Anton, Carl Woodburn, OR - Dialed Cycling Team  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
274 Briggs, Kenneth "Scott" Eugene, OR  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
275 Byrd, Melissa La Pine, OR - Team 10 Barrel  50 Open Singlespeed 2 M 3:13:49
276 Caplan, David Bend, OR - WebCyclery.com  50 Master Men 55+ 2 M 3:13:49
277 Chamberlain, Scott Portland, OR  50 Vet. Men 35+ 2 M 3:13:49
279 Cree, Anthony Snoqualmie, WA - Macrroft Cycles Factory Enduro Team  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
280 Dahlstrom-Eckman, Azul San Francisco, CA - University of Oregon Cycling Club  50 Open Men 2 M 3:13:49
281 Delaney, Thomas Eugene, OR  50 Open Men 2 M 3:13:49
282 Demoe, Luke Eugene, OR  50 Vet. Men 35+ 2 M 3:13:49
283 DiMarco, David Eugene, OR - Hutch's Eugene  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
284 Eisele, Ryan Dallas, OR - Ridge Cyclesport  50 Vet. Men 35+ 2 M 3:13:49
285 Ellison, David Salt Lake City, UT  50 Vet. Men 35+ 2 M 3:13:49
286 Ellison, Daniel Sandy, UT - Little Boy Noah  50 Vet. Men 35+ 2 M 3:13:49
287 Emmons, Michelle Westfir, OR - No Apologies! MTB  50 Master Women 45+ 2 F 3:13:49
288 Geschwill, Billy Woodburn, OR  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
289 Hatcliffe, Maria Bend, OR  50 Master Women 55+ 2 F 3:13:49
290 Heckenlaible, Rick Kenmore, WA - Audi  50 Master Men 55+ 2 M 3:13:49
291 Hill, Peter Seattle, WA - Audi  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
292 Janin, Jay Eugene, OR  50 Master Men 55+ 2 M 3:13:49
293 Johnson, Cort Bend, OR - Team 10 Barrel  50 Master Men 55+ 2 M 3:13:49
294 Jungjohann, Ian Eugene, OR - Co-Motion Factory Racing Team  50 Open Singlespeed 2 M 3:13:49
295 Keeler, Claire Springfield, OR  50 Open Women 2 F 3:13:49
296 Kincaid, Matt Eugene, OR  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
298 Kytola, Eric Eugene, OR - Co-Motion Factory Racing Team  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
299 LaBarre, Ryan Portland, OR - Team Velo Cult  50 Open Singlespeed 2 M 3:13:49
300 Ledbetter, Aaron Springfield, OR  50 Open Men 2 M 3:13:49
301 Ludeman, Robert Bend, OR  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
303 Maaranen, Emma Bend, OR - KS-Kenda Elite Women's MTB team  50 Open Women 2 F 3:13:49
304 Magill, Richard Bend, OR  50 Open Men 2 M 3:13:49
306 Mateas, Lance Windsor, CA  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
307 McNeil, Heike Eugene, OR  50 Master Women 45+ 2 F 3:13:49
308 Metcalf, Matthew Friday Harbor, WA  50 Open Men 2 M 3:13:49
309 Meyer, Jason Bend, OR  50 Vet. Men 35+ 2 M 3:13:49
310 Myers, Jonathan Portland, OR - Dialed Cycling Team  50 Open Men 2 M 3:13:49
311 Ott, Alan Eugene, OR - Co-Motion Factory Racing Team  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
312 Peabody, David Portland, OR - Team Flying Tigers  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
313 Place, Brad Eugene, OR - Oregon Trail Syndicate  50 Master Men 55+ 2 M 3:13:49
314 Rajagopaldurbin, J Lander, WY  50 Vet. Men 35+ 2 M 3:13:49
315 Reed, Kenneth Beaverton, OR - Green Submarine Records  50 Vet. Men 35+ 2 M 3:13:49
318 Skenzick, Nick Eugene, OR - Co-Motion Factory Racing Team  50 Vet. Men 35+ 2 M 3:13:49
319 Sunflower, Tracey Westfir, OR  50 Open Men 2 M 3:13:49
320 Terrell, Clara Eugene, OR - English Cycles  50 Open Women 2 F 3:13:49
321 Tonning, Peter Sunriver, OR  50 Master Men 55+ 2 M 3:13:49
322 Truelove, Billy Eugene, OR - Co-Motion Fatory Racing Team  50 Open Men 2 M 3:13:49
324 Wilkinson, Lee Eugene, OR  50 Master Men 55+ 2 M 3:13:49
326 Wilson, Molly Eugene, OR  50 Master Women 55+ 2 F 3:13:49
327 Wolford, Brenna Elena Bend, OR - Sunnyside sports Team  50 Master Women 45+ 2 F 3:13:49
328 Vaquez, David Eugene, OR  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
330 Madrone, Zak Eugene, OR  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
331 Mckie, Don Portland , OR - Stumptown Cycling Club  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
332 Davis, Austen Eugene, OR  50 Open Men 2 M 3:13:49
333 Gali, David Portland , OR  50 Master Men 45+ 2 M 3:13:49
334 Kunde, Danny Bend , OR  50 Open Men 2 M 3:13:49
11 Przybysz, Chris Westfir, OR  25 Vet. Men 35+ 3 M 4:00:45
12 Lynch, Scott Berkeley, CA  25 Master Men 45+ 3 M 4:00:45
13 Hotten, Gail Berkeley, CA  25 Master Women 45+ 3 F 4:00:45
14 Hewlett, Gill Bovet Tracey, UK  25 Vet. Women 35+ 3 F 4:00:45
15 McGarty, Thomas Seattle, WA  25 Junior (18 & under) 3 M 4:00:45
16 Vernon, John Vancouver, WA  25 Vet. Men 35+ 3 M 4:00:45
18 Bullmann, Ken Bend, OR  25 Master Men 55+ 3 M 4:00:45
19 Elston, Steve Pahrump, NV  25 Master Men 55+ 3 M 4:00:45
20 Fry, Joshua Warrenton, OR  25 Open Men 3 M 4:00:45
21 Hamilton, Rebecca Portland, OR - WCWC p/b Oakshire Brewing  25 Open Women 3 F 4:00:45
22 Kassnel, Justin Portland, OR  25 Open Men 3 M 4:00:45
24 MacLachlan, Mark Atlanta, GA  25 Master Men 45+ 3 M 4:00:45
26 Mccourt, Michael Eugene, OR  25 Master Men 45+ 3 M 4:00:45
27 Miller, Dusty Keizer, OR  25 Open Men 3 M 4:00:45
28 Espelund, Hayley Gearhart, OR  25 Vet. Women 35+ 3 F 4:00:45
29 Rogers - MINOR, Curtis Gearhart, OR  25 Master Men 55+ 3 M 4:00:45
30 Schmick, Justin Eugene, OR  25 Open Men 3 M 4:00:45
31 Sills, Lori Portland, OR  25 Vet. Women 35+ 3 F 4:00:45
17 Windhamsmith, Liam Bend, OR  25 Junior (18 & under) 3 M 4:00:45
33 Rockwood, Stephen Eugene, OR - English Cycles  25 Open Men 3 M 4:00:45
36 McGraw, Chris Portland, OR  25 Vet. Men 35+ 3 M 4:00:45
37 Luna, Lisa Portland, OR  25 Open Women 3 F 4:00:45