2019 PCPS 6 - Brisbane River Marathon

Sunday, July 14, 2019 09:06 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Graceville, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 32
Updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2019 13:25 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Brisbane Canoeing club
Race notes
Results updated with all new competitors moved into their right divisions, as of 16 July.
Distances approx.
Long = 15.6km
Middle = 10.3km
Short = 5.15km
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
500 Thomas King Koi & Liam Warriner Brisbane Canoeing club  Middle M1 M1-pink +3:02
523 Graeme Hudson Sunshine Coast Paddlesports club  Middle M4 M4-red +3:02
524 Phillip Makings Far North Coast Canoe club  Middle M4 M4-red +3:02
536 Mark & Trish Sanderson Greater Logan Canoe club  Middle M5 M5-brown +3:02
537 Michael Morgan Wynnum Redlands Canoe club  Middle M4 M5-brown +3:02
538 Dave Kair Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Middle M5 M5-brown +3:02
539 Ingo Schroder Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Middle M5 M5-brown +3:02
540 Vince Hudson Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M5 M5-brown +3:02
400 Lisa Hayes Kawana Waters Canoe club  Middle M6 M6-green +4:09
403 Jenny Theiss Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M6 M6-green +4:09
404 John Smallwood Sunshine Coast Paddlesports club  Middle M6 M6-green +4:09
406 John Murphy No Club  Middle M6 M6-green +4:09
408 Nikki Bamforth Brisbane Paddling club  Middle M6 M6-green +4:09
409 Eva Hosking Brisbane Canoeing club  Middle M6 M6-green +4:09
421 Ian Boddy Brisbane Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue +4:55
422 Mark Laraghy Wynnum Redlands Canoe club  Middle M7 M7-blue +4:55
423 Donna Wilson Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue +4:55
424 Allen Jackson No Club  Middle M8 M7-blue +4:55
425 Mark Mustchin Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue +4:55
426 Anthony Benn Greater Logan Canoe club  Middle M7 M7-blue +4:55
428 Mark Xantho No Club  Middle M7 M7-blue +4:55
429 Darren Stuart Karana District Canoe Club  Middle M7 M7-blue +4:55
431 Ray Lillis-Crep Brisbane Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue +4:55
324 Joshua Parkinson Varsity Lakes Paddles club  Middle M9 M9-white +6:04
340 John Donkersloot Greater Logan Canoe club  Middle M8 M8-black +6:04
341 Woody Vidgen Cape Byron Bay Lifesaving Club  Middle M8 M8-black +6:04
342 Natasha Parkinson Varsity Lakes Paddles club  Middle M8 M8-black +6:04
343 Cameron George Mooloolaba Paddlers club  Middle M9 M8-black +6:04
344 Michael Gout Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Middle M8 M8-black +6:04
345 Jack Cuddihy Brisbane Canoeing club  Middle M8 M8-black +6:04
346 Ross Jardine Springfield Centenary Canoe  Middle M8 M8-black +6:04
347 Rewiina Mihaere Supsa  Middle M9 M8-black +6:04