Wed Night Worlds 7/3/19

Wednesday, July 3, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 48
Updated: Monday, July 8, 2019 10:40 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
152 Vince Partridge   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 47 M +0:00
200 Steve Wyand Alki Velo / Hotwire Racing  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 52 M +0:00
249 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Junior 13-15 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 13 M +0:00
350 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 68 M +0:00
353 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 54 M +0:00
356 Sofia Ruiz-Murphy Black Sheep Velo  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Junior 13-15 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 14 F +0:00
360 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 36 M +0:00
376 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 56 M +0:00
379 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing Team  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 48 M +0:00
380 Katherine Meyer Tiger Kitty Racing  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 52 F +0:00
381 John Baird Raise The Bar  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 52 M +0:00
385 Andrew Demeter Alki Rubicon Racing  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 47 M +0:00
386 Kirk Canfield   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 49 M +0:00
397 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 25 M +0:00
402 Bryan Willman Egencia  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 59 M +0:00
403 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 40 F +0:00
404 Lori Mehl Brazel   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 57 M +0:00
408 Kevin Judson   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 48 M +0:00
409 Watson Sallay Taco Time NW  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 32 M +0:00
410 Dave Larson Dr Dave  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 59 M +0:00
423 John Greer Team Doublecheck  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 54 M +0:00
425 Scott Briggs   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 43 M +0:00
430 Scott Stout Hagens Berman  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 51 M +0:00
431 John Mcconnell   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 43 M +0:00
444 Lawrence Jobe Honky  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 53 M +0:00
448 Ryan Walsh   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 41 M +0:00
449 Brandon Butsick PBA Flight  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 33 M +0:00
461 Mark Zellerhoff   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 49 M +0:00
463 Skye McDonald Cycle U  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 16 M +0:00
464 Jessica Darlington   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 16 F +0:00
471 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 44 M +0:00
482 Alec Cervenka Zipties And Whiskey  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 32 M +0:00
493 Joe Mantel   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 37 M +0:00
494 Justin Todd   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 42 M +0:00
495 Scott Nelson PAMS Foundation  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 47 M +0:00
500 Jim Hirshfield   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 49 M +0:00
507 Derek Lee   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 35 M +0:00
509 Heidi Gaertner   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 46 F +0:00
516 Jeffrey Dickson   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 64 M +0:00
521 Jodi Duquette   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 48 F +0:00
538 Shawn Mcmichael Unavita  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 52 M +0:00
539 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 45 M +0:00
540 R. Colin Kennedy   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 38 M +0:00
541 Tyson Wellock   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 44 M +0:00
542 Julia Piasecki   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 47 F +0:00
543 Ellsa Kunz Egencia  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 47 F +0:00
544 Dan Mackie   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 46 M +0:00
550 Matt Fields   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 42 M +0:00