Cheddar Gorge Challenge 2019

Sunday, June 16, 2019 10:19 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Priddy, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 140
Updated: Friday, July 12, 2019 18:51 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Relish The Great Outdoors Ltd
Race website: www.RelishRunningRaces.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
3164 Ruth Aspinall   10km Female (20-39) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3246 William Baxter   10km Male (50-59) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3247 Oli Beale Westbury Harriers  10km Male (40-49) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3248 Amy Billinghurst   10km Female (20-39) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3249 Dan Button   10km Male (20-39) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3250 Lorraine Cromwell   10km Female (40-49) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3252 Helen Dickens   10km Female (40-49) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3253 John Dickens   10km Male (40-49) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3254 Tom Edwards   10km Male (40-49) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3255 Matt Edwards   10km Male (20-39) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3257 Trevor Fitsall Westbury Harriers  10km Male (40-49) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3258 James Flynn   10km Male (20-39) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3259 Octavia Foucar   10km Female (20-39) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3260 Teresa Gardner   10km Female (40-49) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3261 David Grey   10km Male (20-39) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3262 Ganesh Gudka Burnham on Sea Harriers  10km Male (50-59) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3264 Sarah Hewett   10km Female (20-39) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3265 Tom Hill Somer AC  10km Male (20-39) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3266 Jen Hoffman   10km Female (20-39) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3267 Aled Hopton   10km Male (20-39) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3268 Hannah Hynson   10km Female (20-39) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3270 Duncan Jennings   10km Male (40-49) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3271 Dylan John   10km Male (20-39) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3272 Spare Spare   10km Male (50-59) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3273 Lenka Leva   10km Female (20-39) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3274 Guy Madgwick   10km Male (50-59) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3275 Nuhaadh Mahid   10km Male (20-39) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3276 Lorraine Martin   10km Female (50-59) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3278 Kelly McDonagh   10km Female (20-39) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3279 Lisa Methley   10km Female (50-59) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3280 Dany Mitchell   10km Male (50-59) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3281 Samantha Morrison   10km Female (20-39) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3282 Gemma Mullan   10km Female (20-39) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3284 Jason Nash Somer AC  10km Male (20-39) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3285 Laura Pankhurst Westbury Harriers  10km Female (20-39) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3286 Robert Pritchard   10km Male (60+) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3287 Jane Pritchard   10km Female (60+) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3289 Chris Reed   10km Male (60+) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3290 Nick Rice   10km Male (40-49) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3292 Gabrielle Smart Queens Park Harriers  10km Female (20-39) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3294 Rachel Stanley   10km Female (20-39) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3295 Daniel Stone   10km Male (40-49) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3296 Stephen Taylor   10km Male (60+) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3297 Gillian Undery   10km Female (50-59) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3299 Dimitris Vainas   10km Male (40-49) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3300 Oliver Wade   10km Male (20-39) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3301 Gary Walker   10km Male (40-49) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3302 Rebecca Watts Ukrunchat Running Club  10km Female (20-39) Wave 9 F +1:05:00
3303 Jack Wride Great western runners  10km Male (20-39) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
3304 Finn Goodhew 2   10km Junior Male (U20) Wave 9 M +1:05:00
792 Ryan Barrett   10km Male (20-39) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
794 Kat Brooklyn   10km Female (20-39) Wave 10 F +1:10:00
796 Joseph Butler   10km Male (20-39) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
798 James Clark   10km Male (40-49) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
800 Shaun Curtis-Fleckney   10km Male (20-39) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
801 Rose Dawson   10km Female (60+) Wave 10 F +1:10:00
811 Sebastian Eriksson   10km Male (20-39) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
812 Paul Fitzjames   10km Male (40-49) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
814 Carl Gilbert   10km Male (20-39) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
815 Ian Hales   10km Male (20-39) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
816 Ian Henley   10km Male (40-49) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
817 Tracy Heppenstall   10km Female (50-59) Wave 10 F +1:10:00
819 Katharine Howell   10km Female (60+) Wave 10 F +1:10:00
820 Zoe Howell   10km Female (20-39) Wave 10 F +1:10:00
823 Geraint Jones   10km Male (40-49) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
824 Caroline Jones   10km Female (40-49) Wave 10 F +1:10:00
825 Neil Kay Rochford Running Club  10km Male (50-59) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
826 David Keogh Somer AC  10km Male (50-59) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
827 Jatt Khaira   10km Male (40-49) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
829 Miguel Llamas   10km Male (20-39) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
830 Doug Longman Southville  10km Male (20-39) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
831 Andrea Mahoney Rochford Running Club  10km Female (50-59) Wave 10 F +1:10:00
832 Ruth McAllister   10km Female (40-49) Wave 10 F +1:10:00
833 Sinkoloi Mutambo   10km Male (20-39) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
834 Steve Niblett   10km Male (40-49) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
835 Mark Norley   10km Male (50-59) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
836 Patricia Nute   10km Female (40-49) Wave 10 F +1:10:00
837 Annie Pearson   10km Female (20-39) Wave 10 F +1:10:00
838 Christine Richardson   10km Female (50-59) Wave 10 F +1:10:00
839 Wayne Richardson   10km Male (50-59) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
841 Antonio Rubio   10km Male (20-39) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
842 Vanessa Smith   10km Female (40-49) Wave 10 F +1:10:00
843 Matthew Stocker   10km Male (40-49) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
844 Daniel Stone   10km Male (40-49) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
846 Ryan Truzzi-Franconi   10km Male (20-39) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
848 Claire Wood   10km Female (40-49) Wave 10 F +1:10:00
849 Colin Wood   10km Male (50-59) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
850 Paul Croft   10km Male (20-39) Wave 10 M +1:10:00
4001 Brian Atkins Corsham Running Club  10km Male (50-59) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4002 Dwayne Bressington   10km Male (40-49) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4003 Steve Cain   10km Male (20-39) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4006 Matt Hale   10km Male (20-39) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4007 Richard Isgar   10km Male (20-39) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4008 Darren McMillan   10km Male (50-59) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4009 Richard Miner   10km Male (40-49) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4011 Katie Parkinson   10km Female (20-39) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4013 Charlotte Pearson   10km Female (20-39) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4014 Eleanor Swinhoe Frome Running Club  10km Female (40-49) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4015 Imogen Wallace Brighton & Hove Women's RC  10km Female (40-49) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4017 Toby Brown   10km Male (20-39) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4018 Hazel Buma-a   10km Female (20-39) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4019 Lauren Deakin   10km Female (20-39) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4020 Matt Deakin   10km Male (20-39) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4021 Nicky Hewer   10km Female (20-39) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4022 Andrew Holmes Fareham crusaders  10km Male (50-59) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4023 Nigel Hopwood   10km Male (50-59) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4024 Anna King   10km Female (20-39) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4026 Wesley Miller   10km Female (20-39) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4028 Richard Pass   10km Male (40-49) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4029 Jamie Pass   10km Junior Male (U20) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4031 Jamie Petterson   10km Male (20-39) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4034 Roman Solyanyk   10km Male (20-39) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4036 Mike Wyatt   10km Male (40-49) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4037 Mike Smith   10km Male (50-59) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4038 Anthony Meaden   10km Male (20-39) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4039 Timothy Martin Frogley   10km Male (20-39) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4040 Aaron Montgomery   10km Male (20-39) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4041 Nick Taylor   10km Male (40-49) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4042 Samantha Miller   10km Female (50-59) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4043 Antony Smith   10km Male (50-59) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4044 Robin Boyd   10km Female (50-59) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4045 Ann Elkins   10km Female (20-39) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4046 David Richard Cross   10km Male (50-59) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4047 Chanisara Homsungnoen   10km Female (40-49) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4048 Deidre Nolan   10km Female (50-59) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4049 Paul Marshall   10km Male (20-39) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4050 Ali Hunt 2   10km Female (20-39) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4051 Georgie Wells   10km Female (20-39) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4052 Arlene Hernandez   10km Female (40-49) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4053 Mark Taylor 2   10km Male (50-59) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4054 Ian Humphreys   10km Male (50-59) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4055 Greg Pennington   10km Male (40-49) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4056 Imogen Elwick   10km Female (20-39) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4057 Neil Tyson   10km Male (40-49) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4058 Jasmin Hammond   10km Female (20-39) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4059 Andrew George   10km Male (40-49) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4060 Jonathan Berry   10km Male (40-49) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4061 Simon Barker   10km Male (60+) Wave 11 M +1:13:59
4062 Cindy Aze   10km Female (40-49) Wave 11 F +1:13:59
4063 Beth Rawlins   10km Female (40-49) Wave 11 F +1:13:59