2019 Marathon Series - Race 6 (Makai)

Saturday, June 1, 2019 10:45 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mollymook Beach, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 113
Updated: Saturday, June 1, 2019 21:08 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
700 Adrian Di Cesare Sutherland Shire  Div 7 20km Over 2:10 Div 7 20km Over 2:10 40 M 0:00
701 Heidi Duncan Central Coast  Div 7 20km Over 2:10 Div 7 20km Over 2:10 36 F 0:00
702 Gaye Foster Manly Warringah  Div 7 20km Over 2:10 Div 7 20km Over 2:10 57 F 0:00
703 Anjie Lees Lane Cove  Div 7 20km Over 2:10 Div 7 20km Over 2:10 47 F 0:00
705 Helen and David Tongway Burley Griffin  Div 7 20km Over 2:10 Div 7 20km Over 2:10 69 F 0:00
600 Ken Collins Sutherland Shire  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 42 M 4:27
601 Phillip Geddes Lane Cove  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 73 M 4:27
603 David Abela and Scott MacWilliam Burley Griffin  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 57 M 4:27
100 Andrew Birkett Burley Griffin  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 Div 1 20km Under 1:40 30 M 15:01
102 Brett Greenwood Manly Warringah  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 Div 1 20km Under 1:40 55 M 15:01
103 James Harrington Manly Warringah  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 Div 1 20km Under 1:40 23 M 15:01
104 Jamie McCrudden Illawarra  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 Div 1 20km Under 1:40 46 M 15:01
105 James Pralija Manly Warringah  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 Div 1 20km Under 1:40 30 M 15:01
106 Dylan Van Der Meulen Makai  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 Div 1 20km Under 1:40 37 M 15:01
107 Tony Hystek and Alanna Ewin Lane Cove  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 Div 1 20km Under 1:40 53 F 15:01
111 Scott Carver Makai  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 Div 1 20km Under 1:40 44 M 15:01
201 Stephen Bunney Burley Griffin  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 51 M 17:00
202 John Burkett Manly Warringah  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 50 M 17:00
203 Craig Elliott Burley Griffin  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 41 M 17:00
204 Ian Hofstetter Lane Cove  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 57 M 17:00
205 Peter Hughes Windsor  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 45 M 17:00
206 Andrew Parkinson Burley Griffin  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 48 M 17:00
207 Matt Windon Manly Warringah  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 50 M 17:00
208 David Little and Pauline Findlay Manly Warringah  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 58 F 17:00
209 Peter Ryce and Todd Mowbray Manly Warringah  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 53 M 17:00
211 Simon Stenhouse Burley Griffin  Div 2 Ranking Div 2 Ranking 52 M 17:00
300 Dominic Hides Burley Griffin  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 48 M 18:04
301 Naomi Johnson Lane Cove  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 30 F 18:04
302 Don Johnstone Lane Cove  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 50 M 18:04
303 Michael Lieberman Manly Warringah  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 57 M 18:04
304 Matt Sheather Sutherland Shire  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 50 M 18:04
305 Stephen Shelley Windsor  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 51 M 18:04
306 Gareth Stokes Sutherland Shire  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 46 M 18:04
307 Daniela Angela Torre Manly Warringah  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 51 F 18:04
308 Scott Tyers Windsor  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 45 M 18:04
309 Rob Hardy and Terry Reilly Manly Warringah  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 72 M 18:04
311 Roland Lefevre Other  Div 3 Ranking Div 3 Ranking 55 M 18:04
312 Montannah Murray Manly Warringah  Div 3 Ranking Div 3 Ranking 23 F 18:04
400 Geoff Baggett Manly Warringah  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 70 M 19:20
401 Andy Bodsworth Burley Griffin  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 54 M 19:20
402 Stephen Brett Brisbane Waters  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 63 M 19:20
403 John Denyer Sutherland Shire  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 51 M 19:20
404 Richard Fox Burley Griffin  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 55 M 19:20
406 Mark Moro Sutherland Shire  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 61 M 19:20
407 Lee Anne Andersen and Nigel Carson Manly Warringah  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 47 F 19:20
408 David Lowe Penrith  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 48 M 19:20
503 Andrew Giardini Sutherland Shire  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 53 M 20:34
504 Jack Jessen Burley Griffin  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 58 M 20:34
505 Duncan Johnstone Lane Cove  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 66 M 20:34
506 John Preston Burley Griffin  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 65 M 20:34
508 Danielle Winslow and Bob Collins Burley Griffin  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 40 F 20:34
510 Jeremy Cook Burley Griffin  Div 5 Ranking Div 5 Ranking 57 M 20:34
511 Ruby Ardren Manly Warringah  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 44 F 20:34
512 Brodie Cambourne Makai  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 45 F 20:34
513 Bernie Craggs Hunter Valley  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 64 M 20:34
514 Louise Vandergraaf Sutherland Shire  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 53 F 20:34
515 Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-Horak Cronulla Sutherland  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 63 F 20:34
800 Ruth Burgess Burley Griffin  Div 8 15km Div 8 15km 45 F 21:40
801 Larissa Cleverly Burley Griffin  Div 8 15km Div 8 15km 30 F 21:40
802 Geoffery Horsnell Manly Warringah  Div 8 15km Div 8 15km 70 M 21:40
803 Leslie Howard Windsor  Div 8 15km Div 8 15km 63 M 21:40
804 Paul Lewandowski Burley Griffin  Div 8 15km Div 8 15km 67 M 21:40
805 Ian Purves Sutherland Shire  Div 8 15km Div 8 15km 63 M 21:40
806 Albert Cobb and Geoff Dawes Brisbane Waters  Div 8 15km Div 8 15km 69 M 21:40
807 Joy and Richard Robinson Manly Warringah  Div 8 15km Div 8 15km 52 F 21:40
808 Jennifer Tjoe and Kim Navera Sutherland Shire  Div 8 15km Div 8 15km 26 F 21:40
810 Sue Smith and Greg Hillier Hunter Valley  Div 8 15km Div 8 15km 54 F 21:40
813 Dion Carter and Damien Searle Makai  Div 8 15km Div 8 15km 46 M 21:40
901 Callum Elliott Makai  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 Div 9 10km Under 1:00 15 M 22:54
902 Adam Gray Brisbane Waters  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 Div 9 10km Under 1:00 49 M 22:54
903 James Haigh Wollongong Paddlers  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 Div 9 10km Under 1:00 25 M 22:54
907 Gary Rake Burley Griffin  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 Div 9 10km Under 1:00 47 M 22:54
908 Guy Robinson Manly Warringah  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 Div 9 10km Under 1:00 14 M 22:54
909 Judy Greenidge and Jil Parker Windsor  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 Div 9 10km Under 1:00 64 F 22:54
911 Craig Dodd Brisbane Waters  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 Div 9 10km Under 1:00 65 M 22:54
912 Elliot Hunter Makai  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 Div 9 10km Under 1:00 55 M 22:54
914 Graeme Ison Burley Griffin  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 Div 9 10km Under 1:00 68 M 22:54
916 Jenny Baldry and Warren Lopez Windsor  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 Div 9 10km Under 1:00 64 F 22:54
1000 Robert Bruce Burley Griffin  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 78 M 23:58
1001 Peter Faherty Sutherland Shire  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 35 M 23:58
1002 Peter Harris Lane Cove  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 72 M 23:58
1005 Lachlan Stokes Sutherland Shire  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 14 M 23:58
1006 Janet Small and Bruce Sherlock Sutherland Shire  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 60 F 23:58
1009 Ayan Mukherjee Windsor  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 46 M 23:58
1010 Elizabeth Pratt Windsor  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 56 F 23:58
1011 Peter Fane and Stephen Ison Burley Griffin  Div 10 Ranking Div 10 Ranking 59 M 23:58
1100 Sue Huehn Penrith  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 64 F 24:39
1103 Carl Vandergraaf Sutherland Shire  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 15 M 24:39
1104 Elisabeth Woodhart O'farrell Sutherland Shire  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 65 F 24:39
1105 Ian Wrenford Lane Cove  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 56 M 24:39
1106 Paul Burton Makai  Div 11 Ranking Div 11 Ranking 47 M 24:39
1108 Barry Lowe Penrith  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 75 M 24:39
1201 Margaret Dodd Brisbane Waters  Div 12 10km Over 1:08 Div 12 10km Over 1:08 63 F 25:33
1203 Rodney Fleming Other  Div 12 10km Over 1:08 Div 12 10km Over 1:08 55 M 25:33
1204 Michael Keegan Newy  Div 12 10km Over 1:08 Div 12 10km Over 1:08 74 M 25:33
1206 Kevin Nettle Cronulla Sutherland  Div 12 10km Over 1:08 Div 12 10km Over 1:08 79 M 25:33
1207 Allan Newhouse Burley Griffin  Div 12 10km Over 1:08 Div 12 10km Over 1:08 73 M 25:33
1208 Lachie Wrenford Lane Cove  Div 12 10km Over 1:08 Div 12 10km Over 1:08 24 M 25:33
1210 Rob Dale Warilla Barack Point Slsc  Div 12 Ranking Div 12 Ranking 43 M 25:33
1211 Frank Pancer Sutherland Shire  Div 12 Ranking Div 12 Ranking 67 M 25:33
1212 Dianne and Warren Mason Other  Div 12 Ranking Div 12 Ranking 66 F 25:33
1213 Alex Conley Manly Warringah  Div 12 10km Over 1:08 Div 12 10km Over 1:08 15 M 25:33
1214 Russell Murphy Burley Griffin  Div 12 10km Over 1:08 Div 12 10km Over 1:08 37 M 25:33
1300 Kirra Dale Warilla Barack Point Slsc  Div 13 5km Div 13 5km 15 F 26:16
1301 Tracy Holt Makai  Div 13 5km Div 13 5km 52 F 26:16
1302 Barry Marshall Burley Griffin  Div 13 5km Div 13 5km 70 M 26:16
1303 Peter Ryce Jr Other  Div 13 5km Div 13 5km 53 M 26:16
1305 Scott and Lara Elliott Makai  Div 13 5km Div 13 5km 45 M 26:16
1306 Tarren Elliott and Zoe Cowled Makai  Div 13 5km Div 13 5km 13 F 26:16
1307 Brendan and Tom Cowled Makai  Div 13 5km Div 13 5km 45 M 26:16
1308 Danielle Holt Makai  Div 13 5km Div 13 5km 17 F 26:16
1309 Simone Elliott Makai  Div 13 5km Div 13 5km F 26:16
1310 Shianne Smith Makai  Div 13 5km Div 13 5km 18 F 26:16