Sublime Peterborough Midsummer's 10K

Sunday, June 23, 2019 10:00 (GMT+0) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Peterborough, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 715
Updated: Saturday, June 22, 2019 19:42 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Sublime Racing Ltd.
Race website: www.sublimeracing.com
Race notes
SPONSORED BY ADVANCE PERFORMANCE
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Page / 2
Racers per page:
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
1 Shane Goldsmith BUSHFIELD JOGGERS  Male 50-54 50 M
2 Ian Bridges   Male 55-59 57 M
3 Timothy Clough PETERBOROUGH AC  Male 45-49 48 M
7 Steven Allpress BUSHFIELD JOGGERS  Male 35-39 37 M
8 Brian Johnson   Male 55-59 56 M
10 Mohsen Parviz Rad GODMANCHESTER RUNNING CLUB  Male 45-49 48 M
13 James Fuller   Male 40-44 44 M
14 Tim Cooke   Male 35-39 39 M
15 Phil Frost   Male 40-44 42 M
16 Steven Moore   Male 35-39 36 M
17 Dan Endersby NEWARK STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB  Male Senior 33 M
22 David Marr NENE VALLEY HARRIERS  Male 45-49 46 M
23 Paul Curson   Male 45-49 48 M
25 Peter Holland   Male 40-44 41 M
32 Alan Smith   Male 45-49 46 M
34 Paul Carrington   Male 55-59 56 M
38 Martin Soeding   Male Senior 29 M
41 Nick Clarey THREE COUNTIES RUNNING CLUB  Male 45-49 45 M
42 David Whitwell YAXLEY RUNNERS AND JOGGERS  Male 35-39 37 M
43 Jonathan Ramm   Male 40-44 44 M
45 Michael Fagan LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB  Male 50-54 50 M
46 Martin Stansfield   Male 60-64 62 M
49 Tristan Langley RYSTON RUNNERS  Male Senior 32 M
53 Mark Shore   Male 45-49 46 M
54 Paul Chapman   Male 40-44 43 M
55 Oliver Hewitt   Male 35-39 37 M
59 Terry Matthews   Male 60-64 61 M
61 Andy Leates BOSTON COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male 45-49 48 M
65 Ryan Oakes   Male Senior 23 M
66 Steve Collis RENEGADE RUNNERS  Male 50-54 53 M
71 Geoffrey Clark YAXLEY RUNNERS AND JOGGERS  Male 70-74 73 M
76 Liam Cooper   Male Senior 34 M
77 Gary Murphy   Male 55-59 56 M
78 Andrew Flatters AHPT  Male 55-59 57 M
80 Peter Ridley EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male 70-74 72 M
83 Tom Lloyd   Male Senior 27 M
84 Richard Coles PETERBOROUGH AC  Male 35-39 36 M
86 Robert Hyde   Male 45-49 45 M
88 Owen Jary   Male 45-49 47 M
93 Francis Anthony Mulhall   Male 50-54 50 M
94 Mick Martin   Male 50-54 51 M
96 Robert Blanchard   Male 45-49 49 M
97 Joseph Cormack NEWMARKET JOGGERS  Male 35-39 36 M
98 James Easton   Male Senior 26 M
100 Stephen Hoskisson   Male Senior 33 M
101 David Hazell   Male 50-54 52 M
105 Sam Barrett STAMFORD STRIDERS  Male Senior 26 M
107 Adrian Kite   Male 35-39 37 M
109 Ade Mills HALMER HARRIERS  Male 50-54 52 M
110 Andrew Barrett WYMONDHAM AC  Male 50-54 51 M
114 Simon Hamilton WHIZZY TRI  Male 55-59 57 M
115 David Bell   Male 45-49 47 M
117 Nashaqat Ali   Male 45-49 46 M
119 Declan Shepherd   Male Senior 25 M
122 Gareth Hopkinson OUNDLE CHATTER RUNNERS  Male 40-44 42 M
124 Stephen Griffin   Male Senior 28 M
132 Steve Rockliffe FEZ BOYS  Male 50-54 52 M
136 Fran Carlin STAMFORD STRIDERS  Male 40-44 44 M
138 Simon Batty FEZ BOYS  Male 45-49 46 M
142 Rob Hudson LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB  Male 50-54 52 M
144 Andrew Smith EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male Senior 32 M
146 Simon Goldsmith   Male 45-49 47 M
147 Matthew Barrows BUSHFIELD JOGGERS  Male 40-44 41 M
148 Lee Turner   Male Senior 34 M
149 Richard Farrington HUNTINGDONSHIRE AC  Male 50-54 51 M
152 Andy Burrows   Male 45-49 47 M
155 Simon Fairhall   Male 50-54 52 M
157 Daniel Holmes   Male Senior 34 M
159 Brandon Howard   Male 40-44 41 M
160 Chris Clark   Male 40-44 41 M
163 John Waters   Male 50-54 54 M
167 Paul Fowler BUSHFIELD JOGGERS  Male 55-59 55 M
176 Shaun Acott   Male 35-39 36 M
178 Dean Cornish   Male 40-44 41 M
180 Ashley Harris   Male Senior 30 M
181 Lewis Grewcock   Male Senior 24 M
184 Scott Macrae   Male Senior 29 M
186 Mark Elliott   Male 40-44 41 M
187 Simon Lilley LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB  Male 45-49 45 M
190 Eddie Blackwood   Male 55-59 59 M
193 Andrew Garment   Male 45-49 45 M
194 Lorenzo Slaw   Male Senior 31 M
195 Steven Butrym LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB  Male 35-39 39 M
196 Christopher Euerby LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB  Male 40-44 42 M
198 Antony Croucher WAVENEY VALLEY AC  Male Senior 34 M
199 Martin Lobley LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB  Male 50-54 50 M
201 Luke Debourgh   Male Senior 25 M
206 Mark Green   Male 55-59 55 M
208 Chris Minion   Male 50-54 50 M
210 Oliver Rees   Male Senior 20 M
212 Michael Jarvis   Male Senior 33 M
213 Adrian Searle FENLAND RUNNING CLUB  Male 45-49 47 M
214 Colin Wright   Male 50-54 50 M
216 Philip Carline YAXLEY RUNNERS AND JOGGERS  Male 45-49 48 M
217 Paul Nicholas   Male 50-54 54 M
218 Phil York   Male 40-44 43 M
220 Peter Morris   Male 45-49 48 M
221 Ivan Zaykov   Male 45-49 49 M
222 Stephen Iden   Male 40-44 40 M
223 Allan Nickson   Male 45-49 47 M
225 Alex Glover   Male Senior 32 M
226 Jay Belham NENE VALLEY HARRIERS  Male Senior 25 M
227 Ravindranath Machani   Male 45-49 46 M
228 Neil Jameson GRANTHAM RUNNING CLUB  Male 50-54 51 M
230 Ben Rees   Male Senior 17 M
231 Ed Rees   Male 50-54 51 M
234 Gary Ingrey THREE COUNTIES RUNNING CLUB  Male 55-59 59 M
238 Steven Dowse   Male Senior 30 M
240 John Uff BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 35-39 37 M
241 Darren Dolman   Male 45-49 49 M
242 Mark Stevens   Male 55-59 57 M
244 Clive Best BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 65-69 67 M
247 Harrison Evans BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 35-39 36 M
249 Craig Rosser   Male Senior 28 M
252 John Hutton SLEAFORD STRIDERS AC  Male 45-49 45 M
253 Michael Booth   Male 55-59 55 M
256 Luke Clifford   Male 45-49 49 M
258 James Leeman LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB  Male 35-39 38 M
261 Chris Uden BODYMODE RUNNING CLUB  Male 60-64 60 M
263 Martin Elcock   Male Senior 28 M
264 Gavin Green   Male 40-44 43 M
267 Mark Whiskens RUNDMC  Male 50-54 51 M
268 Andy Dickinson SLEAFORD STRIDERS AC  Male 55-59 57 M
270 Matthew Doyle   Male Senior 28 M
272 Chris Towers   Male 45-49 47 M
278 Bryn Richards   Male 35-39 35 M
279 David Price   Male 40-44 42 M
280 Barry Smith RYSTON RUNNERS  Male 50-54 54 M
281 Alexandru- Marian Trandafir   Male Senior 27 M
282 Christopher Mann   Male 40-44 40 M
283 Richard Knight   Male Senior 27 M
284 Richard Harber FEZ BOYS  Male 50-54 51 M
290 Chris Freeman LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB  Male 35-39 37 M
293 Lane Perkins   Male 40-44 42 M
296 Paul Atherfold BUSHFIELD JOGGERS  Male 45-49 47 M
297 Callum Atherfold BUSHFIELD JOGGERS  Male Senior 18 M
301 Nick Herd   Male 45-49 46 M
302 Andrew Osborne-Smith STAMFORD STRIDERS  Male 55-59 55 M
305 Martin Buchan   Male Senior 28 M
307 Stuart Taylor   Male 55-59 58 M
311 Guy Forster BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 40-44 41 M
314 Michael Everitt   Male 40-44 40 M
315 Gareth Rowswell   Male 50-54 53 M
317 Stephen Reeves   Male 45-49 49 M
322 Freddie Forsyth   Male 45-49 48 M
328 Nicholas Hornsby   Male 45-49 45 M
331 John Airey EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male 50-54 53 M
333 Alan Hurst   Male 60-64 61 M
334 Nick Mackay RENEGADE RUNNERS  Male 55-59 58 M
335 Daniel Snipe YAXLEY RUNNERS AND JOGGERS  Male 35-39 38 M
342 Mark Clements BEDFORD HARRIERS AC  Male 35-39 37 M
345 Adam Rolls   Male Senior 33 M
346 Chris Holmes   Male Senior 30 M
347 Elliott Winter YARDLEY HASTING RUNNERS  Male Senior 24 M
349 Luke Argent   Male 35-39 37 M
351 Andrew Mozley   Male 45-49 47 M
352 Miguel Cann   Male 50-54 54 M
355 Andy Cowling THORNEY RUNNING CLUB  Male 60-64 61 M
356 G Bhandari   Male 45-49 49 M
360 Sean Connolly   Male 35-39 35 M
362 Lewis Webb   Male Senior 29 M
363 Del Fergusson   Male 50-54 52 M
368 Peter Vickers   Male 55-59 57 M
371 Christopher Wood   Male 50-54 50 M
374 Martin Wren BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 55-59 55 M
376 Jason Murray   Male 45-49 49 M
378 Jim Sands   Male 55-59 59 M
383 Tony Wellington   Male 50-54 53 M
385 Martin Randall WITTERING WARRIORS  Male 35-39 36 M
387 David Christian   Male 35-39 38 M
390 George Munford RAMSEY ROAD RUNNERS  Male 45-49 47 M
393 Ben Stephens   Male Senior 29 M
394 Derek Smith WERRINGTON JOGGERS  Male 55-59 55 M
395 Sam Goffin   Male Senior 26 M
397 Paul Wilks   Male 40-44 42 M
398 Arunas Baltutis   Male 35-39 35 M
400 Nick Wilkins EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male 45-49 46 M
401 Mark Allum VEGAN RUNNERS  Male 45-49 46 M
402 Dave Huck   Male 55-59 59 M
404 Steve Moore   Male 60-64 60 M
406 Matt West SKEGNESS & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB  Male 40-44 41 M
413 Russell Coughlan LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB  Male 45-49 46 M
414 Nick Parker   Male Senior 32 M
415 Andrew Kydd NCTC  Male 50-54 50 M
416 Ivor Fraser DESBOROUGH & ROTHWELL RUNNING CLUB  Male 55-59 56 M
418 Ian Harfield GODMANCHESTER RUNNING CLUB  Male 40-44 40 M
419 Scott Feveyear   Male 40-44 43 M
423 Iain Braid   Male 50-54 53 M
424 Jason Lomas   Male Senior 30 M
425 David Payne   Male 65-69 69 M
427 Graham Edwards   Male 40-44 43 M
428 Paul Mitton BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 45-49 46 M
430 David Mcnamee   Male 45-49 45 M
438 Richard Coleman   Male 50-54 50 M
440 Will Hardie   Male 50-54 52 M
446 Luke Hillard   Male 40-44 40 M
447 Janusz Calka   Male 50-54 54 M
448 Darren Fisher   Male 40-44 40 M
449 Robert Tomkins BUSHFIELD JOGGERS  Male 45-49 48 M
450 Andrew Smith THETFORD AC  Male 50-54 50 M
456 Mitch Collinson LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB  Male 45-49 48 M
457 Luke Collinson   Male Senior 20 M
466 George Warrender   Male Senior 23 M
468 Gary Thomas LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB  Male 45-49 48 M
469 Michael Gregson   Male 45-49 48 M
472 Paul Humphrey   Male 35-39 39 M
476 Alex Trense   Male 45-49 46 M
477 James Quinton   Male 35-39 37 M
479 Paul Loosley BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 40-44 41 M
485 David Attrill   Male Senior 34 M
486 Simon Hobbs REDWELL RUNNERS  Male 50-54 54 M
487 Thomas Barnes RUN CLUB LONDON  Male Senior 25 M
488 Brett Baines   Male 40-44 43 M
489 Timothy Thurston   Male 60-64 60 M
490 Jason Hutches   Male 35-39 36 M
491 Stephen Fleming   Male 45-49 46 M
494 Phil Reed HALMER HARRIERS  Male Senior 33 M
496 Mark Breeze   Male 40-44 40 M
499 Charles Bowers   Male Senior 33 M
501 Andrew Hunneyball   Male 35-39 36 M
502 Jacob Wheatley   Male Senior 31 M
506 John Casbon   Male 50-54 54 M
507 Max Casbon   Male Senior 28 M
509 Mel Ridley   Male 55-59 55 M
511 Stephen Simons EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male Senior 34 M
514 Stephen Hirschfeld   Male 55-59 58 M
518 Bartosz Wnuczkowski   Male Senior 28 M
520 Bob Fuller NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS  Male 55-59 55 M
522 Philip Neacy THORNEY RUNNING CLUB  Male 40-44 40 M
529 Scott Meadows BUSHFIELD JOGGERS  Male 40-44 40 M
533 Carl Rooney HUNTINGDONSHIRE AC  Male 40-44 41 M
534 Keith Stanley EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male 60-64 64 M
538 Kevin Richards   Male 50-54 53 M
539 Mark Palmer GODMANCHESTER RUNNING CLUB  Male 40-44 41 M
540 Darren Ellis YAXLEY RUNNERS AND JOGGERS  Male Senior 33 M
542 James Sadlier PETERBOROUGH AC  Male 40-44 41 M
543 Isaac Ellard   Male Senior 18 M
545 Jeff Hall LINCOLN WELLINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB  Male 55-59 55 M
549 Andrew Kirk   Male 50-54 50 M
551 Ralph Alsop   Male 50-54 51 M
553 Andrew Dunn   Male 45-49 48 M
554 Trevor Pyne   Male 50-54 54 M
555 Justin Morrison   Male 45-49 45 M
556 Arslan Muhammad   Male Senior 25 M
557 Alistair Dobson   Male 40-44 43 M
559 Andy Oliver   Male 45-49 45 M
561 Ian Devlin   Male 35-39 39 M
562 Mark Edmondson-Jones BEDFORD HARRIERS AC  Male 50-54 52 M
565 Roy Young EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male 60-64 61 M
568 Andrew Mitchell   Male 40-44 43 M
Page / 2
Racers per page: