2019 Bluegrass River Run

Saturday, May 11, 2019 8:30 AM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Richmond, KY, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 42
Updated: Saturday, May 11, 2019 10:37 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: EKI
Race website: http://www.paddlekentucky.us/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 Bluegrass River Run

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Gender Start time
40 Will Hanson, Clint Bradley Short Course K2 F/M
42 Max Wike, Molly Wike Short Course C2 F/M
43 Ken Metzler, Michele Duvall Short Course C2 F/M
44 Randy Orchard, Bryan Stewart Short Course C2 F/M
46 Fred Tuttle, Amy Turner Short Course C2 F/M
78 Will Burkhart Short Course High Performance Kayak M
82 Will Burkhart Short Course High Performance Kayak M
241 Mark Snider Short Course High Performance Kayak M
242 Pj Donovan Short Course Sea Kayak M
243 Mike Weidman Short Course 14' SUP & Under M
244 Leigh Rose Short Course Kayak F
245 Sherri Whisman Short Course Kayak F
246 Steph Clemans Short Course 14' SUP & Under F
247 Mark French Short Course 14' SUP & Under M
248 Sylvia Bednarski Short Course Sea Kayak F
249 Nancy Brunton Short Course Fast Sea Kayak F
250 Cecil Mcfarland Short Course Sea Kayak M
251 Jerry Gillissen Short Course High Performance Kayak M
252 Elaine Harold Short Course High Performance Kayak F
253 Jon Henderson Short Course 14' SUP & Under M
254 Mary Flynn Short Course High Performance Kayak F
255 Mark Herman Short Course 14' SUP & Under M
256 julie evans Short Course Kayak F
257 spence wike Short Course Fast Sea Kayak M
258 Michael Goldberg Short Course 14' SUP & Under M
259 Evan Young Short Course 14' SUP & Under M
260 Kathy Cervoni Short Course Kayak F
263 Wendy Scott Short Course 14' SUP & Under F
264 David Harris Short Course Fast Sea Kayak M
265 Carolyn Sexton Short Course Kayak F
267 Mary Harris Short Course Kayak F
268 Katie Doran Short Course Sea Kayak F
269 Laura Owen Short Course Kayak F
270 Toby Owen Short Course Kayak M
271 Luke Dunlap Short Course 14' SUP & Under M
272 Isaac Dunlap Short Course 14' SUP & Under M
273 David Tompkins Short Course Kayak M
274 Erik Snider Short Course High Performance Kayak M
275 Rick Allgeier Short Course 14' SUP & Under M
276 Ted Barnes Short Course C2 F/M
277 John Biggerstaff, Amanda Biggerstaff Short Course K2 F/M
278 Jaime Bays, Ron Hatch Short Course C2 F/M