Wed Night Worlds 5/1/19

Wednesday, May 1, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 47
Updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 6:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Male - Adult
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Derek Parsons   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 31 M 1:08:16
2 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 31 M 1:08:16
3 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 26 M 1:08:16
6 Chris Rodde Taco Time  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 49 M 1:08:16
7 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 47 M 1:08:16
8 Taylor Peterson   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 26 M 1:08:16
9 Alex Hemke   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 30 M 1:08:16
11 Jason Gibson   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 41 M 1:08:16
12 Richard Bankhead   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 49 M 1:08:16
13 Michael Manthey   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 43 M 1:08:16
14 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 33 M 1:08:16
15 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 55 M 1:08:16
16 Garett Heitman CLIF BAR  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 42 M 1:08:16
18 Brian Smith   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 49 M 1:08:16
19 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 33 M 1:08:16
20 Nicholas Boroughs Soft Like Kitten  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 31 M 1:08:16
22 David Stonich Sr   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 46 M 1:08:16
24 Clint Hensley Bike Attack Resita  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 45 M 1:08:16
26 Josh Stough Ridge Cyclesport  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 29 M 1:08:16
29 Brandon Sprouse   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 34 M 1:08:16
30 Harrison Gill   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 28 M 1:08:16
31 LOREN HANSON   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 50 M 1:08:16
33 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 39 M 1:08:16
36 Steven Williams Nemesis  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 46 M 1:08:16
37 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 28 M 1:08:16
38 Kelly Nowels   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 33 M 1:08:16
39 Dayne Kinder WNWC  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 33 M 1:08:16
41 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 53 M 1:08:16
42 DAVID HOWARD Tenspeed Hero  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 34 M 1:08:16
47 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 30 M 1:08:16
48 Mike Keller Spaaaaace Cadet Racing Pb Helo Bicycle  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 30 M 1:08:16
66 Jason Dougherty WNWC + Noble Bikes  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 48 M 1:08:16
68 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 33 M 1:08:16
69 David Volkert   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 34 M 1:08:16
50 Casey Lafran Dyna Racing  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 42 M 1:08:16
4 David Vautier Dyna Racing  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 47 M 1:08:16
56 Kacey Campbell   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 28 M 1:08:16
54 Mike Jancola Dyna Racing Club  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 47 M 1:08:16
53 Robert Allaway   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 29 M 1:08:16
49 Zach Newton Good Weather Cafe  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 22 M 1:08:16
43 Ian Mackie   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 42 M 1:08:16
52 Devon Wright   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 31 M 1:08:16
55 Travis Menaul   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 41 M 1:08:16
51 Barney Gill Alki Velo  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 44 M 1:08:16