Cumberland XC 2019

Sunday, April 14, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Courtenay, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 127
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 1:43 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
300 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 32 M +0:00
301 Adam Walker Victoria, BC - The Cycling Co. Dirt Squad  Expert 47 M +0:00
302 Aisha Roldan Whitehorse, YT  Expert 15 F +0:00
303 Alexander Walker Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Expert 27 M +0:00
304 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC  Expert 59 M +0:00
305 Brett Whitehead Comox, BC - Riverway Dental Racing  Expert 41 M +0:00
306 Cam McCallum Langley, BC - Team Squamish / Norco Bicycles  Expert 14 M +0:00
307 Carter Woods Cumberland, BC - Rocky Mountain Bikes, DCC  Expert 18 M +0:00
308 Chris Hancock Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  Expert 42 M +0:00
309 Clay Ward Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 34 M +0:00
310 Dan Molgat-Roy Courtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing  Expert 39 M +0:00
311 Dana Wacker Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert 30 F +0:00
312 Daniel Dennis Victoria, BC  Expert 26 M +0:00
313 Emmy Lan Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 15 F +0:00
314 Erica Spizawka Cumberlandd, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  Expert 44 F +0:00
315 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 16 M +0:00
316 Eva Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 15 F +0:00
317 Finn Manktelow Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 16 M +0:00
318 Hamish Graham Hamish Graham, BC - Comox Bike Company  Expert 18 M +0:00
319 INJAE SOL SQUAMISH, BC  Expert 15 M +0:00
320 Jakob Yells CAMPBELL RIVER, BC - Cannondale/Beaufort Cyclez  Expert 17 M +0:00
321 Jamey Saunders Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 36 M +0:00
322 Jenn Munro CAMPBELL RIVER, BC - Swicked Cycles  Expert 37 F +0:00
323 Jess Daniels North Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Expert 29 F +0:00
324 Jessica Dulong Victoria, BC  Expert 36 F +0:00
325 Joe McMahen Victoria, BC  Expert 36 M +0:00
326 Justin Wolfe Cumberland, BC  Expert 34 M +0:00
327 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  Expert 53 M +0:00
328 Kieran Nilsen Comox, BC - Comox Bike Company / Santa Cruz  Expert 18 M +0:00
329 Liam Sargent Victoria, BC  Expert 15 M +0:00
330 Mara Roldan Whitehorse, YT  Expert 15 F +0:00
331 Maxim Ellison Victoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles  Expert 26 M +0:00
332 Melanie Gabanna Steed Cycles  Expert 32 F +0:00
334 Peter Stevenson Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 53 M +0:00
335 Robert Garratt Gold Bridge, BC  Expert 27 M +0:00
336 Samuel Finke Victoria, BC  Expert 18 M +0:00
337 Scott Manktelow Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 48 M +0:00
338 Shawn MacDonald Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 49 M +0:00
339 Stenson Lindal MERVILLE, BC - Mountain City Cycle  Expert 20 M +0:00
340 Steve Lan Comox  Expert 44 M +0:00
341 Tara Miller Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 44 F +0:00
342 Tim Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 41 M +0:00
343 Tim Winter Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 49 M +0:00
344 Tobin McCallum Langley, BC - Team Squamish  Expert 49 M +0:00
345 Tom Skinner Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 38 M +0:00
346 Peter Sinclair   Expert 42 M +0:00
347 Chris Birch   Expert 50 M +0:00
348 Luke Clarke   Expert 35 M +0:00
200 Aaron Amar Cumberland, BC  Intermediate 47 M +1:00
201 Adele Winker Victoria, BC - The Cycling Co.  Intermediate 15 F +1:00
202 Andrew Scott Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  Intermediate 45 M +1:00
203 Anna Chatterton CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  Intermediate 15 F +1:00
204 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  Intermediate 37 M +1:00
206 Chad Van Tongeren Comox, BC  Intermediate 39 M +1:00
207 Christina Rice Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 48 F +1:00
208 Chuck Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Intermediate 49 M +1:00
209 Clem Loveless Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Intermediate 13 M +1:00
210 Colin Taylor Comox, BC  Intermediate 42 M +1:00
211 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc  Intermediate 39 M +1:00
213 Debbie Wright Comox, BC  Intermediate 42 F +1:00
214 Erik Diertens Victoria, BC  Intermediate 20 M +1:00
215 Eryn Freeman Cumberland, BC - Cumberland  Intermediate 32 F +1:00
216 Flemming Sorvin Saanich, BC  Intermediate 50 M +1:00
217 Frederica Blouin-Comeau Comox, BC  Intermediate 18 F +1:00
218 Heather Clarke Whitehorse, YT  Intermediate 25 F +1:00
219 Heather Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Intermediate 39 F +1:00
220 Hudson Webster FANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Intermediate 13 M +1:00
221 Ian Finke Victoria, BC  Intermediate 48 M +1:00
222 Jason Nickels Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  Intermediate 37 M +1:00
223 Jeff Maertz Spruce Grove, AB  Intermediate 32 M +1:00
224 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  Intermediate 36 M +1:00
225 Kai Sargent Victoria, BC  Intermediate 12 M +1:00
226 Kassie Warner Courtenay, BC  Intermediate 18 F +1:00
227 Kate McMullin Cumberland, BC  Intermediate 35 F +1:00
228 Kelsey McCallan Cumberland, BC  Intermediate 34 F +1:00
229 Kevin Chen Victoria, BC - My Wife  Intermediate 48 M +1:00
230 Kimberly Chen Victoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth  Intermediate 13 F +1:00
231 Kip Manktelow Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Intermediate 14 M +1:00
232 Laurie Voroney Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 41 F +1:00
233 Liam Worsfold Brentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Cycling  Intermediate 13 M +1:00
234 Lindsey Fraser Victoria, BC  Intermediate 44 F +1:00
235 Marin Lowe Garibaldi Highla - Team Squamish  Intermediate 14 F +1:00
237 Matthew Davidson CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  Intermediate 33 M +1:00
238 Matty McCoy Victoria  Intermediate 46 M +1:00
239 Mike Weersink CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  Intermediate 31 M +1:00
240 Natalie Ward Cumberland, BC  Intermediate 36 F +1:00
241 Paul Chatterton CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  Intermediate 46 M +1:00
242 Rick Carlson Cumberland, BC  Intermediate 36 M +1:00
243 Ryan Bouma Ladysmith, BC  Intermediate 36 M +1:00
244 Sabine Worsfold Brentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Cycling  Intermediate 15 F +1:00
245 Sarah Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  Intermediate 13 F +1:00
246 Tony Madsen Tony Madsen, BC - Tony Madsen  Intermediate 64 M +1:00
247 Zachary Rebitt Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  Intermediate 14 M +1:00
248 Bryan Everenden   Intermediate 40 M +1:00
100 Annabelle Whitehead Comox, BC  Beginner 11 F +2:00
101 Axel Bouma Ladysmith, BC  Beginner 11 M +2:00
102 Brailyn Webster FANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Beginner 11 F +2:00
103 Darragh Whitehead Comox, BC  Beginner 8 M +2:00
104 Echo Slobodzian Cumberland, BC - Jessica Wilson  Beginner 8 F +2:00
105 Eric Ciceri Victoria, BC  Beginner 13 M +2:00
106 Erica Bathurst Courtenay, BC  Beginner 47 F +2:00
107 Frank Bouma Ladysmith, BC  Beginner 59 M +2:00
108 Gavin Chatterton CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  Beginner 12 M +2:00
109 Gray Tunnah Cumberland - Mom And Dad  Beginner 11 M +2:00
110 I Dube-Jamieson Cumberland, BC  Beginner 11 M +2:00
111 Isaak Eden Victoria, BC - Thecyclingco  Beginner 13 M +2:00
112 Kaiden Beal Qualicum Beach, BC  Beginner 13 M +2:00
113 Kim Stegeman-Lowe Garibaldi Highlands, BC - Wine O'clock  Beginner 48 F +2:00
114 Luka Markon Courtenay, BC - Courtenay  Beginner 10 M +2:00
115 Lukas Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Beginner 10 M +2:00
116 Maximillian Bathurst Courtenay, BC  Beginner 11 M +2:00
117 Nayland Mcgill Campbell River  Beginner 15 M +2:00
118 Nolan Weiss Cumberland  Beginner 10 M +2:00
119 Otto Titler Comox, BC  Beginner 9 M +2:00
120 Rory Bratrud Comox, BC  Beginner 14 M +2:00
121 Rory Clarke-Michael Victoria, BC  Beginner 12 F +2:00
122 Rowen Berkey CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  Beginner 15 M +2:00
123 Shae McKeever Lantzville, BC  Beginner 14 M +2:00
124 Simon Ciceri Victoria, BC  Beginner 52 M +2:00
125 Spencer Russell Nanaimo, BC  Beginner 49 M +2:00
126 Tallulah Bathurst Courtenay, BC  Beginner 9 F +2:00
127 Tanner Slobodzian Cumberland, BC  Beginner 10 M +2:00
128 William Russell Nanaimo, BC  Beginner 14 M +2:00
129 Rich Michaud   Beginner 54 M +2:00
130 Madison Hamilton   Beginner 11 F +2:00
131 Oli Sinclair   Beginner 9 M +2:00
132 Jacob Sinclair   Beginner 7 M +2:00