Cumberland XC 2019

Sunday, April 14, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Courtenay, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 47
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 1:43 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
300 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 32 M +0:00
301 Adam Walker Victoria, BC - The Cycling Co. Dirt Squad  Expert 47 M +0:00
302 Aisha Roldan Whitehorse, YT  Expert 15 F +0:00
303 Alexander Walker Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Expert 27 M +0:00
304 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC  Expert 59 M +0:00
305 Brett Whitehead Comox, BC - Riverway Dental Racing  Expert 41 M +0:00
306 Cam McCallum Langley, BC - Team Squamish / Norco Bicycles  Expert 14 M +0:00
307 Carter Woods Cumberland, BC - Rocky Mountain Bikes, DCC  Expert 18 M +0:00
308 Chris Hancock Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  Expert 42 M +0:00
309 Clay Ward Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 34 M +0:00
310 Dan Molgat-Roy Courtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing  Expert 39 M +0:00
311 Dana Wacker Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert 30 F +0:00
312 Daniel Dennis Victoria, BC  Expert 26 M +0:00
313 Emmy Lan Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 15 F +0:00
314 Erica Spizawka Cumberlandd, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  Expert 44 F +0:00
315 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 16 M +0:00
316 Eva Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 15 F +0:00
317 Finn Manktelow Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 16 M +0:00
318 Hamish Graham Hamish Graham, BC - Comox Bike Company  Expert 18 M +0:00
319 INJAE SOL SQUAMISH, BC  Expert 15 M +0:00
320 Jakob Yells CAMPBELL RIVER, BC - Cannondale/Beaufort Cyclez  Expert 17 M +0:00
321 Jamey Saunders Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 36 M +0:00
322 Jenn Munro CAMPBELL RIVER, BC - Swicked Cycles  Expert 37 F +0:00
323 Jess Daniels North Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Expert 29 F +0:00
324 Jessica Dulong Victoria, BC  Expert 36 F +0:00
325 Joe McMahen Victoria, BC  Expert 36 M +0:00
326 Justin Wolfe Cumberland, BC  Expert 34 M +0:00
327 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  Expert 53 M +0:00
328 Kieran Nilsen Comox, BC - Comox Bike Company / Santa Cruz  Expert 18 M +0:00
329 Liam Sargent Victoria, BC  Expert 15 M +0:00
330 Mara Roldan Whitehorse, YT  Expert 15 F +0:00
331 Maxim Ellison Victoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles  Expert 26 M +0:00
332 Melanie Gabanna Steed Cycles  Expert 32 F +0:00
334 Peter Stevenson Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 53 M +0:00
335 Robert Garratt Gold Bridge, BC  Expert 27 M +0:00
336 Samuel Finke Victoria, BC  Expert 18 M +0:00
337 Scott Manktelow Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 48 M +0:00
339 Stenson Lindal MERVILLE, BC - Mountain City Cycle  Expert 20 M +0:00
340 Steve Lan Comox  Expert 44 M +0:00
341 Tara Miller Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 44 F +0:00
342 Tim Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 41 M +0:00
343 Tim Winter Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 49 M +0:00
344 Tobin McCallum Langley, BC - Team Squamish  Expert 49 M +0:00
345 Tom Skinner Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 38 M +0:00
346 Peter Sinclair   Expert 42 M +0:00
347 Chris Birch   Expert 50 M +0:00
348 Luke Clarke   Expert 35 M +0:00