Gran Fondo Goldendale 2019

Sunday, April 14, 2019 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - gravel
Location: Ephrata, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 166
Updated: Friday, September 27, 2019 11:58 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
1 Brent Carlson Full Speed Ahead  90 Grande M 09:00:07
2 Adam Abrams   90 Grande M 09:00:07
3 Derek Allen   90 Grande M 09:00:07
4 Ben Antonio   45 Medio M 09:00:07
5 Derik Archibald   90 Grande M 09:00:07
6 Ira Armad   90 Grande M 09:00:07
7 Eric Armstrong North Division Bike Shop  90 Grande M 09:00:07
8 Karen Armstrong North Division Bike Shop  90 Grande F 09:00:07
9 Stuart Ayling Este  90 Grande M 09:00:07
10 Joy Baer Spokeswomen Racing  45 Medio F 09:00:07
11 Edgardo Balansay Fell Swoop  90 Grande M 09:00:07
12 Paul Barkley Kinekt  90 Grande M 09:00:07
14 Greg Bawden   90 Grande M 09:00:07
15 Matthew Beck   45 Medio M 09:00:07
16 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  45 Medio M 09:00:07
17 Dennis Bigness   90 Grande M 09:00:07
18 Annie Bilotta Egencia  90 Grande F 09:00:07
19 John Bissell Egencia  90 Grande M 09:00:07
22 Jason Bogan RCC  90 Grande M 09:00:07
23 Rich Botto   90 Grande M 09:00:07
25 Erik Brooks Egencia  90 Grande M 09:00:07
26 Marc Brown   45 Medio M 09:00:07
27 Maryanna Brown Spokeswomen Racing  90 Grande F 09:00:07
28 Lew Broxson   90 Grande M 09:00:07
29 Elliott Brueggeman   90 Grande M 09:00:07
32 John Burke Chinook  90 Grande M 09:00:07
33 Mike Burris Fell Swoop  90 Grande M 09:00:07
34 Roger Burton Egencia  90 Grande M 09:00:07
35 Christine Cain   45 Medio F 09:00:07
36 Lloyd Campbell Yakima Basin Velo  45 Medio M 09:00:07
37 Ken Carambot   45 Medio M 09:00:07
38 Jonathan Castrodale HedonSpeed  90 Grande M 09:00:07
39 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel  90 Grande M 09:00:07
41 Erik Christensen   90 Grande M 09:00:07
42 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports  90 Grande M 09:00:07
44 Chuck Cone Chinook Cycling  90 Grande M 09:00:07
46 Travis Cooley   90 Grande M 09:00:07
47 Nathan Copley   90 Grande M 09:00:07
48 Bill Cox Vicious Cycle  45 Medio M 09:00:07
49 Sarah Cunningham   45 Medio F 09:00:07
50 Rodney Daut   45 Medio M 09:00:07
51 Chad Davis   90 Grande M 09:00:07
52 Liane Davis   90 Grande F 09:00:07
53 Simon Dearsley   90 Grande M 09:00:07
54 Jared Despain   90 Grande M 09:00:07
55 Ben Di Qual Taco Time NW  90 Grande M 09:00:07
56 Paul Dietz Vicious Cycle  45 Medio M 09:00:07
57 Matt Dolan Ridge Cyclesport  90 Grande M 09:00:07
59 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia  45 Medio M 09:00:07
61 Rya Eisele Ridge Cyclesport  90 Grande M 09:00:07
62 Amy Ellsworth   45 Medio F 09:00:07
63 Aharon Elston Egencia Cycling Team  90 Grande M 09:00:07
64 Nathaniel Eng Native  90 Grande M 09:00:07
65 Rich Feldman 20/20 Fuel  90 Grande M 09:00:07
66 Jeff Fleischmann R C C S E A A F  90 Grande M 09:00:07
69 Don Flyckt   45 Medio M 09:00:07
71 Patrick Gallagher Union Bay Cycling  90 Grande M 09:00:07
74 Nikolas Gloy   90 Grande M 09:00:07
75 Luke Goodrich   45 Medio M 09:00:07
76 Sara Graham   90 Grande F 09:00:07
77 Mary Lynn Grizzell High Gear Coaching  45 Medio F 09:00:07
78 Craig Groendyke Chinook Cycling Club  45 Medio M 09:00:07
79 Anna Grossenbacher   45 Medio F 09:00:07
80 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  90 Grande M 09:00:07
81 Eric Hanson   90 Grande M 09:00:07
82 Melanie Hanson Chinook Cycling Club  45 Medio F 09:00:07
83 Rick Heckenlaible You look like I need a beer!  90 Grande M 09:00:07
85 Brandon Henry   90 Grande M 09:00:07
86 Zack Hinkley Dyna  45 Medio M 09:00:07
87 Gary Hocking HPC  45 Medio M 09:00:07
88 Ted Hohl Chinook Cycling Club  90 Grande M 09:00:07
89 Harold Hollingsworth RCC  90 Grande M 09:00:07
90 Tim Hubner   90 Grande M 09:00:07
91 Warren F.X. Hurley Yakima Basin Velo  45 Medio M 09:00:07
93 Tony Irusta Scott’s Cycle and Sports  90 Grande M 09:00:07
94 Sean Jennart   90 Grande M 09:00:07
95 Jen Jerabek alki | rubicon  45 Medio F 09:00:07
96 Rick Jerabek Black Sheep Velo  90 Grande M 09:00:07
97 Kurt Johnson   45 Medio M 09:00:07
98 Zachary Jones   90 Grande M 09:00:07
101 Gordon King Yakima Basin Velo  90 Grande M 09:00:07
102 Douglas Kinzel Yakima Basin Velo  45 Medio M 09:00:07
103 Peter Krautwald   45 Medio M 09:00:07
104 Doug Krumpelman Methow Cycle & Sport  90 Grande M 09:00:07
105 Erika Krumpelman Wild at Heart  90 Grande F 09:00:07
108 Shannon Kupfer Ridge Cyclesport  90 Grande M 09:00:07
109 Mark Littrell AUDI  90 Grande M 09:00:07
111 Joe Martin Taco Time NW  90 Grande M 09:00:07
112 Todd Mason Team Mason  90 Grande M 09:00:07
113 Kyle Mattson AUDI  45 Medio M 09:00:07
114 Peter Maxwell Misfitz  45 Medio M 09:00:07
116 Tim McCormick Dyna Racing  45 Medio M 09:00:07
118 Douglass McCrae   45 Medio M 09:00:07
119 James McGrew Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery  90 Grande M 09:00:07
120 John McHale 2020/Fuel  90 Grande M 09:00:07
121 Jeni McNeal   45 Medio F 09:00:07
123 Karen Metcalfe Nemesis Racing  45 Medio F 09:00:07
125 David Miller Native Planet Cycling  90 Grande M 09:00:07
127 Ted Mittelstaedt   90 Grande M 09:00:07
128 Steve Moore Mountian High Sports  90 Grande M 09:00:07
129 Michael Moreland Native Planet  90 Grande M 09:00:07
130 Abigail Moreman Basecamp Graphics  45 Medio F 09:00:07
131 Sandi Navarro Egencia  90 Grande F 09:00:07
132 Rod Nelson   45 Medio M 09:00:07
133 Greg Nelson Yakima Basin Velo  45 Medio M 09:00:07
134 Eric Norris TheGravelRiders  90 Grande M 09:00:07
135 Mark Orr Egencia  90 Grande M 09:00:07
136 Ron Osborne   45 Medio M 09:00:07
137 Phil Ouellette Liquid Velo  90 Grande M 09:00:07
139 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing  45 Medio M 09:00:07
140 Daniel Perry Egencia  90 Grande M 09:00:07
143 Butch Purganan RCCSEAAF  90 Grande M 09:00:07
144 Russ Rainforth Egencia  45 Medio M 09:00:07
145 Amy Ramsey   45 Medio F 09:00:07
146 Jill Ramsey Dyna Racing  45 Medio F 09:00:07
147 Scott Rider   90 Grande M 09:00:07
148 Damon Roberts Yakima Basin Velo  90 Grande M 09:00:07
149 Deenie Robertson Ridge Cyclesport  45 Medio F 09:00:07
151 Julia Roether   45 Medio F 09:00:07
152 Tom Roetman   90 Grande M 09:00:07
153 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW  90 Grande M 09:00:07
156 Jeremiah Schliesman   90 Grande M 09:00:07
157 Jamie Schoenborn Egencia  90 Grande F 09:00:07
158 Rob Scholl   90 Grande M 09:00:07
159 Frank Schumann   45 Medio M 09:00:07
162 Brig Seidl Ridge Cyclesport  90 Grande M 09:00:07
163 Lois Smith Avanti Egencia  90 Grande F 09:00:07
164 Tom Simonson The Club Roule  45 Medio M 09:00:07
165 Joshua Smith   90 Grande M 09:00:07
167 Jeffrey Smith Fount  90 Grande M 09:00:07
168 Renae Smith Thrive  45 Medio F 09:00:07
169 Robin Smith   90 Grande M 09:00:07
170 Peter Snoblin Monarch Racing  90 Grande M 09:00:07
171 Scott Spauding   90 Grande M 09:00:07
172 Jennifer Spriggs   45 Medio F 09:00:07
173 John Stevens Sequim Bike Works  90 Grande M 09:00:07
174 Michael Stevens RCC  90 Grande M 09:00:07
175 Mark Sturges Chinook  90 Grande M 09:00:07
176 John Sullivan Black Sheep  90 Grande M 09:00:07
177 Thomas Sumter Egencia  90 Grande M 09:00:07
179 Marina Theopold Egencia  45 Medio F 09:00:07
180 Nicolas Theopold Egencia  90 Grande M 09:00:07
181 Ryan Thomas   45 Medio M 09:00:07
182 Dwaine Trummert trummert.com  90 Grande M 09:00:07
183 Ian Tubbs AUDI  90 Grande M 09:00:07
185 Andrew Valls   90 Grande M 09:00:07
186 David Visser Wenatchee Velo  90 Grande M 09:00:07
187 Stefan Walz   90 Grande M 09:00:07
191 Doug Whittaker Ridge Cyclesport  45 Medio M 09:00:07
192 Jenn Whittaker Ridge Cyclesport  45 Medio F 09:00:07
193 Eric Williams   45 Medio M 09:00:07
194 Bryan Willman Egencia  45 Medio M 09:00:07
195 Josh Wittlieff   45 Medio M 09:00:07
196 Jacob Wofford   90 Grande M 09:00:07
197 John Wong   90 Grande M 09:00:07
198 Chris Wood Ravenna capital management  90 Grande M 09:00:07
202 Tina Zeigler Egencia  45 Medio F 09:00:07
203 Mark Zellerhoff   45 Medio M 09:00:07
204 Jim Zimmerman AUDI  90 Grande M 09:00:07
205 Brandon Camarda RCCSEA  90 Grande M 09:00:07
206 Claire Reinert   90 Grande F 09:00:07
207 Brian Smith AUDI  90 Grande 49 M 09:00:07
208 Evan Plews Ridge Cycle sport  90 Grande 42 M 09:00:07
209 Joel West   90 Grande M 09:00:07
210 Shea Hurley   90 Grande M 09:00:07
211 Dru Mcmackin Vicious Cycle  45 Medio M 09:00:07