Turkey Point Half Marathon 1 April 13

Saturday, April 13, 2019 11:29 AM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Toronto, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 110
Updated: Saturday, April 13, 2019 1:39 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Substance Projects
Race website: www.substanceprojects.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • Half-Marathon - 20-34 Men
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
301 Cody Poulton   Half-Marathon 20-34 Men M 11:29:57
302 Marten Wopereis   Half-Marathon 20-34 Men M 11:29:57
303 Matthew Vogelzang   Half-Marathon 20-34 Men M 11:29:57
304 Alex Whittal   Half-Marathon 20-34 Men M 11:29:57
305 Mitchell McPhee   Half-Marathon 20-34 Men M 11:29:57
306 Mike Woodward   Half-Marathon 20-34 Men M 11:29:57
307 Guillermo Chevez None  Half-Marathon 20-34 Men M 11:29:57
308 Ian McKelvey Cobourg Cycling Club  Half-Marathon 20-34 Men M 11:29:57
310 Chris Angermann Faction Smile Tiger C.R P/B WCC  Half-Marathon 20-34 Men M 11:29:57
311 Zack Kelly   Half-Marathon 20-34 Men M 11:29:57
312 Bennett Rive Durham Shredders  Half-Marathon 20-34 Men M 11:29:57
313 Maureen O'Hare   Half-Marathon 35+ Women F 11:29:57
314 Jennifer Bennett LOST - TPMBC  Half-Marathon 35+ Women F 11:29:57
315 Jenny Brown Bike Zone Barrie  Half-Marathon 35+ Women F 11:29:57
316 Lisa Vanexan Mariposa Cycle Racing Team  Half-Marathon 35+ Women F 11:29:57
317 Melanie Flood None  Half-Marathon 35+ Women F 11:29:57
318 Kerry Gale Faction Smile Tiger C.R P/B WCC  Half-Marathon 35+ Women F 11:29:57
319 Kelly Hoffman   Half-Marathon 35+ Women F 11:29:57
320 Meg Palermo LOST - TPMBC  Half-Marathon 35+ Women F 11:29:57
321 Tracy Roth   Half-Marathon 35+ Women F 11:29:57
322 Darren Mastervick   Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
323 Kevin Gibson   Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
324 Barry Cox   Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
325 John Doctura   Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
326 Sean Thibeault   Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
327 Jeffrey Chevers   Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
328 Jeff Wies   Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
329 Tim St.Germain   Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
330 Taylar Wall Frontenac Cycle, Kingston  Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
331 Kevin Lockhart Midweek Cycling Club  Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
332 Brad Rodges   Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
333 Clayton Lane None  Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
334 David Clark None  Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
335 Mark Hamilton AWI Racing  Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
336 Jason Van Meppelen Scheppink   Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
337 Jason Mantifel Durham Shredders  Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
338 Marten Mann Southpoint Racing  Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
339 Jason Williams Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9AV  Half-Marathon 35-49 Men M 11:29:57
340 Bryon Bergsma   Half-Marathon Clydesdale M 11:29:57
341 Kevin Broadfoot   Half-Marathon Clydesdale M 11:29:57
342 Aristotelis Kollias Lapdogs Cycling Club  Half-Marathon Clydesdale M 11:29:57
343 Tim Landon Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9AV  Half-Marathon Clydesdale M 11:29:57
344 Bryan Dilts Durham Shredders  Half-Marathon Clydesdale M 11:29:57
345 Shaun Roach   Half-Marathon Fat Bike (3.8+) M 11:29:57
346 Joseph Cunningham Bike Zone Barrie  Half-Marathon Fat Bike (3.8+) M 11:29:57
347 Tim Morrison Outspokin Cycle London  Half-Marathon Fat Bike (3.8+) M 11:29:57
348 William Milner Outspokin Cycle London  Half-Marathon Fat Bike (3.8+) M 11:29:57
349 Rick Thibert Outspokin Cycle London  Half-Marathon Fat Bike (3.8+) M 11:29:57
350 Terry Reimer   Half-Marathon Master Men M 11:29:57
351 Carl Bull   Half-Marathon Master Men M 11:29:57
352 Mike Chalovich Lapdogs Cycling Club  Half-Marathon Master Men M 11:29:57
353 Mike McInnis   Half-Marathon Master Men M 11:29:57
354 Adam Herring   Half-Marathon Master Men M 11:29:57
355 Rod Messner Spacely Spockets  Half-Marathon Master Men M 11:29:57
356 Sean Landsley None  Half-Marathon Master Men M 11:29:57
357 Stefan Ciotlos Mariposa Cycle Racing Team  Half-Marathon Master Men M 11:29:57
358 Rick Andersen   Half-Marathon Master Men M 11:29:57
359 Adam Zietara Cyclepath Oakville Race Team  Half-Marathon Master Men M 11:29:57
360 Philip Robinson None  Half-Marathon Master Men M 11:29:57
361 Robert Rose True Grit Cycling Club  Half-Marathon Master Men M 11:29:57
362 Andrew Szafranski None  Half-Marathon Single Speed M 11:29:57
363 Matt Palermo LOST - TPMBC  Half-Marathon Single Speed M 11:29:57
364 Jack Palermo   Half-Marathon U20 Men M 11:29:57
365 Colton Woolhouse Angry Johnnys Racing P/B Norco  Half-Marathon U20 Men M 11:29:57
366 Trevor Horner Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements  Half-Marathon U20 Men M 11:29:57
367 Will Sawyer Durham Shredders  Half-Marathon U20 Men M 11:29:57
368 Oscar Clark North Hub Bike Shop  Half-Marathon U20 Men M 11:29:57
371 Brody Mann Attack Racing  Half-Marathon U20 Men M 11:29:57
372 Katie Hauck Toronto  Half-Marathon U35 Women F 11:29:57
373 Sarah Shikaze Cyclepath Oakville Race Team  Half-Marathon U35 Women F 11:29:57
374 Caitlin Port Discomfort Zone  Half-Marathon U35 Women F 11:29:57
375 Vanessa Beaver   Half-Marathon U35 Women F 11:29:57
376 Marlee Vanderlee Energy Cycling Club  Half-Marathon U35 Women F 11:29:57
377 Alana Ruppel Uxbridge  Half-Marathon U35 Women F 11:29:57
379 Sarah Matheson Durham Shredders  Half-Marathon 35+ Women 39 F 11:29:57
380 Jason Wilkinson   Half-Marathon Clydesdale 36 M 11:29:57
381 Cheryl Ridgers   Half-Marathon 35+ Women 36 F 11:29:57
382 Mimmo Gallo   Half-Marathon Master Men 51 M 11:29:57
383 Andrea Bacik   Half-Marathon 35+ Women 57 F 11:29:57
384 Mark Ramsay   Half-Marathon 35-49 Men 49 M 11:29:57
385 Dave Hood Outspokin Cycles  Half-Marathon Fat Bike (3.8+) 55 M 11:29:57
386 Peter Forrest Bike Zone  Half-Marathon Single Speed 57 M 11:29:57
387 David Barker   Half-Marathon Master Men 67 M 11:29:57
388 Nathalie Mousseau London Trek Store  Half-Marathon 35+ Women 45 F 11:29:57
389 Lisa Aurini   Half-Marathon U35 Women 33 F 11:29:57
390 Derek Koabel Energy  Half-Marathon 20-34 Men 25 M 11:29:57
391 Johnny Hipwell Energy Cycling Club  Half-Marathon 35-49 Men 45 M 11:29:57
392 Kenny Thornton Energy  Half-Marathon 35-49 Men 36 M 11:29:57
393 Eddie Hudson Energy Cycling Club  Half-Marathon 35-49 Men 33 M 11:29:57
394 John Leliveld   Half-Marathon Master Men 53 M 11:29:57
395 Gus DeGroote Ride With Ryan  Half-Marathon U20 Men 12 M 11:29:57
396 Paul Hoo   Half-Marathon 20-34 Men 27 M 11:29:57
397 Reuben Haklander   Half-Marathon 20-34 Men 20 M 11:29:57
398 Michael Harding Bateman's Bike Co  Half-Marathon 20-34 Men 31 M 11:29:57
399 Katie Ozolins Velocolour  Half-Marathon U35 Women 32 F 11:29:57
400 Trent Meyers North Hub Bike Shop  Half-Marathon 20-34 Men 25 M 11:29:57
401 Johnny Guenther   Half-Marathon 35-49 Men 41 M 11:29:57
402 Brent Morrison   Half-Marathon 35-49 Men 43 M 11:29:57
403 Tim Martin   Half-Marathon Master Men 50 M 11:29:57
404 Steven Le-Magueresse   Half-Marathon 20-34 Men 29 M 11:29:57
405 Steven Wall   Half-Marathon Master Men 51 M 11:29:57
406 Becky Matthews   Half-Marathon 35+ Women 45 F 11:29:57
407 Harold Martin   Half-Marathon Master Men 62 M 11:29:57
408 Steve Hunt Outspokin Cycles  Half-Marathon Fat Bike (3.8+) 37 M 11:29:57
409 Doug Klar   Half-Marathon Master Men 51 M 11:29:57
410 John Barisch Outspokin Cycles  Half-Marathon 35-49 Men 48 M 11:29:57
411 Careesa Gee Lapdogs  Half-Marathon 35+ Women 39 F 11:29:57
412 Luke Rahm   Half-Marathon 20-34 Men 24 M 11:29:57
413 David Mackenzie   Half-Marathon 35-49 Men 44 M 11:29:57
414 Kate Kaikkonen Velofix  Half-Marathon 35+ Women 35 F 11:29:57