The Darkside Skimo Final Results

Saturday, April 6, 2019 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Ski mountaineering
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 45
Updated: Sunday, April 7, 2019 10:13 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

The Darkside Skimo Final Results

  • Summary »
  • Long Course Male - Heavy Metal
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
59 VEENSTRA, Christian Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 36 M 09:00:00
70 COLLEY, Guillaume Reblochon - Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 37 M 09:00:00
74 O'ROURKE, Brian Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 32 M 09:00:00
72 KANGARLOO, Cyrus Eric Carter's Mustache - Waiparous Village, AB  Long Course Heavy Metal 35 M 09:00:00
43 OLSTAD, Will Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 23 M 09:00:00
84 PINFOLD, Andrew Andrew Pinfold - Andrew Pinfold, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 40 M 09:00:00
63 BOWEN, Chris Whistler, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 32 M 09:00:00
60 MELISEK, Ivan Traction On Demand - North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 31 M 09:00:00
38 HEALY, Glen West Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 30 M 09:00:00
56 ARMSTRONG, Adrian Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 32 M 09:00:00
61 MCMILLAN, Mike Smithers, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 33 M 09:00:00
82 CRANE, Jeremy Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 41 M 09:00:00
51 SHULEY, Vince Whistler, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 37 M 09:00:00
76 EDWARDS, Brendan Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 30 M 09:00:00
62 NOWICKI, Peter North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 22 M 09:00:00
48 KENNEDY, Oliver Myself - Burnley  Long Course Heavy Metal 25 M 09:00:00
57 BURDEN, Ralph Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 34 M 09:00:00
42 DELOGNE, Jonas Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 36 M 09:00:00
80 KAZITOV, Maxim Sammamish, WA  Long Course Heavy Metal 43 M 09:00:00
53 ZIFF, Stephen Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 51 M 09:00:00
55 GAP, Alex Victoria, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 31 M 09:00:00
79 BROAD, WILL North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 31 M 09:00:00
52 AUDENART, Jay Pemberton, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 43 M 09:00:00
78 STELTER, Quin West Kelowna, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 21 M 09:00:00
68 STUPICH, Nick Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 30 M 09:00:00
65 ZITTLAU, William West Kelowna, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 22 M 09:00:00
85 JAUVIN, Felix Black Crows Skis - Whistler, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 24 M 09:00:00
58 KERFOOT, Mike Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 41 M 09:00:00
66 PERRETT, Daniel Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 27 M 09:00:00
54 KIRDEIKIS, Andrius Escape Route - Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 31 M 09:00:00
77 MAKSIMENKA, Andrei Sammamish, WA  Long Course Heavy Metal 44 M 09:00:00
67 JASPERSON, Bob Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 56 M 09:00:00
64 WOODWARD, Richard Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 41 M 09:00:00
73 BAYLY, Matthew Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 29 M 09:00:00
75 GRINGAUZE, Sergei Redmond, WA  Long Course Heavy Metal 45 M 09:00:00
49 DURRANT, Devin Kelowna, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 33 M 09:00:00
39 WHILLOCK, Bram Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 36 M 09:00:00
71 HALL, Justin North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 29 M 09:00:00
45 JENSEN, Lionel Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 28 M 09:00:00
44 OUROM, Jens Mammut Onsight - Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 32 M 09:00:00
46 RETTY, James The Escape Route - Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 53 M 09:00:00
86 SCHWAB, Jeremy Port Moody, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 42 M 09:00:00