The Darkside Skimo Final Results

Saturday, April 6, 2019 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Ski mountaineering
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 35
Updated: Sunday, April 7, 2019 10:13 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

The Darkside Skimo Final Results

  • Summary »
  • Long Course Male - Open
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
2 ELSON, Nick Squamish, BC  Long Course Open 34 M 09:00:00
12 MCAULEY, Jessie Squamish Skimo Team - Squamish, BC  Long Course Open 18 M 09:00:00
4 SMITH, Tyson Canmore, AB  Long Course Open 31 M 09:00:00
7 ROZALEN VALERO, Alejandro Club Tierra Tragame - Asturias  Long Course Open 25 M 09:00:00
14 SMITH, Nathan Grande Prairie, AB  Long Course Open 33 M 09:00:00
31 HOLTHAM, Elliot Vancouver, BC  Long Course Open 35 M 09:00:00
11 VOYER, Jean-Michel Calgary, AB  Long Course Open 38 M 09:00:00
29 PROCHAZKA, JIRI Whistler, BC  Long Course Open 37 M 09:00:00
9 SEMPLE, Scott Canmore  Long Course Open 45 M 09:00:00
30 ORKIOLLA, Anthony Ridgeline Athletics - Snoqualmie, WA  Long Course Open 29 M 09:00:00
8 SELLERS, Steve Canmore, AB  Long Course Open 59 M 09:00:00
18 KOHNSTAMM, Carl The Escape Route - Squamish, BC  Long Course Open 25 M 09:00:00
24 HINCKLEY, Mike Bellingham, WA  Long Course Open 32 M 09:00:00
34 LEBLANC, Wilfrid Vancouver, BC  Long Course Open 57 M 09:00:00
32 OSTROVSKY, AARON Seattle, WA  Long Course Open 42 M 09:00:00
88 Julian Stoddart Eric Carter's Mustache  Long Course Open 36 M 09:00:00
5 DESGRENIERS, Joel Skiuphill - Canmore, AB  Long Course Open 28 M 09:00:00
15 BOYD-PORTER, Seamus West Vancouver, BC  Long Course Open 24 M 09:00:00
17 MOORE, Sasha Coast Mountain Collective Inc. - Squamish, BC  Long Course Open 32 M 09:00:00
20 SANDFORD, Jim Sky Pilot - Squamish, BC  Long Course Open 54 M 09:00:00
13 DISNEY, JD Squamish, BC  Long Course Open 37 M 09:00:00
28 ESTERLÉ, Johannes Montpellier  Long Course Open 30 M 09:00:00
25 GREENE, Adam North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Open 38 M 09:00:00
36 ALLDERMAN, Ryan Vancouver, BC  Long Course Open 47 M 09:00:00
16 CARNOGURSKY, Martin Surrey, BC  Long Course Open 23 M 09:00:00
21 UREÑA VEGA, Pablo CRSKYRUNNING - Costa Rica, AB  Long Course Open 22 M 09:00:00
35 WITT, Stuart Sky Balls - Squamish, BC  Long Course Open 36 M 09:00:00
27 GRODSKI, Tom White Rock, BC  Long Course Open 41 M 09:00:00
22 ROBERTSON, Dave Calgary, AB  Long Course Open 54 M 09:00:00
33 CLAUSEN, Casper Chicago, IL  Long Course Open 26 M 09:00:00