2019 Race 02 Dolls Point Classic

Saturday, April 6, 2019 08:30 (GMT+11) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Dolls Point, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 77
Updated: Saturday, April 6, 2019 10:58 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Preliminary results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • Long Course - SurfSki 40+
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
503 Greg Morris Warwick Sherwood F1  Long Course SurfSki Double 50+ Long Course Doubles M +0:00
504 Matt Windon and Pauline Findlay H2Go  Long Course SurfSki Double 50+ Long Course Doubles M +0:00
506 Peta Dewar Stephanie Vonou ACCA Doubles Trouble  Long Course OC2 Open (19-39) Long Course Doubles F +0:00
509 Adam Harding David Kohler Adam & Dave  Long Course SurfSki Double 50+ Long Course Doubles M +0:00
511 Nigel Carson Lee-Anne Anderson double dip  Long Course SurfSki Double 50+ Long Course Doubles M +0:00
512 Addisyn and Jamie McCrudden Elite Paddle Gear  Long Course SurfSki Double Open Long Course Doubles F +0:00
513 Jen and Matt Portman Ship of Fools  Long Course SurfSki Double 50+ Long Course Doubles M +0:00
514 Dearne McWhirter Michael Lieberman The Back Line  Long Course SurfSki Double 50+ Long Course Doubles F +0:00
515 Matt Carey Mel Brock Lboat  Long Course SurfSki Double 40+ Long Course Doubles M +0:00
102 Andrew Bettman   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
108 Dave Coward   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
109 Cade Barnes   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
111 Mark Hempel   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
112 Steven Sey   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
113 Gary Africa   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
116 Graham Dadd   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
121 Bruce Pegg   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
123 Michael Chang   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
127 Pete Conway   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
128 Creagh Bouttell   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
129 Jeremy Spear   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
132 Brett Greenwood   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
139 John Lee   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
141 Tony Haines   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
145 Ross Walker   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
148 Peter Grimes   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course M +1:50
150 Jim Parker   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course M +1:50
154 Phillip Geddes   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course M +1:50
155 Tom Jones   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course M +1:50
157 Tim Hookins   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course M +1:50
159 Mick O'Brien   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course M +1:50
166 Walt Voigt   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course M +1:50
169 Douglas Peres   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course M +1:50
178 Andrew Wilkinson   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
179 Alasdair Grant   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
181 Justin Borthwick   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
182 Bryan Pearson   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
183 Darren Tye   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
184 David Conner   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
185 David Edelman   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
186 David Walker   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
187 Franck Laden   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
188 Greg Dolgopolov   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
190 Hugh Mander   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
191 Jakub Obr   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course M +1:50
192 Jonathan Dowling   Long Course SLSA Spec Ski 40+ Long Course M +1:50
193 Jules Hall   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
194 Kim Navera   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course M +1:50
196 Matt Turner   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
197 Nathan Haythorpe   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course M +1:50
198 Paddlepop Gillett   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course M +1:50
200 Richard Robinson   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
201 Rob Inglis   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
202 Ron Schroeder   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
203 Todd Boreland   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
204 Tony Newham   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:50
205 Michael McKeogh   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
206 Mitchell Coffey   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course M +1:50
207 Luke Eltham   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course M +1:50
208 Brett Anderson   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course M +1:50
210 Westley Field   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course M +1:50
211 Bruce Hopkins   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:50
300 Andrean Duffy   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course F +1:50
304 Anjie Lees   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course F +1:50
305 Nina Malmstrom   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course F +1:50
307 Julia Ong   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course F +1:50
317 Anne Moore   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course F +1:50
319 Suzie Rhydderch   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course F +1:50
321 Caroline Marschner   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course F +1:50
324 Danielle McMahon   Long Course SLSA Spec Ski Open Long Course F +1:50
326 Louise Vandergraaf   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course F +1:50
328 Montannah Murray   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course F +1:50
332 Rozanne Green   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course F +1:50
415 Stephen Newsome   Long Course OC1 50+ Long Course M +1:50
418 Anthony Ruane   Long Course OC1 60+ Long Course M +1:50
419 Adrian Di Cesare   Long Course Sea Kayak Open Long Course M +1:50
420 Tuan Lam   Long Course SUP 40+ Long Course M +1:50