2019 Golden Gate Marathon, Half & 10K

Saturday, March 30, 2019 8:06 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Sausalito, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 128
Updated: Tuesday, May 14, 2019 1:50 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
2 Jesse Allen Redwood City CA  10K M3539 10K 35 M +20:00
7 Marcus Balistreri Pacifica CA  10K M1112 10K 11 M +20:00
8 Marissa Balistreri Pacifica CA  10K F1314 10K 13 F +20:00
9 Aylene Bao San Francisco CA  10K F3034 10K 32 F +20:00
11 Jory Bergman Novato CA  10K F4549 10K 48 F +20:00
12 Greg Berguig Tiburon CA  10K M3539 10K 39 M +20:00
14 Varun Boriah San Francisco CA  10K M3034 10K 33 M +20:00
15 Karen Borrego Punta Gorda FL  10K F5054 10K 54 F +20:00
16 Roy Borrego Punta Gorda FL  10K M5054 10K 54 M +20:00
17 Emily Breen Kensington CA  10K F3539 10K 36 F +20:00
18 Rebecca Brooke Eugene OR  10K F3539 10K 37 F +20:00
19 Joseph Butcher Blackfoot ID  10K M6569 10K 67 M +20:00
20 Melissa Cady Concord CA  10K F3539 10K 38 F +20:00
21 Georgia Cambra San Jose CA  10K F2529 10K 26 F +20:00
23 Heather Chow San Francisco CA  10K F2529 10K 28 F +20:00
24 Alana Clark Novato CA  10K F3539 10K 38 F +20:00
26 Ceci Cook Healdsburg CA  10K F4549 10K 49 F +20:00
27 Brandon Cooney Vacaville CA  10K M1314 10K 14 M +20:00
28 Mike Cooney Vacaville CA  10K M4549 10K 45 M +20:00
29 Benjamin Cormier Oakland CA  10K M4044 10K 40 M +20:00
30 Bridget Cornell Park City UT  10K F5054 10K 53 F +20:00
31 Annie Crangle Berkeley CA  10K F3034 10K 31 F +20:00
33 Cheryl Damico Medina OH  10K F5054 10K 53 F +20:00
34 Carlee Duncan San Rafael CA  10K F4044 10K 42 F +20:00
35 Margaret Dutton Martinez CA  10K F3034 10K 31 F +20:00
36 Pablo Estrada San Francisco CA  10K M4044 10K 40 M +20:00
38 Elaine Filer Folsom CA  10K F5559 10K 58 F +20:00
39 Adam Franch Berkeley CA  10K M3539 10K 38 M +20:00
40 Michele Gage San Francisco CA  10K F3034 10K 32 F +20:00
42 Doug George San Rafael CA  10K M4044 10K 42 M +20:00
43 Christina Georgette San Francisco CA  10K F2529 10K 26 F +20:00
44 Amrita Gupta Berkeley CA  10K F3034 10K 34 F +20:00
45 Greg Hamilton Pacifica CA  10K M5054 10K 50 M +20:00
48 Tom Harrold North Olmsted OH  10K M5054 10K 52 M +20:00
49 JR Hildebrand Sausalito CA  10K M3034 10K 31 M +20:00
50 Maria Hildebrand Sausalito CA  10K F5559 10K 59 F +20:00
52 Kenneth Johnson San Rafael CA  10K M5559 10K 56 M +20:00
53 Jamel Jones Oakland CA  10K F4044 10K 41 F +20:00
54 Aathavan Karunakaran Berkeley CA  10K M4044 10K 41 M +20:00
55 Lily Kendall Park City UT  10K F2529 10K 27 F +20:00
60 Sara Lahey Corte Madera CA  10K F3034 10K 33 F +20:00
61 Stephanie Lam San Mateo CA  10K F3539 10K 35 F +20:00
62 Belinda Latham Punta Gorda FL  10K F4549 10K 46 F +20:00
63 Sarah Lemaster Punta Gorda FL  10K F4549 10K 45 F +20:00
65 Kimberly Lillo Petaluma CA  10K F2529 10K 29 F +20:00
66 Heather Little Mill Valley CA  10K F4044 10K 43 F +20:00
67 Adrienne Lough Brentwood CA  10K F4549 10K 49 F +20:00
68 Anna Macomber Park City UT  10K F1719 10K 18 F +20:00
69 John McCabe Alameda CA  10K M4549 10K 48 M +20:00
71 Rebekah Miller Foster City CA  10K F2529 10K 29 F +20:00
72 Karin Molander Mountain View CA  10K F5054 10K 50 F +20:00
73 LEILA MONGAN Corte Madera CA  10K F4044 10K 44 F +20:00
74 Kelly Morlock Novato CA  10K F3539 10K 38 F +20:00
75 Daniel Nambiar Berkeley CA  10K M3034 10K 33 M +20:00
76 Esha Nambiar San Francisco CA  10K F3034 10K 33 F +20:00
79 Lauren Ochrach Reno NV  10K F2529 10K 28 F +20:00
81 Svein Olslund Mountain View CA  10K M4549 10K 49 M +20:00
82 Victoria Ordway Mill Valley CA  10K F5054 10K 54 F +20:00
84 Nancy Park Sacramento CA  10K F5054 10K 53 F +20:00
85 Michelle Patruno San Francisco CA  10K F3034 10K 32 F +20:00
86 Ann Pedersen Windsor CA  10K F3034 10K 32 F +20:00
87 Amanda Phillips Moraga CA  10K F2529 10K 27 F +20:00
88 Christa Prill Oakley CA  10K F3539 10K 37 F +20:00
90 Richard Rabbitt San Francisco CA  10K M5054 10K 54 M +20:00
94 Ellie Roth Palo Alto CA  10K F1112 10K 12 F +20:00
95 Beth Sabates Kansas City MO  10K F3539 10K 35 F +20:00
96 Dan Shepatin Mill Valley CA  10K M4549 10K 48 M +20:00
98 Amy Simon Piedmont CA  10K F5054 10K 52 F +20:00
100 Ashley Smeder San Francisco CA  10K F3034 10K 30 F +20:00
101 Christopher Smeder San Francisco CA  10K M3034 10K 34 M +20:00
103 Greg Stein San Jose CA  10K M2529 10K 27 M +20:00
104 Amy Stoll San Francisco CA  10K F5054 10K 52 F +20:00
105 Amy Stone Napa CA  10K F3539 10K 35 F +20:00
106 Jeanette Sung Corte Madera CA  10K F3539 10K 38 F +20:00
107 Simonette Sung San Francisco CA  10K F3034 10K 31 F +20:00
108 Shikha Swarup San Francisco CA  10K F3034 10K 30 F +20:00
109 Maureen Thompson Rocklin CA  10K F6569 10K 65 F +20:00
110 Jennifer Tiscornia-Steere Bolinas CA  10K F4549 10K 46 F +20:00
113 Simona Vallone Redwood City CA  10K F3539 10K 39 F +20:00
114 Adrian Valmonte Vallejo CA  10K M4044 10K 41 M +20:00
115 Camilo Velasquez Berkeley CA  10K M3539 10K 38 M +20:00
116 Danielle Von Mayrhauser Oakland CA  10K F4044 10K 44 F +20:00
117 Kyle Waldinger Corte Madera CA  10K M5054 10K 54 M +20:00
118 Alexandra Welisch Corte Madera CA  10K F2024 10K 23 F +20:00
119 Victoria Welisch Corte Madera CA  10K F5559 10K 55 F +20:00
120 Alex Whitby San Francisco CA  10K M3034 10K 32 M +20:00
122 Xiaoying Xu San Francisco CA  10K F2529 10K 29 F +20:00
123 Iris Yamaguchi Windsor CA  10K F6064 10K 61 F +20:00
124 Katherine Yamaguchi Windsor CA  10K F2529 10K 27 F +20:00
146 Laura Boardman San Francisco CA  10K F2529 10K 26 F +20:00
206 Paula Hardin Santa Rosa CA  10K F6064 10K 62 F +20:00
272 Abhishek Nath San Francisco CA  10K M3034 10K 34 M +20:00
273 Nivedita Nath San Francisco CA  10K F2529 10K 28 F +20:00
335 Olivia Wells San Francisco CA  10K F2529 10K 27 F +20:00
365 Emma Davidson Rancho Cordova CA  10K F2529 10K 26 F +20:00
397 Susan Millan Windsor CA  10K F6064 10K 60 F +20:00
440 Christal Biddle San Francisco CA  10K F3539 10K 35 F +20:00
441 Nicole Huntley Larkspur CA  10K F3539 10K 39 F +20:00
444 Jeffrey Deibler WalnutCreek CA  10K M4549 10K 49 M +20:00
445 Larry Deibler Walnut Creek CA  10K M7579 10K 75 M +20:00
446 Jackson Elliott Washoe Valley NV  10K M1314 10K 13 M +20:00
447 Katie Elliott Washoe Valley NV  10K F4044 10K 40 F +20:00
448 TJ Elliott Washoe Valley NV  10K M4044 10K 41 M +20:00
450 Derek Hibbard Hayward CA  10K M6064 10K 63 M +20:00
451 Graunya Holsen Novato CA  10K F4549 10K 47 F +20:00
454 Andrew Mergenthaler San Anselmo CA  10K M5559 10K 57 M +20:00
458 Daljit Singh Pleasanton CA  10K M7074 10K 72 M +20:00
459 Minh Tran Palo Alto CA  10K M1314 10K 14 M +20:00
460 Melisa Yatman San Francisco CA  10K F3539 10K 35 F +20:00
467 John Del Secco Danville CA  10K M1719 10K 17 M +20:00
474 Jordan Kincaide Dublin CA  10K M1719 10K 17 M +20:00
478 Cathy Norbutas Sacramento CA  10K F5054 10K 51 F +20:00
493 Molly Nicholson Hayward CA  10K F3539 10K 35 F +20:00
495 Kathleen Jane Gan San Mateo CA  10K F3539 10K 39 F +20:00
503 Kim Requa Punta Gorda FL  10K F4549 10K 46 F +20:00
505 Susan Coldiron Punta Gorda FL  10K F5559 10K 58 F +20:00
516 Evan Mendez San Francisco CA  10K M2529 10K 25 M +20:00
530 Katy Gonda San Geronimo CA  10K F3034 10K 33 F +20:00
533 Emma Kohut Richmond CA  10K F3034 10K 31 F +20:00
543 Lauren Casey San Francisco CA  10K F3539 10K 36 F +20:00
545 Emily Leslie Pacifica CA  10K F3539 10K 39 F +20:00
547 Alexia Turner San Mateo CA  10K F3539 10K 36 F +20:00
548 Gregory Stolowitz San Francisco CA  10K M3539 10K 39 M +20:00
550 EMILY JACOBS San Francisco CA  10K F2529 10K 25 F +20:00
988 Steve Prior Berkeley CA  10K M4549 10K 45 M +20:00
989 Erin Kriessmann San Anselmo CA  10K F4549 10K 49 F +20:00
990 Liam Kriessmann San Anselmo CA  10K M1314 10K 13 M +20:00
991 Nazerke Kalidolda Mountain View CA  10K F2024 10K 23 F +20:00