HUBAPALOOZA - SATURDAY DH - PRELIM

Saturday, March 30, 2019 1:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Spokane, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 163
Updated: Saturday, March 30, 2019 11:08 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VNW Timing
Race website: vnwtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Start time
3 Garret Allison columbia falls  Sport Men 30-39 31
4 Alex Anderson Spokane - Deity Oneal  Pro Men 26
5 Jessi Anderson North Bend - GHY Bikes  Sport Girls 12-14 14
6 Patrick Anderson North Bend - GHY Bikes  Sport Men 40-49 47
11 Adam Andrade   Expert Men 40-49
12 Alison Angione Sammamish - Knolly Knation  Sport Women Open 35
13 Taylor Arave Boise - BBSEF  Sport Boys 15-18 16
15 Emma Artz Sweet Lines Jr Race Team  Beginner Girls 12-14 14
17 Brian Wilson Spokane - West Coast Racing  Expert Men 30-39 36
18 Rory Belter Rossland - Revolution cycles  Sport Men 40-49 40
20 Louie Blair North Bend - FSA Magura Transition  Junior Expert Men - 18 & 16
21 Molly Blair Ghy  Sport Girls 12-14 11
28 Jake Brashear Coeur d Alene  Expert Men 19-29 23
31 Zebediah Burke Joseph - West Coast Racing  Sport Men 40-49 46
33 Luke Carlon Spokane  Beginner Boys 12-14 14
35 Christian Bourdrez Seattle - Christiaan Bourdrez  Expert Men 40-49 47
38 Cash Coleman Port Angeles  Beginner Boys 12-14 13
39 Steve Collison Cheney  Sport Men 30-39 33
40 Robbie Cook Lewiston - Full speed Racing  Expert Men 19-29 22
43 JUSTIN COVEY CLARKSTON - MERICAN RADNESS  Pro Men 33
44 Marissa Crosby Coeur d Alene  Beginner Women Open 25
46 Brandon Daly North Bend - Northwest Bike  Junior Expert Men - 18 & 16
49 Bijan Daniali Lynnwood - B-Line Racing  Junior Expert Men - 18 & 17
50 Austin Daniels Rathdrum  Sport Boys 15-18 16
51 Molly Daniels Spokane  Beginner Women Open 33
52 Zaine Darrington Spokane - The Bike Hub Project Team  Sport Boys 15-18 16
53 Raelynn Darsow columbia falls  Beginner Women Open 30
56 Mikkel Devore Veradale  Beginner Men 15-18 16
61 Kristian Duft Bellingham - Independent  Pro Men 25
62 Michael Duft Independent  Sport Men 50+ 60
64 Jason Edens Edmonds - DWB Recyceld Cycles  Sport Men 50+ 50
65 Ethan Edwards Dalton Gardens  Sport Boys 12-14 13
69 Nick Felure Lake Forest Park - Ghy  Sport Men 30-39 35
70 Tarin Fields Newman Lake - Mojo Cartel  Beginner Boys 12-14 12
73 Marty Ford Meridian  Sport Men 50+ 57
74 Max Ford West Richland - Full speed Racing  Pro Men 24
76 Shane Freeze Spokane  Sport Men 40-49 44
77 Jack Frischkorn Sammamish  Junior Expert Men - 18 & 18
78 Logan Fritz fall city  Sport Boys 15-18 17
79 Seth Fuller Bonners Ferry - Koolstop  Beginner Boys 12-14 14
80 Anne Galyean Burien  Pro Women 33
81 Marc Garoutte Auburn - Epic Racing  Beginner Men 50+ 53
82 Josh Gibb Redmond - Norco,FSA.Dvo,Magura,HT,Joes No Flats, G  Pro Men 21
83 Cam Gibb Redmond - GHY Bikes  Sport Boys 15-18 17
84 Jason Gibb Redmond - GHY Bikes  Sport Men 50+ 53
85 Bailey Goldstone Squamish - Sombrio/Juliana Bicycles/Fox/Fiveten  Expert Women 18 & Under 17
87 Scott Gray roslyn  Sport Men 40-49 49
89 Dylan Griesemer (Grizzmer) Priest River - Privateer  Expert Men 19-29 27
93 Craig Harvey Sugarloaf - Transition Bikes  Pro Men 42
94 Kyle Haugen Whitefish  Expert Men 19-29 28
96 Zach Helms Spokane Valley  Sport Men 30-39 37
98 Brayden Herndon Liberty Lake - The Bike Hub  Sport Boys 15-18 15
100 Ben Holman Tenino  Beginner Boys 11 & Under 10
105 Riley Hughes Spirit Lake - Fresh Air E-Bikes  Sport Boys 15-18 17
112 Ivan Jones SANDPOINT  Sport Boys 12-14 12
113 Joshua Kahn Ashland - Ash Mtn Adv, ODI  Pro Men 31
117 Elliott Klein Redmond - Sweetlines Gravity Team  Beginner Boys 11 & Under 8
118 Nory Klein Redmond - Sweetlines JR Racing  Beginner Girls 11 & Under 10
121 Miles Kreidler Spokane  Pro Men 31
122 Bodhi Kuhn Rossland - CYCLEYE  Junior Expert Men - 18 & 14
123 Samara Kuhn CYCLEYE  Expert Women 18 & Under 17
129 Jedidiah Lamb Joseph  Sport Boys 15-18 18
133 Ethan Lieb Bellevue - JPR  Junior Expert Men - 18 & 18
135 Ryley Lynn   Sport Boys 12-14 12
139 Mckay Martwig Billings  Expert Men 30-39 32
140 Andrew Maschmann Cheney - Eastern Washington University  Sport Men 19-29 21
142 Marc Mattecheck ARLINGTON  Sport Men 30-39 32
143 Joel Mattecheck Portland - Cyclepath Gravity  Expert Men 30-39 30
144 Julianne Mattecheck ARLINGTON  Beginner Women Open 29
146 Mccoy Forbes Bozeman - McCoy Forbes  Sport Men 19-29 25
147 Jim McCracken Snoqualmie - GHY Bikes  Sport Men 50+ 54
148 Ryann McCracken GHY Bikes  Sport Girls 12-14 14
153 Rhys Melhuish Portland  Beginner Boys 11 & Under 10
154 Marcus Melhuish Portland  Beginner Men 30-39 34
155 Hunter Melhuish Portland  Beginner Boys 12-14 14
156 Matilda Melton Bellingham - Sweetlines Junior Racing  Beginner Girls 12-14 12
157 Logan Merringer Rossland - Seven summit Gravity team  Junior Expert Men - 18 & 18
159 Alex Miller Redmond  Sport Men 19-29 29
161 Michael Monroe Spokane - Full speed Racing  Expert Men 19-29 21
162 Ian Morgan Bozeman - Jamborghini Boyz  Pro Men 26
163 Max Naruszewicz Monroe - B-line  Sport Boys 15-18 16
165 Ren Navarro Everett  Sport Boys 15-18 15
167 Halvor Norris Spokane - Mojo Cartel  Expert Men 19-29 29
171 Ross Olson Kalispell  Sport Men 19-29 28
172 Bryson Otto Post Falls  Expert Men 30-39 37
173 Jerome Pageau Calgary  Expert Men 40-49 49
174 Cullen Paille Seattle  Sport Men 19-29 19
175 Autumn Parham Edmonds - B-line  Pro Women 18
176 Alden Pate Snohomish - B-line  Sport Boys 15-18 15
178 Matt Patterson fall city - Dirt Corps  Expert Men 40-49 44
179 Bayley Phillips Bozeman - Jamborgini Boyz  Expert Men 19-29 25
182 Cameron Piercy Snohomish - Tim‚Äôs Bike Shop  Expert Men 40-49 43
183 Jetta Porter BOTHELL - Sweetlines JR Racing  Beginner Girls 12-14 12
184 Ethan Privitt Spirit Lake - Fresh Air E-Bikes  Sport Boys 15-18 17
185 Vincent Proulx Cochrane - Krazy Kanuck, eh!  Sport Men 40-49 45
189 Kindahl Reed Snohomish - Tims Bike Shop  Sport Women Open 43
190 Chris Rich Hillsboro  Beginner Men 30-39 35
191 Jeff Rees Spokane Valley - West Coast Racing  Expert Men 40-49 40
192 Jaime Rees Spokane Valley - West Coast Racing  Pro Women 39
193 Preston Richardson Yakima  Beginner Boys 12-14 14
194 Aidan Ritchie Seattle  Sport Boys 15-18 19
195 Declan Ritchie   Sport Boys 15-18 15
196 Justin Roach Cheney - This-Just-In Racing  Sport Men 40-49 42
199 Brandon Ross   Expert Men 19-29
200 Caroline Rousselle   Pro Women 48
201 Ethan Ruchert Spokane Valley - Mojo Cartel  Beginner Boys 11 & Under 11
203 Paul Schmierer Poulsbo - More Cowbell!  Expert Men 30-39 38
206 Ethan Sears Liberty Lake  Sport Boys 15-18 15
210 Chris Andreasen   Pro Men
211 Davey Simon Issaquah - Sweetlines  Expert Men 40-49 41
212 Tracy Skay Spokane - Mojo  Sport Men 50+ 54
213 Woodruff Skinner Hermiston - Full Speed Racing Deity Onyx TRP Loose R  Pro Men 27
216 Brayden Stafford Greenacres - The Bike Hub / 100% / Maxxis  Junior Expert Men - 18 & 17
217 Ryan Stern Chattaroy - The Bike Hub  Expert Men 40-49 44
218 Brielle Stern Chattaroy  Sport Women Open 17
219 WILLIAM STERNBERG LOUISVILLE - Jitters Productions  Expert Men 19-29 21
220 George Stott Moscow  Sport Boys 12-14 12
221 Lyall Stott Moscow  Beginner Boys 11 & Under 9
222 Keagan Stott Newport  Sport Boys 15-18 16
226 Kat Sweet Issaquah - Sweetlines/Norco/Element/Clif  Pro Women 50
228 Steve Tauscheck Bellingham - Epic Racing  Expert Men 19-29 29
230 Hunter Theriault ARLINGTON  Sport Men 19-29 23
237 Isaac Vannuck Livingston  Sport Men 19-29 29
238 Izaiha Veasey Bozeman - S.11  Expert Men 19-29 21
240 Susan Walsh Tacoma - Epic Racing  Sport Women Open 56
244 Cole Weinrich Spokane Valley  Beginner Boys 11 & Under 11
247 Ethan Whittaker Naples  Beginner Men 15-18 15
250 David Wyatt Spokane  Sport Men 30-39 33
254 Curtis Shepherd Kent - GHY Bike‚Äôs  Beginner Men 50+ 60
255 Daniel Shepphard Spokane  Sport Men 19-29 24
256 Dale Simmons Lewiston - Privateer  Expert Men 19-29 19
257 Vale Smith   Sport Boys 12-14 14
258 Noah Norwood   Beginner Men 15-18
262 Gavin Patterson   Junior Expert Men - 18 &
263 Mitchell Schmidt West Coast Racing  Sport Men 50+
264 Jesse Murdock   Expert Men 30-39
265 Rich Densmore West Coast Racing  Expert Men 40-49
266 Chad Gurney   Expert Men 40-49
267 Jacob Carbaid   Pro Men
268 Mica Erickson   Beginner Girls 12-14
269 Ella Erickson   Pro Women
272 Josephine Aubin   Beginner Girls 12-14
273 Albert Hager   Sport Men 19-29
274 Erik Brume   Expert Men 19-29
275 Karen O'connell   Pro Women
276 Levi Melton   Beginner Boys 11 & Under
277 Griiffith Ingram   Beginner Boys 11 & Under
278 Jeff Jordan   Sport Men 40-49
279 Michael Hutchins   Sport Men 19-29
280 Nate Smith   Sport Men 19-29
282 Alex Roberts   Sport Boys 15-18
283 Kidder McRae   Sport Boys 15-18
285 Riley Weidman   Pro Women
287 Ty Bennett   Expert Men 19-29
289 Charlie Liu   Expert Men 19-29
291 Connor Hunnel   Sport Boys 15-18
295 Carter Crum   Beginner Boys 11 & Under
296 Bryan Crum   Pro Men
299 Jeremy Smith   Beginner Men 19-29
300 Andres Crespo   Beginner Men 30-39
438 Clementine McGee   Beginner Girls 11 & Under
439 Jagger Bucy   Sport Boys 12-14
440 Doug Park   Expert Men 50+