2019 The Knot

Sunday, March 24, 2019 10:00 AM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Sumter County, SC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 91
Updated: Monday, July 1, 2019 1:12 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Mt. Pleasant Velo
Race website: https://southernclassic.bike

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
39 Joshua Whitmore 2 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
40 Christopher Wieczorek 2 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
38 Patrick Smith 2 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
23 Robert Bryson 2 Laps XC M 30-39 Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 30-39 Cat 1 M +0:00
34 Philip Ford 2 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
29 Mike King 2 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
30 Michael Mathers 2 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
231 Troy Fenderson 2 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
37 Charles Ramsbotham 2 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
35 Nathan Lemons 2 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
21 Reid Beloni 2 Laps XC M 30-39 Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 30-39 Cat 1 M +0:00
47 Brandon Helms 2 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
31 Richard Tsui 2 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
24 Hunter Ducworth 2 Laps XC M 30-39 Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 30-39 Cat 1 M +0:00
210 Daniel Schiermeyer 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
26 Brandon Hicks 2 Laps XC M 30-39 Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 30-39 Cat 1 M +0:00
209 Kenneth Ingersoll 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
201 Liam Baartman 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
214 Craig Baartman 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
27 Gabriel Kenne 2 Laps XC M 30-39 Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 30-39 Cat 1 M +0:00
222 Jason Martin 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
212 Christopher Veihman 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
36 Hayden Miller 2 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
32 Alan Wages 2 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
33 Luke Wilson 2 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
229 Jason Willette 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
211 Conner Snavely 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
249 Myles Lietzke 2 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
233 Bradley Howe 2 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
28 Craig Campbell 2 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
264 Jeff Carlise 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
221 Tom Lazzaro 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
225 Rob Rogers 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
265 Shaun Walsh 2 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
234 Todd Hunter 2 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
208 Patrick Gutierrez 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
217 Eddie Hamlett 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
228 Santana Wilkinson 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
213 Maxwell Weekes 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
22 Justin Bristol 2 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
248 Gregory Jones 2 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
202 Carson Brockwell 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
44 Annie Pharr 2 Laps XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 2 Laps-XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
236 Harry Mathis 2 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
203 Ely Clark 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
200 Jacob Ahles 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
266 Jonathan Gerrick 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
226 Jeff Swager 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
218 Brad Maloney 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
42 Naomi Haverlick 2 Laps XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 2 Laps-XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
25 Kevin Hames 2 Laps XC M 30-39 Cat 1 2 Laps-XC M 30-39 Cat 1 M +0:00
232 James Herrin 2 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
216 Joshua Gulnac 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
237 Matt York 2 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
224 Robbie Morris 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
206 Jared Funderburk 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
256 Elizabeth Lee 2 Laps XC F Cat 2 2 Laps-XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
43 Christin Lavette 2 Laps XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 2 Laps-XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
205 Daniel Einhorn 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
247 Kurt Erickson 2 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
220 Chris Huggins 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
204 Kesean Cornish 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
207 Jesse Goode 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
45 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 2 Laps XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 2 Laps-XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
41 Anna Demonte 2 Laps XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 2 Laps-XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
242 Jeff Grimes 2 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
258 Grace Wilson 2 Laps XC F Cat 2 2 Laps-XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
246 Ray Taylor 2 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
260 Scott Matthews 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
254 Julie Haas 2 Laps XC F Cat 2 2 Laps-XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
46 Kira Zazzi 2 Laps XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 2 Laps-XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
259 JJ McDowell 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
251 Clay Tritt 2 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
219 Christopher Hill 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
227 Kevin Tingley 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
243 Jason Marshall 2 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
230 Robert Christensen 2 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
255 Kristy Hames 2 Laps XC F Cat 2 2 Laps-XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
253 Connie Ferrell 2 Laps XC F Cat 2 2 Laps-XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
262 Jason Wallace 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
257 Lydia Veihman 2 Laps XC F Cat 2 2 Laps-XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
263 Jamie Nelson 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
548 Pierce Fleming 2 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
245 Owen Simpson 2 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
223 Troy Moore II 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
235 Michael L 2 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
240 Ryan Fulton 2 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
239 Michael Flynn 2 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
215 Uri Camens 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
250 Brad Phillips 2 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
241 Scot Go 2 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00