Sound Rowers: Bellingham Bay 2019

Saturday, March 23, 2019 10:14 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 63
Updated: Saturday, March 23, 2019 3:58 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Flat conditions, light breeze. Beautiful day for a race!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Ana Swetish Bellingham - Fenn Surge  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 16 F 10:14:17
6 Greg Barton Seattle - Epic V14  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 59 M 10:14:17
7 Team SPOCC Seattle - Kai Waa Gemini  10mi (two laps) OC-2 M 10:14:17
8 Steve Goodson Issaquah - Epic V10 Sport  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 51 M 10:14:17
9 Heather Nelson Bellingham - Epic V11  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 47 F 10:14:17
10 Eddie Petri Bellingham - Kamanu/ Pueo  10mi (two laps) OC-1 50-59 54 M 10:14:17
13 Kincannon/Flannely/Oreiro Lakewood - Ehukai/  10mi (two laps) OC-4 68 M 10:14:17
15 Egor Klevak & Peter Turcan Seattle - Fenn Mako  10mi (two laps) HPK-2 M 10:14:17
17 Josh Dyck Lynden - Elite S  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 41 M 10:14:17
18 Doug Thomas Vancouver - Osprey OC1  10mi (two laps) OC-1 Open 52 M 10:14:17
21 Ian Daykin Victoria - Epic V11  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 32 M 10:14:17
23 Abbysteve Bham - Fenn  10mi (two laps) HPK-2 23 F/M 10:14:17
24 Team Since Ever Since Cornet Bay, WA - Kai Wa'a Gemini  10mi (two laps) OC-2 F/M 10:14:17
25 Tony Brown Warm Beach - Epicpic  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 61 M 10:14:17
27 Boatman/Lee - Team Beavers Bellingham, WA - Gemini OC2  10mi (two laps) OC-2 M 10:14:17
29 Alan Lipp Bellingham  10mi (two laps) OC-1 50-59 57 M 10:14:17
31 Kim And Julie The Ham - Huki VX-2  10mi (two laps) OC-2 F 10:14:17
32 Nick Kelly Bellingham - Fenn Swordfish  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 42 M 10:14:17
35 Carl Tessmann Cumberland, Vancouver Island - Think Uno Max  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 39 M 10:14:17
36 Don Kiesling Hood River - Think Uno Max  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 45 M 10:14:17
37 Traci Cole Kenmore - Nelo 550  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 58 F 10:14:17
38 Michael Schutzler Prone Paddle Board  10mi (two laps) Prone Paddleboard 57 M 10:14:17
40 John Holtman La Conner - Nelo 520  10mi (two laps) FSK 59 M 10:14:17
41 Bob Putnam Deep Cove - Epic V12 Elite  10mi (two laps) HPK 50-59 58 M 10:14:17
42 Paul Reavley Bellingham WA - Puakea Kahekai  10mi (two laps) OC-1 60-69 66 M 10:14:17
44 BBOP 3   10mi (two laps) OC-6 10:14:17
46 Samuel Siu Burnaby - Kai Waa Scorpius XS  10mi (two laps) OC-1 Open 35 M 10:14:17
47 Denise Weeks Bellingham - Nelo 550  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 53 F 10:14:17
48 Conal Groom, Peter Hirtle Seattle, Lake Forest Park  10mi (two laps) 2x-OW M 10:14:17
49 Nelson/Clement   10mi (two laps) HPK-2 M 10:14:17
51 Dan Hund   10mi (two laps) OC-1 Open 36 10:14:17
55 Elana Ecker, Erik Wermus Bellingham - Fenn  10mi (two laps) HPK-2 F/M 10:14:17
56 Dan Mayhew Bellingham - Think Evo II  10mi (two laps) HPK 60-69 61 M 10:14:17
57 Page/Bilmer Vancouver - Stellar SEL  10mi (two laps) HPK-2 52 M 10:14:17
58 BBOP 1   10mi (two laps) OC-6 10:14:17
59 Kevin Olney Bellingham - Fenn S  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 41 M 10:14:17
62 Robbie Magus Vancouver - V1 Kamanu  10mi (two laps) V-1 43 M 10:14:17
63 Paul Grigsby And Adrian Storb Seattle - Maas Double  10mi (two laps) 2x-OW M 10:14:17
64 Amber Zipperer Bellingham - Think Zen  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 39 F 10:14:17
67 Leonard Duncan Seattle - Ares  10mi (two laps) OC-1 Open 54 M 10:14:17
68 Rod Sternagel/Mike Walsh Woodinville/Renton - Maas Double  10mi (two laps) 2x-OW M 10:14:17
69 Reivers Dustin Bellingham - Huki / S1-X  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 67 M 10:14:17
72 Jamie Klein Deming - Think / Uno  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 46 M 10:14:17
76 BBOP 2   10mi (two laps) OC-6 10:14:17
77 Janna Gross Snohomish - Bay 21  10mi (two laps) 1x OW-II 57 F 10:14:17
78 Beau Whitehead Bellingham - Kai Wa'a Ares Pro  10mi (two laps) OC-1 Open 49 M 10:14:17
79 Dean Jordaan Seattle - Epic V12  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 45 M 10:14:17
80 Jonas Ecker Bellingham - Fenn Spark  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 16 M 10:14:17
84 Waller/McBeath Everson - Everson  10mi (two laps) OC-2 F/M 10:14:17
85 Gavin Godfrey Seattle - Yellow Kahekai With A Banana-Ama  10mi (two laps) OC-1 Open 47 M 10:14:17
96 Ken Asano Burmaby - Ares  10mi (two laps) OC-1 Open 50 M 10:14:17
98 Russell Wiecking Bellevue - Epic V10  10mi (two laps) HPK 70+ 71 M 10:14:17
99 Tony Hodanic Burnaby - Kai Wa'a Pegasus  10mi (two laps) OC-1 Open 24 M 10:14:17
100 John George Surrey - Think Evo  10mi (two laps) HPK 50-59 53 M 10:14:17
101 Lance Romo Bellingham - Scorpius XS-69  10mi (two laps) OC-1 Open 48 M 10:14:17
102 Gerstnhammer Bellingham - Tiger Mahoe  10mi (two laps) OC-2 M 10:14:17
104 Dot Hall   10mi (two laps) FSK 40 F 10:14:17
107 Larry Bussinger Bellingham - Surfski  10mi (two laps) HPK 60-69 69 M 10:14:17
111 Nate Rooks Bainbridge Island - Chase Drake Raceboat 20  10mi (two laps) 1x OW-II 33 M 10:14:17
112 Tracy Landboe   10mi (two laps) HPK Open F 10:14:17
115 Dean Bumstead Bellingham - Fenn Elite S  10mi (two laps) HPK Open 66 M 10:14:17
120 Matt Kelly   10mi (two laps) HPK 50-59 10:14:17
1006 Rob Varnel Vancouver - Scorpius  10mi (two laps) OC-1 50-59 57 M 10:14:17