2019 Tingira Challenge

Saturday, March 16, 2019 08:38 (GMT+11) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Rose Bay, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 32
Updated: Saturday, March 16, 2019 10:57 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Shark Island Paddlers
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/groups/sharkislandpaddlers/
Race notes
2019 Tingira Challenge
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
500 DOLGOPOLOV, Greg   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Male Short Course 9 km 51 M 2:08
501 GREENWOOD, Ben   Short Course 9 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Short Course 9 km 30 M 2:08
502 COWAN, Hugh   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Male Short Course 9 km 52 M 2:08
504 HEDGES, Sam   Short Course 9 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Short Course 9 km 23 M 2:08
505 ROBINSON, Guy   Short Course 9 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Short Course 9 km 14 M 2:08
506 HOBBS, John   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Male Short Course 9 km 57 M 2:08
507 GILHAM, David   Short Course 9 km Ski - 40-49 Male Short Course 9 km 41 M 2:08
508 WALTON, Owen   Short Course 9 km Ski - 60+ Male Short Course 9 km 73 M 2:08
509 BREDELL, Riaan   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Male Short Course 9 km 52 M 2:08
510 VESELY, Ziko   Short Course 9 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Short Course 9 km 14 M 2:08
511 ROBERTS, Ian   Short Course 9 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Short Course 9 km 37 M 2:08
514 CONROY, Rob   Short Course 9 km Ski - 40-49 Male Short Course 9 km 47 M 2:08
515 Vesely Carlito   Short Course 9 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Short Course 9 km 9 M 2:08
600 JONES, Debra   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Female Short Course 9 km 52 F 2:08
601 DOUNIAS, Joanna   Short Course 9 km Ski - 40-49 Female Short Course 9 km 43 F 2:08
602 ROBINSON, Joy   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Female Short Course 9 km 51 F 2:08
603 HOBBS, Susan   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Female Short Course 9 km 55 F 2:08
604 MOSEN, Rachel   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Female Short Course 9 km 53 F 2:08
605 OSVALD, Jana   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Female Short Course 9 km 54 F 2:08
606 ANDERSON, Katy   Short Course 9 km Ski - 40-49 Female Short Course 9 km 42 F 2:08
607 DUNCAN, Heidi   Short Course 9 km Ski - Open (16-39) Female Short Course 9 km 36 F 2:08
608 Macmahon Madeleine   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Female Short Course 9 km F 2:08
609 THOMAS, Melanie   Short Course 9 km Ski - 40-49 Female Short Course 9 km 41 F 2:08
610 HAURAKI, Sandy   Short Course 9 km OC1 - Female Short Course 9 km 53 F 2:08
700 Helen Jacobsohn Vicki Matthews Oldies  Short Course 9 km Ski - Double - Female Short Course 9 km 74 F 2:08
701 Matt and Liberty Blundell ProKayaks  Short Course 9 km Ski - Double - Mixed Short Course 9 km 48 M 2:08
702 ElisabethWoodhartO'farrell JanetSmall Boost Bitches  Short Course 9 km Ski - Double - Female Short Course 9 km 60 F 2:08
703 CAREY, Matt BROCK Mel LBoat  Short Course 9 km Ski - Double - Mixed Short Course 9 km 42 M 2:08
800 MATTHEWS, Peter   Short Course 9 km Sea Kayak - Open - Male Short Course 9 km 61 M 2:08
801 HAWKINS, Sara   Short Course 9 km OC1 - Female Short Course 9 km 50 F 2:08
802 BOWMAN, Janelle   Short Course 9 km OC1 - Female Short Course 9 km 54 F 2:08
803 WALSH, Sean   Short Course 9 km OC1 - Male Short Course 9 km 56 M 2:08