2019 Tingira Challenge

Saturday, March 16, 2019 08:38 (GMT+11) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Rose Bay, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 111
Updated: Saturday, March 16, 2019 10:57 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Shark Island Paddlers
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/groups/sharkislandpaddlers/
Race notes
2019 Tingira Challenge
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
300 David Heathcote Ryan Cousins Carmen  Long Course 15 km Ski - Double - Male Long Course Doubles 41 M 0:00
301 Jeremy Spear Duncan Ross TwoCan  Long Course 15 km Ski - Double - Male Long Course Doubles 57 M 0:00
302 Davey Brand Dave Russell Double Dave  Long Course 15 km Ski - Double - Male Long Course Doubles 26 M 0:00
303 Darren Tye Spencer Richards Mazu  Long Course 15 km Ski - Double - Male Long Course Doubles 47 M 0:00
305 Jack and Renee Patison Who’s carrying who  Long Course 15 km Ski - Double - Mixed Long Course Doubles 46 M 0:00
306 Tommy Woodriff Andy Fevre Tommy Woodriff  Long Course 15 km Ski - Double - Male Long Course Doubles 48 M 0:00
403 Manuela Cruce Sandy Jenner Bondi  Long Course 15 km OC2 - Female Long Course Doubles 53 F 0:00
100 JONES, Tom   Long Course 15 km Ski - 60+ Male Long Course 15 km 67 M 0:55
101 HALL, Jules   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 55 M 0:55
102 DADD, Graham   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 47 M 0:55
103 MCKEOGH, Michael   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 54 M 0:55
104 HAINES, Tony   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 58 M 0:55
105 OCONNOR, Kevin   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 52 M 0:55
106 GRANT, Alasdair   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 52 M 0:55
107 MANOVEL, Ian   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 49 M 0:55
108 PERES, Douglas   Long Course 15 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Long Course 15 km 37 M 0:55
109 FIELD, Westley   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 59 M 0:55
110 BIENSTOCK, Eitan   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 53 M 0:55
111 PEGG, Bruce   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 53 M 0:55
112 HEDGES, Len   Long Course 15 km Ski - 60+ Male Long Course 15 km 61 M 0:55
113 YOUNG, Grahame   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 57 M 0:55
114 ROYAL, Tony   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 57 M 0:55
115 BOUTTELL, Creagh   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 53 M 0:55
116 BETTMAN, Andrew   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 41 M 0:55
117 LEE, John   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 55 M 0:55
118 COWARD, Dave   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 48 M 0:55
119 VOIGT, Walt   Long Course 15 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Long Course 15 km 39 M 0:55
120 ALLCHIN, Chris   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 52 M 0:55
121 CONWAY, Pete   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 50 M 0:55
122 THOMAS, Steve   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 47 M 0:55
123 AFRICA, Gary   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 43 M 0:55
124 COFFEY, Mitchell   Long Course 15 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Long Course 15 km 36 M 0:55
125 PIRRELLO, Stefano   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 41 M 0:55
126 BARNES, Cade   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 46 M 0:55
127 GRIMES, Peter   Long Course 15 km Ski - 60+ Male Long Course 15 km 60 M 0:55
128 RYAN, Justin   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 53 M 0:55
129 ROBINSON, Richard   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 48 M 0:55
130 COLLINS, Jeff   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 58 M 0:55
131 LADEN, Franck   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 41 M 0:55
132 GILCHRIST, Garry   Long Course 15 km Ski - 60+ Male Long Course 15 km 65 M 0:55
133 BORTHWICK, Justin   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 46 M 0:55
135 GILCHRIST, Guy   Long Course 15 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Long Course 15 km 36 M 0:55
136 HAYTHORPE, Nathan   Long Course 15 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Long Course 15 km 38 M 0:55
137 WALKER, David   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 55 M 0:55
138 BARNES, Mathew   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 42 M 0:55
139 LEVELL, Brendan   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 53 M 0:55
140 VESELY, Mario   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 50 M 0:55
141 STEVENS, Nick   Long Course 15 km Ski - 60+ Male Long Course 15 km 63 M 0:55
142 YATES, Richard   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 48 M 0:55
143 OBR, Jakub   Long Course 15 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Long Course 15 km 39 M 0:55
144 ELTHAM, Luke   Long Course 15 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Long Course 15 km 25 M 0:55
145 GROVES, Andrew   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 54 M 0:55
146 HOOKINS, Tim   Long Course 15 km Ski - 60+ Male Long Course 15 km 70 M 0:55
147 HARDY, Jason   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 42 M 0:55
148 CHALLEN, Duncan   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 41 M 0:55
149 BYRNES, Greg   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 46 M 0:55
150 GIDDINGS, Hugh   Long Course 15 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Long Course 15 km 34 M 0:55
151 FLOWERS, Rick   Long Course 15 km Ski - 50-59 Male Long Course 15 km 56 M 0:55
152 KING, Tony   Long Course 15 km Ski - 60+ Male Long Course 15 km 66 M 0:55
153 KEARNEY, Joe   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 48 M 0:55
154 CROWE, Brendan   Long Course 15 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Long Course 15 km 40 M 0:55
155 O'BRIEN, Mick   Long Course 15 km Ski - 60+ Male Long Course 15 km 64 M 0:55
156 MCCRUDDEN, Jamie   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 46 M 0:55
157 THORLEY, Ian   Long Course 15 km Ski - 60+ Male Long Course 15 km 68 M 0:55
158 O'REGAN, Stewart   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Male Long Course 15 km 44 M 0:55
200 GREEN, Rozanne   Long Course 15 km Ski - 60+ Female Long Course 15 km 60 F 0:55
202 RHYDDERCH, Suzie   Long Course 15 km Ski - Open (16-39) Female Long Course 15 km 35 F 0:55
203 DUFFY, Andrean   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Female Long Course 15 km 49 F 0:55
204 LAMBE, Sandra   Long Course 15 km Ski - 60+ Female Long Course 15 km 61 F 0:55
205 MALMSTROM, Nina   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Female Long Course 15 km 40 F 0:55
206 LEES, Anjie   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Female Long Course 15 km 47 F 0:55
207 WILCSEK, Julie   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Female Long Course 15 km 48 F 0:55
208 MCMAHON, Danielle   Long Course 15 km Ski - Open (16-39) Female Long Course 15 km 23 F 0:55
209 MOORE, Anne   Long Course 15 km Ski - 60+ Female Long Course 15 km 61 F 0:55
210 VESELY, Nicci   Long Course 15 km Ski - Open (16-39) Female Long Course 15 km 17 F 0:55
211 KNIGHT, Cleo   Long Course 15 km Ski - 40-49 Female Long Course 15 km 45 F 0:55
400 DOWLING, Jonathan   Long Course 15 km SLSA Spec Ski - Male Long Course 15 km 44 M 0:55
401 MARSCHNER, Caroline   Long Course 15 km Sea Kayak - Open - Female Long Course 15 km 35 F 0:55
402 HEMPEL, Mark   Long Course 15 km Sea Kayak - Open - Male Long Course 15 km 47 M 0:55
500 DOLGOPOLOV, Greg   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Male Short Course 9 km 51 M 2:08
501 GREENWOOD, Ben   Short Course 9 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Short Course 9 km 30 M 2:08
502 COWAN, Hugh   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Male Short Course 9 km 52 M 2:08
504 HEDGES, Sam   Short Course 9 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Short Course 9 km 23 M 2:08
505 ROBINSON, Guy   Short Course 9 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Short Course 9 km 14 M 2:08
506 HOBBS, John   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Male Short Course 9 km 57 M 2:08
507 GILHAM, David   Short Course 9 km Ski - 40-49 Male Short Course 9 km 41 M 2:08
508 WALTON, Owen   Short Course 9 km Ski - 60+ Male Short Course 9 km 73 M 2:08
509 BREDELL, Riaan   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Male Short Course 9 km 52 M 2:08
510 VESELY, Ziko   Short Course 9 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Short Course 9 km 14 M 2:08
511 ROBERTS, Ian   Short Course 9 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Short Course 9 km 37 M 2:08
514 CONROY, Rob   Short Course 9 km Ski - 40-49 Male Short Course 9 km 47 M 2:08
515 Vesely Carlito   Short Course 9 km Ski - Open (16-39) Male Short Course 9 km 9 M 2:08
600 JONES, Debra   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Female Short Course 9 km 52 F 2:08
601 DOUNIAS, Joanna   Short Course 9 km Ski - 40-49 Female Short Course 9 km 43 F 2:08
602 ROBINSON, Joy   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Female Short Course 9 km 51 F 2:08
603 HOBBS, Susan   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Female Short Course 9 km 55 F 2:08
604 MOSEN, Rachel   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Female Short Course 9 km 53 F 2:08
605 OSVALD, Jana   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Female Short Course 9 km 54 F 2:08
606 ANDERSON, Katy   Short Course 9 km Ski - 40-49 Female Short Course 9 km 42 F 2:08
607 DUNCAN, Heidi   Short Course 9 km Ski - Open (16-39) Female Short Course 9 km 36 F 2:08
608 Macmahon Madeleine   Short Course 9 km Ski - 50-59 Female Short Course 9 km F 2:08
609 THOMAS, Melanie   Short Course 9 km Ski - 40-49 Female Short Course 9 km 41 F 2:08
610 HAURAKI, Sandy   Short Course 9 km OC1 - Female Short Course 9 km 53 F 2:08
700 Helen Jacobsohn Vicki Matthews Oldies  Short Course 9 km Ski - Double - Female Short Course 9 km 74 F 2:08
701 Matt and Liberty Blundell ProKayaks  Short Course 9 km Ski - Double - Mixed Short Course 9 km 48 M 2:08
702 ElisabethWoodhartO'farrell JanetSmall Boost Bitches  Short Course 9 km Ski - Double - Female Short Course 9 km 60 F 2:08
703 CAREY, Matt BROCK Mel LBoat  Short Course 9 km Ski - Double - Mixed Short Course 9 km 42 M 2:08
800 MATTHEWS, Peter   Short Course 9 km Sea Kayak - Open - Male Short Course 9 km 61 M 2:08
801 HAWKINS, Sara   Short Course 9 km OC1 - Female Short Course 9 km 50 F 2:08
802 BOWMAN, Janelle   Short Course 9 km OC1 - Female Short Course 9 km 54 F 2:08
803 WALSH, Sean   Short Course 9 km OC1 - Male Short Course 9 km 56 M 2:08