5 Bridges River Swim

Sunday, March 10, 2019 10:00 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 182
Updated: Sunday, March 10, 2019 13:14 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Donna Milner 50-59 51 F 10:00:29
2 Michael Fox 50-59 57 M 10:00:29
3 Chrystal Kelly 30-39 33 F 10:00:29
6 Nicola McCloy 40-49 47 F 10:00:29
7 Tom McGrannachan 40-49 47 M 10:00:29
8 Andrew Ing 30-39 38 M 10:00:29
9 Shelley Clark 50-59 59 F 10:00:29
10 David Haunschmidt 20-29 29 M 10:00:29
11 Jacqui Whalley 50-59 55 F 10:00:29
12 Alan Gregory 50-59 50 M 10:00:29
13 Tamara Huaki 30-39 36 F 10:00:29
14 Jane Wei 20-29 24 F 10:00:29
15 Di Bluck 40-49 48 F 10:00:29
16 Amanda Cathro 30-39 31 F 10:00:29
17 Aron May 40-49 43 M 10:00:29
18 Kay Montgomery 50-59 59 F 10:00:29
19 Leslie Miller 40-49 42 M 10:00:29
20 Cicely Barrell 20-29 24 F 10:00:29
21 Emma Anderson 20-29 24 F 10:00:29
23 Christine Glen 40-49 45 F 10:00:29
24 Susan Reynolds 60+ 60 F 10:00:29
25 Sue McFarlane 50-59 58 F 10:00:29
27 Ashleigh Devine 19 & under 15 F 10:00:29
28 Willem Jordaan 40-49 46 M 10:00:29
29 Haydn Leeming 19 & under 16 M 10:00:29
30 Paul Voorend 40-49 40 M 10:00:29
31 Jessica Mayhead 20-29 27 F 10:00:29
32 Jemima Brindle 40-49 44 F 10:00:29
33 James Harper 40-49 42 M 10:00:29
34 Christine Jeffery 50-59 59 F 10:00:29
35 Chas Farrant 50-59 56 M 10:00:29
36 Caleb Thomas 19 & under 16 M 10:00:29
37 Olivia Bayne 19 & under 15 F 10:00:29
38 Paul Clark 60+ 63 M 10:00:29
39 Georgia Cox-Wright 30-39 30 F 10:00:29
40 Dominic Fawkner 19 & under 14 M 10:00:29
41 Martin Hurst 30-39 34 M 10:00:29
42 Heather Leong 50-59 54 F 10:00:29
43 Christiaan Maarhuis 40-49 41 M 10:00:29
44 Belinda Blackmore 40-49 47 F 10:00:29
45 Allison Clark 40-49 41 F 10:00:29
46 Richard Button 40-49 49 M 10:00:29
47 Bruce Howarth 50-59 54 M 10:00:29
48 Malcolm King 20-29 26 M 10:00:29
49 Janita Neal 20-29 29 F 10:00:29
50 Fraser Hill 40-49 46 M 10:00:29
51 Nic Moon 40-49 43 F 10:00:29
52 Charlie Moon 19 & under 13 M 10:00:29
53 Blair Escott 20-29 28 M 10:00:29
54 Dave Wright 50-59 58 M 10:00:29
55 Thomas Drinan 30-39 32 M 10:00:29
56 Mark Cornaga 50-59 50 M 10:00:29
57 Tanja Miller 40-49 42 F 10:00:29
58 Eleanor Pinfold 60+ 69 F 10:00:29
59 Tanja Lempriere 40-49 48 F 10:00:29
60 Josh Baker 19 & under 12 M 10:00:29
61 Maurice Kirby 60+ 72 M 10:00:29
62 Alejandro Pareded 40-49 40 M 10:00:29
63 Cathryn Wilson 40-49 44 F 10:00:29
64 Kushla McIndoe 40-49 44 F 10:00:29
65 Patrick O'Connell 60+ 64 M 10:00:29
66 Charlize Tordoff 19 & under 15 F 10:00:29
67 Boston Tordoff 19 & under 13 M 10:00:29
68 Clare McVerry 20-29 27 F 10:00:29
69 Jude O’Neil 50-59 53 F 10:00:29
71 Julie Cochrane 50-59 51 F 10:00:29
72 Katherine Kabala 30-39 36 F 10:00:29
73 Coral Skipper 50-59 51 F 10:00:29
74 Nick Wotton 19 & under 17 M 10:00:29
75 Nigel Hope 60+ 67 M 10:00:29
76 Bruce Smit 60+ 72 M 10:00:29
77 Kim Cornwell 30-39 34 F 10:00:29
78 Takao Yamasaki 50-59 53 M 10:00:29
79 Sarah Sinclair 40-49 44 F 10:00:29
80 Katrina Jamieson 40-49 44 F 10:00:29
81 Jason Malcolm 40-49 49 M 10:00:29
82 Richard Hoskins 60+ 60 M 10:00:29
83 Mina Yamamoto 30-39 32 F 10:00:29
84 Aiko Uemura 30-39 39 F 10:00:29
85 Murray Poole 50-59 57 M 10:00:29
86 Hwui Eun Jung 30-39 30 F 10:00:29
87 Cheolmin Park 19 & under 18 M 10:00:29
88 Craig Gregory 40-49 47 M 10:00:29
89 Anna Calvert 40-49 42 F 10:00:29
90 Lauren Santoromito 30-39 36 F 10:00:29
91 Mark Doleman 50-59 56 M 10:00:29
92 Tim Doyle 30-39 30 M 10:00:29
93 Paul Fagan 50-59 54 M 10:00:29
94 Marcus Elliott 30-39 37 M 10:00:29
95 Simon Gower 30-39 37 M 10:00:29
97 Ross Doyle 60+ 63 M 10:00:29
98 Liz Palmer 50-59 58 F 10:00:29
99 David Brunskill 40-49 43 M 10:00:29
100 Nicholas Stark 40-49 47 M 10:00:29
101 Carter Stark 20-29 22 F 10:00:29
102 Grant Rowe 50-59 52 M 10:00:29
103 Clara McPhillips 19 & under 13 F 10:00:29
104 Timothy Gibbons 20-29 26 M 10:00:29
105 James-Hardy Rorimpandey 19 & under 16 M 10:00:29
106 Shannon Cleave 30-39 39 F 10:00:29
108 Alice Adams 20-29 28 F 10:00:29
109 Tony Conlon 50-59 50 M 10:00:29
110 Christopher Walthew 30-39 31 M 10:00:29
111 Rachel Ward 40-49 49 F 10:00:29
112 Debra MacDonald 40-49 45 F 10:00:29
113 Kate Searancke 30-39 38 F 10:00:29
114 Darryn Koppens 40-49 48 M 10:00:29
115 Kent Inglis 40-49 44 M 10:00:29
116 Sharyn Bruce 40-49 46 F 10:00:29
117 Shane Mahon 50-59 52 M 10:00:29
118 Martin Bradley 40-49 43 M 10:00:29
119 Julie Macfie 30-39 38 F 10:00:29
121 Adrian Wright 40-49 49 M 10:00:29
122 Hannah Klein 30-39 30 F 10:00:29
123 Dee Knight 20-29 28 F 10:00:29
124 Christopher Browne 30-39 30 M 10:00:29
125 Alasdair Gray 50-59 55 M 10:00:29
126 Claire Morgan 40-49 41 F 10:00:29
127 Sienna Lushkott 19 & under 12 F 10:00:29
129 Ian Carr 50-59 56 M 10:00:29
130 Andrew Thompson 50-59 53 M 10:00:29
131 Richelle Whittaker 50-59 56 F 10:00:29
132 Hamish Kennedy 19 & under 18 M 10:00:29
134 Peter Maas 40-49 47 M 10:00:29
135 Shan Maas 40-49 42 F 10:00:29
137 Cliff Ellery 50-59 51 M 10:00:29
138 Lee-Anne Willis 50-59 56 F 10:00:29
139 Ciaran Watson 19 & under 15 M 10:00:29
140 Graeme Hopkins 40-49 48 M 10:00:29
141 Georgia Bavington 19 & under 15 F 10:00:29
142 Sebastien Delaux 30-39 36 M 10:00:29
143 Troy Mare 20-29 26 M 10:00:29
144 Evelyn Williamson 40-49 47 F 10:00:29
145 Aitana Forcen-Vazquez 40-49 41 F 10:00:29
146 Michael Kahan 50-59 56 M 10:00:29
147 Ben Dyson 20-29 27 M 10:00:29
148 Craig Brighouse 50-59 50 M 10:00:29
149 Claudia Ashby 20-29 20 F 10:00:29
150 Paul Kelleher 40-49 46 M 10:00:29
151 Chris Fincham 40-49 49 M 10:00:29
152 MARTIN GIRLING 60+ 60 M 10:00:29
153 Stella Coombes 19 & under 15 F 10:00:29
154 Cassie Benseman 40-49 45 F 10:00:29
156 Douglas Shadbolt 60+ 74 M 10:00:29
157 Madeline Coombes 19 & under 12 F 10:00:29
158 Emma Faulknor 30-39 31 F 10:00:29
159 Natsuki Kato 20-29 20 M 10:00:29
160 Sophie Rollitt 19 & under 13 F 10:00:29
161 Peter Janssen 60+ 65 M 10:00:29
162 Tito Costa 30-39 38 M 10:00:29
163 Hannah Diprose 40-49 40 F 10:00:29
164 John Bilsborrow 30-39 38 M 10:00:29
165 Bead Wright 30-39 34 M 10:00:29
166 Kate McCallin 20-29 28 F 10:00:29
167 Craig McCrossan 20-29 28 M 10:00:29
168 Bruce Waugn 50-59 52 M 10:00:29
169 Janine Hawkins 40-49 43 F 10:00:29
170 Kelly Robinson 50-59 50 F 10:00:29
171 Robbie Stephens 30-39 33 M 10:00:29
172 Jason Watts 30-39 30 M 10:00:29
173 Tara Lloyd 40-49 45 F 10:00:29
174 Hugh Chittock 20-29 24 M 10:00:29
175 Steve Gordon 50-59 51 M 10:00:29
176 Baxter Gordon 20-29 20 M 10:00:29
177 Mac Gordon 20-29 22 M 10:00:29
178 Leah Gorson 50-59 51 F 10:00:29
179 Matt Seel 40-49 47 M 10:00:29
180 Liz Stedman 50-59 54 F 10:00:29
181 Julian Perez 30-39 36 M 10:00:29
182 Jodine Tierney 40-49 43 F 10:00:29
183 Amdrew McDonald 50-59 51 M 10:00:29
184 Melissa Gillespie 20-29 24 F 10:00:29
185 Alonso Paredes 30-39 30 M 10:00:29
186 Endres Craig 50-59 51 M 10:00:29
187 Janes Owen 30-39 31 M 10:00:29
188 Anna Dickinson 30-39 39 F 10:00:29
189 Natalie Lindsay 20-29 25 F 10:00:29
190 Charli Miller 19 & under 16 F 10:00:29
191 Lauren Leith 30-39 37 F 10:00:29
192 Claudia Miles 20-29 21 F 10:00:29
193 Mark McConnell 40-49 44 M 10:00:29
194 Josh King 20-29 24 M 10:00:29