2019 Mayodan Winter MTB Classic

Saturday, March 2, 2019 10:04 AM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greensboro, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 100
Updated: Saturday, March 2, 2019 6:26 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
103 Ben Hess   3 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 3 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 38 M +0:00
104 Shawn Levan   3 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 3 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 36 M +0:00
105 Dan Davies   3 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 3 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 33 M +0:00
106 Johnson Sy Fayetteville Dirt Grinder  3 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 3 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 37 M +0:00
107 Aaron Christian   3 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 3 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 29 M +0:00
99 Chad Joyce   3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 3 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 40 M +1:01
108 Shane Carter   3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 3 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 43 M +1:01
109 Todd Lester   3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 3 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 49 M +1:01
110 Donovan Furstenberg Donovan Furstenberg  3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 3 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 41 M +1:01
111 John Filipoff Filipoff Family Racing  3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 3 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 45 M +1:01
112 Brent Gallman Clemmons Bicycle Racing  3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 3 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 44 M +1:01
97 Joe Otto   3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 3 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys M +1:51
151 Alex Bauldry Galactic  3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 3 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 14 M +1:51
163 Ben Sunde Chapel Hill  3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 3 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M +1:51
165 Trevor Childs   3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 3 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M +1:51
166 John Clark   3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 3 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M +1:51
167 Simon Turner   3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 3 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 17 M +1:51
168 Zachary Headden   3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 3 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 18 M +1:51
169 Tristin Balderston   3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 3 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 16 M +1:51
170 Devin Valentine   3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 3 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 17 M +1:51
114 Heather Pinney Get Faster / Wenzel Coaching  2 Laps Beginner Women 2 Laps-Beginner Women 59 F +3:10
115 Gabriela Flores-Vazquez Winston-Salem  2 Laps Beginner Women 2 Laps-Beginner Women 18 F +3:10
116 Shannon Bowles Cranky Leprechauns  2 Laps Beginner Women 2 Laps-Beginner Women 49 F +3:10
117 Christina Faust Southern Gravity Sisterhood  2 Laps Beginner Women 2 Laps-Beginner Women 45 F +3:10
86 Elijah Nix   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 12 M +4:13
91 Cyndle Nix   2 Laps Juniors 12-18 Girls 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 +4:13
94 Chris Guilbault   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M +4:13
141 Tanner Fletcher Galactic Bikes  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M +4:13
142 Hunter Hensley JA King  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M +4:13
143 Landon Morrill Lifecycles  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M +4:13
144 Wade Rex   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M +4:13
145 Wesley Koewing   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M +4:13
146 Stephen Sy Fayetteville Dirt Grinder  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M +4:13
147 Logan Whitt   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 12 M +4:13
148 Nate Filipoff Filipoff Family Racing  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M +4:13
149 Tristan Collins Fayetteville Dirt Grinders  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M +4:13
150 Daniel Boynton Hammercross  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M +4:13
152 Corbin McDonald Live It Extreme  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M +4:13
153 Robie Vines Recycle  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M +4:13
154 Sam Warner Davie Derailers (Davie County Composite)  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M +4:13
155 Ethan White J.A. King Jr  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M +4:13
156 Evan Elk   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M +4:13
157 Humza Aamoud   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M +4:13
187 Will Rasmussen   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M +4:13
188 Braden Harbour   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M +4:13
198 Brett Fox   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys M +4:13
159 Ava Burgess Christopher Burgess  2 Laps Juniors 12-18 Girls 2 Laps-Juniors 12-18 Girls 14 F +5:05
160 Grace Vickers   2 Laps Juniors 12-18 Girls 2 Laps-Juniors 12-18 Girls 17 F +5:05
161 Nicole Hamm   2 Laps Juniors 12-18 Girls 2 Laps-Juniors 12-18 Girls 17 F +5:05
162 Amelia Brinson Team Hammercross  2 Laps Juniors 12-18 Girls 2 Laps-Juniors 12-18 Girls 14 F +5:05
83 Sarah Shoffner   1 Lap Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 1 Lap-Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 11 +6:03
92 Gage Palmer   1 Lap Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 1 Lap-Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) M +6:03
93 Aiden Palmer   1 Lap Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 1 Lap-Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) M +6:03
95 Antonio Kutas   2 Laps Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 2 Laps-Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 10 M +6:03
98 MJ   2 Laps Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 2 Laps-Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) +6:03
127 Travis Mathers   2 Laps Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 2 Laps-Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) +6:03
133 Addison Morrill Lifecycles  1 Lap Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 1 Lap-Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 10 F +6:03
134 Dalton Rex   2 Laps Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 2 Laps-Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 10 M +6:03
135 Jude Fowler   2 Laps Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 2 Laps-Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 10 M +6:03
136 Ethan Chryst Ballistic Bike Team  2 Laps Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 2 Laps-Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 10 M +6:03
138 Graham Gallman Clemmons Bicycle Racing  1 Lap Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 1 Lap-Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 11 M +6:03
139 Harrison Cole   2 Laps Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 2 Laps-Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 10 M +6:03
140 Uriah Valentine   1 Lap Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 1 Lap-Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 10 M +6:03
102 Sheena Morrill Lifecycles  1 Lap 1 Lap for the Ladies 1 Lap-1 Lap for the Ladies 35 F +6:39
186 Bill Davis Moto Cycles  3 Laps Super Seniors (60+) 2 Laps-Super Seniors (60+) 63 M +6:39
51 Tim Kristophel   5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men +1:29:46
54 William Wolverton   5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men 25 +1:29:46
62 Nathan Lemons Ken's Bike Shop  5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men 28 M +1:29:46
96 Calvin Hinkle   5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men 15 M +1:29:46
123 Matthew Jones Appalachian State University  5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men 23 M +1:29:46
125 Will Pfeiffer CTS Cycling Team P/B Organic Valley  5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men 31 M +1:29:46
126 Adam Engell Jigawatt Cycling  5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men 46 M +1:29:46
128 Kyle Kimball Appalachian State University  5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men 24 M +1:29:46
129 Dylan Richardson   5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men 17 M +1:29:46
130 Owen Cole   5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men 15 M +1:29:46
137 Michael Mathers JA King Racing  5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men 42 M +1:29:46
55 Gabe Szilagyi   4 Laps Singlespeed 4 Laps-Singlespeed M +1:31:07
171 Jake Bryant   4 Laps Singlespeed 4 Laps-Singlespeed 35 M +1:31:07
172 Jeff Harrison   4 Laps Singlespeed 4 Laps-Singlespeed 45 M +1:31:07
173 Pedro Monroig   4 Laps Sport Men 19-39 4 Laps-Sport Men 19-39 33 M +1:31:07
174 Eli Elk Hammercross  4 Laps Sport Men 19-39 4 Laps-Sport Men 19-39 15 M +1:31:07
175 Kesean Cornish   4 Laps Sport Men 19-39 4 Laps-Sport Men 19-39 29 M +1:31:07
56 Lynn Weller   4 Laps Expert Women 4 Laps-Expert Women +1:32:01
131 Abigail Thiele Dixie Devo Project P/B EC  4 Laps Expert Women 4 Laps-Expert Women 33 F +1:32:01
182 Connie Ferrell Team Massage Envy  4 Laps Expert Women 4 Laps-Expert Women 33 F +1:32:01
176 Ray Bowles   4 Laps Sport Men 40-49 4 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 44 M +1:33:00
177 Brandon Helms Clemmons Bicycle  4 Laps Sport Men 40-49 4 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 43 M +1:33:00
178 Scott Richardson   4 Laps Sport Men 40-49 4 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 45 M +1:33:00
179 Stephen Cole   4 Laps Sport Men 40-49 4 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 45 M +1:33:00
50 Edward Wilbourne   4 Laps Clydesdale 4 Laps-Clydesdale 56 M +1:34:01
63 William Macy   4 Laps Sport Men 50+ 4 Laps-Sport Men 50+ 58 +1:34:01
118 Aaron Morrill Lifecycles  4 Laps Clydesdale 4 Laps-Clydesdale 35 M +1:34:01
119 Ian Seymour Heavy Pedal/Ellsworth Bikes  4 Laps Clydesdale 4 Laps-Clydesdale 32 M +1:34:01
120 David Boynton Hammercross  4 Laps Clydesdale 4 Laps-Clydesdale 48 M +1:34:01
121 Richard Pickett   4 Laps Clydesdale 4 Laps-Clydesdale 46 M +1:34:01
180 Julio Monroig   4 Laps Sport Men 50+ 4 Laps-Sport Men 50+ 50 M +1:34:01
57 Luca Kaminski   4 Laps Sport Women 4 Laps-Sport Women F +1:35:00
183 Abbie Decker   4 Laps Sport Women 4 Laps-Sport Women 15 F +1:35:00
184 Lexi Whitt   4 Laps Sport Women 4 Laps-Sport Women 14 F +1:35:00
185 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle  4 Laps Sport Women 4 Laps-Sport Women 43 F +1:35:00