2019 Shipwreck Swim Series Port Campbell

Sunday, February 3, 2019 11:00 (GMT+11) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Port Campbell, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 177
Updated: Saturday, May 11, 2019 19:58 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
4 Kristofer Gristede Full Course 12-16 Junior Full Course-12-16 Junior 14 M 0:00
5 Ty Wood Full Course 12-16 Junior Full Course-12-16 Junior 15 M 0:00
8 Jas Lang Full Course 12-16 Junior Full Course-12-16 Junior 14 M 0:00
9 Ben Matthews Full Course 12-16 Junior Full Course-12-16 Junior 16 M 0:00
14 Sam Lenehan Full Course 12-16 Junior Full Course-12-16 Junior 16 M 0:00
41 Alexander Johnston Full Course 12-16 Junior Full Course-12-16 Junior 14 M 0:00
43 Robbie Gleeson Full Course 12-16 Junior Full Course-12-16 Junior 16 M 0:00
44 William McNeil Full Course 12-16 Junior Full Course-12-16 Junior 15 M 0:00
100 Sebastian Christie-Crane Full Course 17-29 Open Full Course-17-29 Open 18 M 0:00
101 Baden Coxsedge Full Course 17-29 Open Full Course-17-29 Open 17 M 0:00
102 Mitchell Gristede Full Course 17-29 Open Full Course-17-29 Open 18 M 0:00
108 Tom Phillips Full Course 17-29 Open Full Course-17-29 Open 26 M 0:00
110 Tom French Full Course 17-29 Open Full Course-17-29 Open 28 M 0:00
111 David Dodemaide Full Course 17-29 Open Full Course-17-29 Open 28 M 0:00
115 Matt Hardiman Full Course 17-29 Open Full Course-17-29 Open 19 M 0:00
118 David Withers Full Course 17-29 Open Full Course-17-29 Open 29 M 0:00
121 Alex Jones Full Course 17-29 Open Full Course-17-29 Open 21 M 0:00
122 Mitch Trotter Full Course 17-29 Open Full Course-17-29 Open 19 M 0:00
124 Ben Carey Full Course 17-29 Open Full Course-17-29 Open 27 M 0:00
125 Sean Chaplin Full Course 17-29 Open Full Course-17-29 Open 25 M 0:00
126 Darcy Tribe Full Course 17-29 Open Full Course-17-29 Open 20 M 0:00
127 Ewan Flanagan Full Course 17-29 Open Full Course-17-29 Open 28 M 0:00
141 Jarrod Lee Full Course 17-29 Open Full Course-17-29 Open 25 M 0:00
202 John Elleway Full Course 30-39 Senior Full Course-30-39 Senior 36 M 0:00
204 Matthew Skerrett Full Course 30-39 Senior Full Course-30-39 Senior 32 M 0:00
206 Ian Barnes Full Course 30-39 Senior Full Course-30-39 Senior 35 M 0:00
208 Matthew Shea Full Course 30-39 Senior Full Course-30-39 Senior 36 M 0:00
210 Jason Dart Full Course 30-39 Senior Full Course-30-39 Senior 32 M 0:00
211 Thomas Spafford Full Course 30-39 Senior Full Course-30-39 Senior 31 M 0:00
215 Jarrad Mitchell Full Course 30-39 Senior Full Course-30-39 Senior 36 M 0:00
240 Emma Grinter Full Course 30-39 Senior Full Course-30-39 Senior 35 M 0:00
241 Michael Jones Full Course 30-39 Senior Full Course-30-39 Senior 37 M 0:00
257 John Gardner Full Course 30-39 Senior Full Course-30-39 Senior 38 M 0:00
302 Joe Ragg Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 46 M 5:00
303 Mark Gavin Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 46 M 5:00
304 Victor Murphy Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 44 M 5:00
306 Denis Wright Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 48 M 5:00
308 David McIntyre Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 46 M 5:00
309 Leigh McCarthy Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 43 M 5:00
312 Leonard O'Brien Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 49 M 5:00
313 Andrew Nadaraj Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 44 M 5:00
315 Andrew Hardiman Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 48 M 5:00
317 Jon Kimberley Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 46 M 5:00
318 Richard Wade Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 46 M 5:00
319 Steve O'Brien Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 49 M 5:00
320 Robbie Beard Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 41 M 5:00
323 Anthony Drummond Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 46 M 5:00
324 Aaron Finley Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 40 M 5:00
326 Darren Smith Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 48 M 5:00
357 Brad Clingin Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 44 M 5:00
358 Hamish Christie Full Course 40-49 Master Full Course-40-49 Master 40 M 5:00
400 Michael Lyford Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 51 M 5:00
402 John Gorman Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 59 M 5:00
404 Nicholas O'Bryan Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 57 M 5:00
405 Steve Limn Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 50 M 5:00
406 Brad Dunn Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 58 M 5:00
408 Paul Forbes Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 51 M 5:00
409 Peter Varley Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 54 M 5:00
411 Martin Flannery Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 51 M 5:00
414 Neil Holland Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 58 M 5:00
417 Martin O'Brien Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 55 M 5:00
418 Andrew Buchalka Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 59 M 5:00
419 David Champness Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 55 M 5:00
421 Laurie Laurenson Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 59 M 5:00
422 Greg Chaplin Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 57 M 5:00
424 David Johnstone Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 54 M 5:00
425 Tom Walsh Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 56 M 5:00
426 Colin Whiting Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 58 M 5:00
429 Mark Huntington Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 56 M 5:00
430 Darren Reynolds Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 53 M 5:00
440 Mark Thompson Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 58 M 5:00
442 Larry McCarthy Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 59 M 5:00
463 Mark Cuthell Full Course 50-59 Veteran Full Course-50-59 Veteran 50 M 5:00
500 Graham Travers Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 67 M 5:00
501 Stephen Yorke Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 68 M 5:00
502 Brian Ibrihim Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 70 M 5:00
503 Danny Paulka Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 61 M 5:00
504 Tony Smelter Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 65 M 5:00
505 Robert (Bob) Collins Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 65 M 5:00
506 Michael Koutsoukis Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 60 M 5:00
507 Adrian Jacobs Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 64 M 5:00
508 Ian Kerr Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 70 M 5:00
509 Alan Hands Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 70 M 5:00
510 Ross Murrell Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 70 M 5:00
511 Ken ISAAC Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 75 M 5:00
512 Ian McPhail Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 63 M 5:00
513 Brian McLaren Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 67 M 5:00
514 Noel Ryan Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 80 M 5:00
515 Barry Wurlod Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 61 M 5:00
516 Stephen Trotter Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 69 M 5:00
517 DENIS FITZPATRICK Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 77 M 5:00
518 Jon McLeod Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 62 M 5:00
519 Colin Macdonald Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 63 M 5:00
520 Robert Field Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 65 M 5:00
521 Ian Brown Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 67 M 5:00
523 Mark Pech Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 62 M 5:00
524 Charlie Cooper Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 61 M 5:00
525 Robert Knight Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 62 M 5:00
526 JOHN HUNT Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 65 M 5:00
527 Denys Dodd Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 67 M 5:00
528 Maurice Reid Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 62 M 5:00
529 Jenny Bryant Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 60 M 5:00
531 Mark Moloney Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 61 M 5:00
532 John Van Oor Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 19 M 5:00
533 Kevin Lyons Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 65 M 5:00
540 John Langmead Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 69 M 5:00
557 Peter Byrnes Full Course 60 plus Super Veteran Full Course-60 plus Super Veteran 66 M 5:00