2019 ESWGs 5_20k Classical

Saturday, February 2, 2019 1:01 PM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Lake Placid, NY, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 48
Updated: Saturday, February 2, 2019 10:32 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Empire State Winter Games
Race website: empirestatewintergames.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
22 Shawn Allen Mayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
23 Soroush Saririan Shenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
24 Ryan Phillips Gloversville, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
25 Antonio Mannino Mayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
27 alex fragomeni NYSEF - saratoga springs, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
28 Colton Martin NYSEF - Erie, Pennsylvania  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
29 Joseph Archambeault Shenendahowa - Clifton Park, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
31 Thomas Moehring Shenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
33 Adam Hesseltine Saranac Lake - Saranac Lake, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
34 Adam Liebers Gloversville, New York  20k U20 Open Men M 1:00
35 Damon Emerson Paul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY  20k U20 Open Men M 1:00
36 Jack Fogarty Paul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY  20k U20 Open Men M 1:00
37 Scott Bollt Cornell University - Potsdam, New York  20k SR Open Men M 1:00
38 Eric Seyse GHN ADK Vauhti - Scotia, New York  20k M1 Open Men M 1:00
39 Christopher Rose Peru Nordic - Peru, New York  20k M4 Open Men M 1:00
40 Scott Brown Cayuga Nordic - Binghamton, New York  20k M5 Open Men M 1:00
41 Jeffrey Lintz GHN ADK Vauhti - Suffern, New York  20k M5 Open Men M 1:00
42 Jerry Truppelli GHN ADK Vauhti - Ringoes, New Jersey  20k M5 Open Men M 1:00
43 tom chappell GHN ADK Vauhti - Colton, New York  20k M5 Open Men M 1:00
44 Jim Miller GHN ADK Vauhti - Adams, New York  20k M5 Open Men M 1:00
47 Mark Chmielewicz GHN ADK Vauhti - Clinton, New York  20k M7 Open Men M 1:00
48 Mark Paprocki Rxcsf - Irondequoit, New York  20k M8 Open Men M 1:00
49 chris beattie Peru Nordic - Lake Placid, New York  20k M9 Open Men M 1:00
50 Eric Hamilton HURT - Clifton Park, New York  20k M9 Open Men M 1:00
51 Jacob Cramer Shenendehowa - Ballston Lake, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
52 Paul Allison Peru Nordic - Olmstedville, New York  20k M1 Open Men M 1:00
53 David Paarlberg-Kvam HURT - Arlington, Vermont  20k M2 Open Men M 1:00
54 Brian White Peru Nordic - Plattsburgh, New York  20k M5 Open Men M 1:00
55 Matthew Brower GHN ADK Vauhti - Mayfield, New York  20k M6 Open Men M 1:00
56 Joseph Korzenecki Peru Nordic - Westfield, Massachusetts  20k M7 Open Men M 1:00
57 David Burt Peru Nordic - Queensbury, New York  20k M8 Open Men M 1:00
58 Roy Cooley Wolverine - Marcy, New York  20k M8 Open Men M 1:00
60 Matthew Cook Lake Placid, New York  20k M3 Open Men M 1:00
61 Edward Lis Peru Nordic - Lake Placid, New York  20k M5 Open Men M 1:00
62 Shane MacDowell NYSEF - Lake Placid, New York  20k SR Open Men M 1:00
63 Kevin Higgins Stillwater, New York  20k M6 Open Men M 1:00
64 Nicholas Kelting Saranac Lake Nordic - Paul Smiths, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
65 Michael Tierney   20k U18 Open Men 16 M 1:00
66 Todd Carter Manhatten Nordic - Manhatten, NY  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
81 Morghan DeSalvatore Shenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York  20k U18 Open Women F 5:00
82 Emily DeGennaro Shenendehowa - WATERFORD, New York  20k U18 Open Women F 5:00
85 Meghana Caron Shenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York  20k U18 Open Women F 5:00
86 Meghan Maloney Clifton Park, New York  20k U18 Open Women F 5:00
88 Audrey Emerson Paul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY  20k SR Open Women F 5:00
89 Jen Maguder Lake Clear, New York  20k SR Open Women F 5:00
90 Jennifer Poulin Lowville, New York  20k SR Open Women F 5:00
91 Sue Bingham Manlius, New York  20k M5 Open Women F 5:00
92 Connie Prickett Peru Nordic - Wilmington, New York  20k M5 Open Women F 5:00