2019 ESWGs 5_20k Classical

Saturday, February 2, 2019 1:01 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Lake Placid, NY, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 48
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, February 2, 2019 10:32 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Empire State Winter Games
Race website: empirestatewintergames.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
152Paul AllisonPeru Nordic - Olmstedville, New York M1M 1:03:00.6--100%34.87%31.44%
262Shane MacDowellNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York SRM 1:08:06.7+5:06.1+8.10%92.51%29.60%25.88%
328Colton MartinNYSEF - Erie, Pennsylvania U18M 1:11:43.4+8:42.8+13.83%87.85%25.87%21.95%
427alex fragomeniNYSEF - saratoga springs, New York U18M 1:11:50.1+8:49.5+14.01%87.71%25.75%21.83%
564Nicholas KeltingSaranac Lake Nordic - Paul Smiths, New York U18M 1:11:53.7+8:53.1+14.10%87.64%25.69%21.77%
639Christopher RosePeru Nordic - Peru, New York M4M 1:16:04.6+13:04.0+20.74%82.82%21.37%17.22%
736Jack FogartyPaul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY U20M 1:16:23.0+13:22.4+21.22%82.49%21.05%16.88%
838Eric SeyseGHN ADK Vauhti - Scotia, New York M1M 1:17:55.8+14:55.2+23.68%80.85%19.45%15.20%
953David Paarlberg-KvamHURT - Arlington, Vermont M2M 1:18:39.7+15:39.1+24.84%80.10%18.70%14.40%
1060Matthew CookLake Placid, New York M3M 1:19:18.9+16:18.3+25.88%79.44%18.02%13.69%
1137Scott BolltCornell University - Potsdam, New York SRM 1:21:59.2+18:58.6+30.12%76.85%15.26%10.79%
1243tom chappellGHN ADK Vauhti - Colton, New York M5M 1:24:32.0+21:31.4+34.16%74.54%12.63%8.02%
1363Kevin HigginsStillwater, New York M6M 1:25:05.9+22:05.3+35.06%74.04%12.04%7.40%
1425Antonio ManninoMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U18M 1:26:34.5+23:33.9+37.40%72.78%10.52%5.79%
1544Jim MillerGHN ADK Vauhti - Adams, New York M5M 1:26:43.7+23:43.1+37.64%72.65%10.36%5.63%
1622Shawn AllenMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U18M 1:27:12.8+24:12.2+38.41%72.25%9.86%5.10%
1788Audrey EmersonPaul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY SRF 1:27:23.8+24:23.2+38.70%72.10%9.67%4.90%
1848Mark PaprockiRxcsf - Irondequoit, New York M8M 1:29:30.6+26:30.0+42.06%70.39%7.48%2.60%
1949chris beattiePeru Nordic - Lake Placid, New York M9M 1:31:35.8+28:35.2+45.37%68.79%5.33%0.33%
2054Brian WhitePeru Nordic - Plattsburgh, New York M5M 1:31:38.0+28:37.4+45.43%68.76%5.29%0.29%
2140Scott BrownCayuga Nordic - Binghamton, New York M5M 1:31:46.5+28:45.9+45.65%68.66%5.14%0.14%
2261Edward LisPeru Nordic - Lake Placid, New York M5M 1:32:01.4+29:00.8+46.05%68.47%4.89%-0.14%
2333Adam HesseltineSaranac Lake - Saranac Lake, New York U18M 1:32:55.4+29:54.8+47.47%67.81%3.96%-1.11%
2458Roy CooleyWolverine - Marcy, New York M8M 1:33:38.1+30:37.5+48.60%67.29%3.22%-1.89%
2534Adam LiebersGloversville, New York U20M 1:34:08.7+31:08.1+49.41%66.93%2.69%-2.44%
2656Joseph KorzeneckiPeru Nordic - Westfield, Massachusetts M7M 1:37:31.1+34:30.5+54.77%64.61%-0.79%-6.11%
2755Matthew BrowerGHN ADK Vauhti - Mayfield, New York M6M 1:39:30.8+36:30.2+57.93%63.32%-2.86%-8.29%
2835Damon EmersonPaul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY U20M 1:39:58.1+36:57.5+58.65%63.03%-3.33%-8.78%
2947Mark ChmielewiczGHN ADK Vauhti - Clinton, New York M7M 1:39:58.6+36:58.0+58.67%63.02%-3.34%-8.79%
3092Connie PrickettPeru Nordic - Wilmington, New York M5F 1:42:26.6+39:26.0+62.58%61.51%-5.88%-11.47%
3142Jerry TruppelliGHN ADK Vauhti - Ringoes, New Jersey M5M 1:43:16.1+40:15.5+63.89%61.02%-6.74%-12.37%
3241Jeffrey LintzGHN ADK Vauhti - Suffern, New York M5M 1:43:24.4+40:23.8+64.11%60.93%-6.88%-12.52%
3366Todd CarterManhatten Nordic - Manhatten, NY U18M 1:45:01.1+42:00.5+66.67%60.00%-8.55%-14.28%
3424Ryan PhillipsGloversville, New York U18M 1:47:32.7+44:32.1+70.68%58.59%-11.16%-17.03%
3557David BurtPeru Nordic - Queensbury, New York M8M 1:51:26.6+48:26.0+76.87%56.54%-15.19%-21.27%
3689Jen MaguderLake Clear, New York SRF 2:02:18.1+59:17.5+94.10%51.52%-26.41%-33.08%
3729Joseph ArchambeaultShenendahowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 2:03:14.0+1:00:13.4+95.58%51.13%-27.37%-34.10%
3865Michael Tierney U1816M 2:11:00.5+1:07:59.9+107.92%48.10%-35.41%-42.56%
3950Eric HamiltonHURT - Clifton Park, New York M9M 2:17:37.2+1:14:36.6+118.41%45.79%-42.24%-49.75%
4091Sue BinghamManlius, New York M5F 2:18:24.8+1:15:24.2+119.67%45.52%-43.06%-50.61%
4185Meghana CaronShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18F 2:18:56.4+1:15:55.8+120.50%45.35%-43.61%-51.19%
4290Jennifer PoulinLowville, New York SRF 2:50:09.9+1:47:09.3+170.06%37.03%-75.88%-85.16%
-23Soroush SaririanShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M DNF-----
-31Thomas MoehringShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M DNF-----
-51Jacob CramerShenendehowa - Ballston Lake, New York U18M DNF-----
-81Morghan DeSalvatoreShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18F DNF-----
-82Emily DeGennaroShenendehowa - WATERFORD, New York U18F DNF-----
-86Meghan MaloneyClifton Park, New York U18F DNF-----