2019 Teacup Classic 5k,15k Races

Sunday, January 27, 2019 11:29 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Mount Hood, OR, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 64
Updated: Wednesday, January 30, 2019 8:25 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Teacup Lake Nordic Club
Race website: http://www.teacupnordic.org
Race notes
Presented by and supported by Mountain Shop
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
101 Maz Khalighi   15k M1/M2 15k 35 M +15:23
102 Debbie Kolp Kongsberger Ski Club  15k M7/M8 15k 65 F +15:23
106 Glenda Culbertson   15k M3/M4 15k 40 F +15:23
107 James Nosler Teacup Nordic  15k M5/M6 15k 52 M +15:23
108 Rufus Knapp Teacup Nordic  15k M5/M6 15k 55 M +15:23
109 Laird Goodman   15k M7/M8 15k 62 M +15:23
110 Lauren Eaton Pdx Oregon Nordic Club  15k M1/M2 15k 31 F +15:23
111 Michael Sylvester Teacup Nordic  15k M7/M8 15k 62 M +15:23
112 Frank Mungeam Teacup Nordic  15k M5/M6 15k 57 M +15:23
113 Michael Karpinski   15k M7/M8 15k 61 M +15:23
114 Mike Ivie Teacup Nordic  15k M7/M8 15k 66 M +15:23
115 Jay Freyensee Teacup Nordic  15k M3/M4 15k 42 M +15:23
116 Brian Curtis Teacup Nordic  15k M9/M10 15k 71 M +15:23
117 Jeff Dengel Ellensburg Ski Team  15k M3/M4 15k 41 M +15:23
118 Mianne Irick   15k M5/M6 15k 54 F +15:23
119 CAROL PELMAS Teacup Nordic  15k M7/M8 15k 60 F +15:23
120 Bert Hinkley Webskis  15k M9/M10 15k 70 M +15:23
121 Duncan Roberts   15k M3/M4 15k 43 M +15:23
122 Katie Roberts   15k M3/M4 15k 42 F +15:23
123 Miles Teitge   15k M3/M4 15k 44 M +15:23
124 Kai Bjerkness Teacup Nordic  15k M5/M6 15k 57 M +15:23
125 Ruthmabel Boytz Snoqualmi Nordic  15k SR 15k 22 F +15:23
126 Mike Poulsen Teacup Nordic  15k M7/M8 15k 60 M +15:23
127 Kelly Ryan Teacup Nordic  15k M1/M2 15k 39 M +15:23
128 Renee Janssen   15k M3/M4 15k 49 F +15:23
129 Cassi Knight Mountain Shop  15k M1/M2 15k 30 F +15:23
130 Edward Hamel Berkshire Trails  15k M7/M8 15k 66 M +15:23
131 Gordon Freeman   15k M1/M2 15k 34 M +15:23
132 Jim Slyfield Kongsberger Ski Club  15k M7/M8 15k 61 M +15:23
133 Emily Paxson   15k SR 15k 27 F +15:23
134 Noel Johnson   15k M1/M2 15k 39 M +15:23
135 Bob Williams Teacup Nordic  15k M5/M6 15k 59 M +15:23
136 Karen Williams Teacup Nordic  15k M5/M6 15k 51 F +15:23
137 Tom Hill Teacup Nordic  15k M5/M6 15k 55 M +15:23
138 Cary Harding Teacup Nordic  15k M5/M6 15k 57 M +15:23
139 Stephanie Chase   15k M1/M2 15k 37 F +15:23
140 Mike Benno   15k M5/M6 15k 50 M +15:23
141 Suzanne Corkran Kongsberger Ski Club  15k M7/M8 15k 67 F +15:23
142 Eric Schmidgall Mountain Shop  15k M1/M2 15k 30 M +15:23
143 Jennifer Love Mountain Shop  15k SR 15k 28 F +15:23
144 Jeff Fisher Mountain Shop  15k M1/M2 15k 30 M +15:23
145 Russell Rosenberg Mountain Shop  15k M1/M2 15k 32 M +15:23
147 Lars Bergstrom Teacup Nordic  15k M3/M4 15k 49 M +15:23
148 Kassen Bergstrom Teacup Nordic  15k M3/M4 15k 48 F +15:23
149 Harrison Harb XC Oregon  15k SR 15k 29 M +15:23
150 Joy Cordell Kongsberger Ski Club  15k M7/M8 15k 63 F +15:23
151 Colby Brooks Teacup Nordic  15k M3/M4 15k 40 M +15:23
152 Ellen Sheedy   15k M1/M2 15k 39 F +15:23
153 Todd Merkens Kongsberger Ski Club  15k M1/M2 15k 39 M +15:23
154 Mia Corkran Teacup Nordic  15k M5/M6 15k 50 F +15:23
155 Tom Jeanne Millennium XC  15k M1/M2 15k 38 M +15:23
156 Karen Jenkins   15k M3/M4 15k 45 F +15:23
157 Carina Hamel Berkshire Trails  15k M1/M2 15k 34 F +15:23
158 Robert Ringer Berkshire Trails  15k M1/M2 15k 31 M +15:23
159 James Bradley Millennium XC  15k M1/M2 15k 37 M +15:23
160 Dan Packman Webskis  15k M5/M6 15k 54 M +15:23
161 Kirti Walpole Millennium XC  15k M5/M6 15k 56 F +15:23
162 Mark Thomas Millennium XC  15k M3/M4 15k 43 M +15:23
163 Jeff Clark Kongsberger Ski Club  15k M7/M8 15k 65 M +15:23
164 Greg Mallory   15k M5/M6 15k 50 M +15:23
165 Lindsay Wallis   15k SR 15k 29 F +15:23
166 Gregg Carmichael   15k M5/M6 15k 55 M +15:23
167 Fraiser Opel   15k M1/M2 15k 32 F +15:23
171 Ruth Cordell   15k M1/M2 15k 32 F +15:23