2019 8th Continent Marathon

Sunday, January 20, 2019 06:31 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 58
Updated: Monday, January 21, 2019 15:20 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • Half Marathon - Runner
Bib Racer name
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
1800 Fernando Abreu Half Marathon Runner 52 M +1:00:04
1802 Chris Archer Half Marathon Walker 65 F +1:00:04
1803 Nickolas Baldwin Half Marathon Runner 24 M +1:00:04
1805 Thomas Beardsley Half Marathon Runner 35 M +1:00:04
1806 Sara Brown Half Marathon Runner 21 F +1:00:04
1807 Kerin Buttimore Half Marathon Runner 73 M +1:00:04
1808 Amy Chang Half Marathon Walker 62 F +1:00:04
1809 Paul Clark Half Marathon Runner 62 M +1:00:04
1811 Pete Cordes Half Marathon Runner 47 M +1:00:04
1813 Michael Dall Half Marathon Runner 47 M +1:00:04
1814 Mark Dinsdale Half Marathon Runner 44 M +1:00:04
1815 Jonathan Dixon Half Marathon Runner 40 M +1:00:04
1816 Kurt Donovan Half Marathon Runner 29 M +1:00:04
1817 Herman Engelbrecht Half Marathon Runner 38 M +1:00:04
1818 Nick Farrelly Half Marathon Runner 22 M +1:00:04
1819 Mark Garay Half Marathon Runner 32 M +1:00:04
1820 Rod Gill Half Marathon Runner 72 M +1:00:04
1821 Thomas Gueridon Half Marathon Runner 37 M +1:00:04
1822 Geraldine Healy Half Marathon Walker 58 F +1:00:04
1823 Kevin Higgs Half Marathon Walker 59 M +1:00:04
1824 Karen Hill Half Marathon Runner 39 F +1:00:04
1825 Bill Hodge Half Marathon Runner 76 M +1:00:04
1826 Geoff Holland Half Marathon Runner 65 M +1:00:04
1827 Gareth Jess Half Marathon Walker 66 M +1:00:04
1828 Simon Jones Half Marathon Runner 45 M +1:00:04
1829 Matt Kamienski Half Marathon Runner 43 M +0:00
1830 Stacey Kamienski Half Marathon Runner 48 F +1:00:04
1831 Jason Kapa Half Marathon Runner 47 M +1:00:04
1832 Michelle Kozak Half Marathon Runner 50 F +1:00:04
1833 Simon Kozak Half Marathon Runner 56 M +1:00:04
1834 Conrad Langridge Half Marathon Runner 43 M +1:00:04
1835 Anthony Littlejohn Half Marathon Runner 47 M +1:00:04
1836 Jian Liu Half Marathon Runner 50 M +1:00:04
1837 Geoffrey Lowe Half Marathon Runner 60 M +1:00:04
1838 Ivy Lu Half Marathon Runner 42 F +1:00:04
1839 Christopher Matthews Half Marathon Runner 46 M +1:00:04
1840 Jeanette McGlone Half Marathon Runner 58 F +1:00:04
1841 Lee Meijer Half Marathon Runner 47 F +1:00:04
1842 Damian Nam Half Marathon Runner 30 M +1:00:04
1843 Christine Noble Half Marathon Runner 70 F +1:00:04
1845 Rodrigo Plaza Rosales Half Marathon Runner 26 M +1:00:04
1846 David Pretorius Half Marathon Runner 45 M +1:00:04
1851 Barbara Scarfe Half Marathon Runner 67 F +1:00:04
1852 Rachel Smalley Half Marathon Runner 47 F +1:00:04
1853 David Sweas Half Marathon Runner 34 M +1:00:04
1854 Moira Sweas Half Marathon Runner 33 F +1:00:04
1856 Sean Vercammen Half Marathon Runner 53 M +1:00:04
1857 Emily Verryt Half Marathon Runner 58 F +1:00:04
1858 Robert Webb Half Marathon Runner 54 M +1:00:04
1860 Paul Williams Half Marathon Walker 66 M +1:00:04
1861 Dominic Wilson Half Marathon Runner 32 M +1:00:04
1862 Laurence Wilson Half Marathon Runner 60 M +1:00:04
1863 Tingting Zhao Half Marathon Runner 37 F +1:00:04
1865 Harris Hwang Half Marathon Runner 53 M +1:00:04
1866 Angelo Tredicucci Half Marathon Runner 48 M +1:00:04
1867 John van der Zanden Half Marathon Runner 52 M +1:00:04
1869 Graham Stuart Half Marathon Runner 61 M +1:00:04
1899 Garth Barfoot Half Marathon Runner 82 M +1:00:04