2018 Massive Murray Paddle Day 2

Tuesday, November 20, 2018 07:00 (GMT+11) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tocumwal, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 21
Updated: Friday, December 7, 2018 08:33 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Final results. Time adjustment for boats 71, 78, 169 and 171 for assisting capsized paddlers. Time results for some Part Distance paddlers are not correct (if paddlers did not advise checkpoint personnel at the time they withdrew). Pace results for Part Distance paddlers are not correct (all pace results are based on the full GPS distance of 92.7 km).
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Gender Start time Handicap
5 Wang Paddlers Robert Chatfield - RKL1 O V60 (GPS Time Traveller 575)  Part distance RKL1 M +7:00:21 0.7731
16 Bemm River Bunyip Mandy Forrester - TK1 W V50 (AK TK1)  Part distance TK1 F +7:00:21 0.7105
17 Small Change 4 Small Changes 1 Michelle Rollo - ORS1 W V50 (Stellar S18s )  Part distance ORS1 F +7:00:21 0.7906
32 Nick Poltock Nick Poltock - UC1 O V70 (Wenonah UC1)  Part distance UC1 M +7:00:21 0.6849
49 AJW Andrew Williams - RKM1 O V50 (L'atitude 4.7m )  Part distance RKM1 M +7:00:21 0.8239
62 Big Guns (single #2) - - RKM1 O V40 (Plastic Rec Single)  Part distance RKM1 M +7:29:30 0.8963
67 Inspired By Leny - #2 Kevin Low - RKM1 O V60 (Plastic REC 5m)  Part distance RKM1 M +7:00:21 0.7977
73 River Runners / Keating Bridget Keating - RKM1 W Open (M532)  Part distance RKM1 F +7:00:21 0.8406
79 H-mann Sisters Veronica Haarmann / Anita Haarmann - TK2 W Open (TK2)  Part distance TK2 F +7:29:30 0.8757
103 Alex Boyd Nelo K1 Alex Boyd - K1 O Open (Nelo K1)  Part distance K1 M +8:30:00 0.9815
108 Skurrie / Ocean Grove Shane SKURRIE - ORS1 O V40 (Stellar surf ski)  Part distance ORS1 M +7:00:21 0.9199
109 Ignorance is Blisters John Schneider / Andrea Snoxall - TK2 X V50 (TK2)  Part distance TK2 F/M +7:29:30 0.8005
112 Colin Baker Colin Baker - ORS1 O V60 (Stellar SR)  Part distance ORS1 M +7:29:30 0.8215
115 The Merman William Stanton - RKL1 O V40 (M583)  Part distance RKL1 M +7:00:21 0.8552
129 The Bounce Back Team Michael Seigel / Elena Tonimoto-Ricciull - TK2 X Open (TK2)  Part distance TK2 F/M +7:00:21 0.8342
131 Wooden Eye / Gavin Gavin Mason - ORS1 O V40 (Epic V10)  Part distance ORS1 M +7:00:21 0.9148
136 reynoandmckendry Kylie Bishop / Tristan Mercer - RKL2 W V40 (M730)  Part distance RKL2 F +7:00:21 0.8386
149 Call to the Wild A Moss / G Moss / K Owen / S Owen - RKL2 X V50 (M730)  Part distance RKL2 F/M +7:00:21 0.8927
161 Army Solo Brent Wilson - TK1 O V50 (TK1)  Part distance TK1 M +7:00:21 0.7961
162 David Warmington David Warmington - RKM1 O V60 (Short plastic rec )  Part distance RKM1 M +7:00:21 0.8066
167 Abs Fab Amanda Simpkins / Dianne Dall'oglio - TK2 W V50 (TK2)  Part distance TK2 F +7:00:21 0.7543