2018 Massive Murray Paddle Day 2

Tuesday, November 20, 2018 07:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tocumwal, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 92.7 Km
Racers: 21
Handicap: Fractional
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB3-850F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, December 7, 2018 08:33 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Final results. Time adjustment for boats 71, 78, 169 and 171 for assisting capsized paddlers. Time results for some Part Distance paddlers are not correct (if paddlers did not advise checkpoint personnel at the time they withdrew). Pace results for Part Distance paddlers are not correct (all pace results are based on the full GPS distance of 92.7 km).
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
173River Runners / KeatingBridget Keating - RKM1 W Open (M532) RKM1F 2:23:38--100%70.51%74.80%0.8406100.00%38.7
2136reynoandmckendryKylie Bishop / Tristan Mercer - RKL2 W V40 (M730) RKL2F 4:00:38+1:37:00+67.53%59.69%50.59%57.78%0.8386100.00%23.1
332Nick PoltockNick Poltock - UC1 O V70 (Wenonah UC1) UC1M 4:46:38+2:23:00+99.56%50.11%41.14%49.71%0.6849100.00%19.4
416Bemm River BunyipMandy Forrester - TK1 W V50 (AK TK1) TK1F 4:47:38+2:24:00+100.26%49.94%40.94%49.54%0.7105100.00%19.3
5109Ignorance is BlistersJohn Schneider / Andrea Snoxall - TK2 X V50 (TK2) TK2F/M 4:49:30+2:25:52+101.55%49.61%40.55%49.21%0.8005100.00%19.2
679H-mann SistersVeronica Haarmann / Anita Haarmann - TK2 W Open (TK2) TK2F 5:10:00+2:46:22+115.83%46.33%36.35%45.61%0.8757100.00%17.9
7108Skurrie / Ocean GroveShane SKURRIE - ORS1 O V40 (Stellar surf ski) ORS1M 5:37:38+3:14:00+135.07%42.54%30.67%40.76%0.9199100.00%16.5
8167Abs FabAmanda Simpkins / Dianne Dall'oglio - TK2 W V50 (TK2) TK2F 5:52:38+3:29:00+145.51%40.73%27.59%38.13%0.7543100.00%15.8
9115The MermanWilliam Stanton - RKL1 O V40 (M583) RKL1M 6:04:38+3:41:00+153.86%39.39%25.13%36.03%0.8552100.00%15.3
105Wang PaddlersRobert Chatfield - RKL1 O V60 (GPS Time Traveller 575) RKL1M 8:55:14+6:31:36+272.64%26.84%-9.90%6.10%0.7731100.00%10.4
11103Alex Boyd Nelo K1Alex Boyd - K1 O Open (Nelo K1) K1M 9:29:59+7:06:21+296.83%25.20%-17.04%0.00%0.9815100.00%9.8
1262Big Guns (single #2)- - RKM1 O V40 (Plastic Rec Single) RKM1M 10:30:30+8:06:52+338.96%22.78%-29.47%-10.62%0.8963100.00%8.8
12112Colin BakerColin Baker - ORS1 O V60 (Stellar SR) ORS1M 10:30:30+8:06:52+338.96%22.78%-29.47%-10.62%0.8215100.00%8.8
12129The Bounce Back TeamMichael Seigel / Elena Tonimoto-Ricciull - TK2 X Open (TK2) TK2F/M 10:30:30+8:06:52+338.96%22.78%-29.47%-10.62%0.8342100.00%8.8
1517Small Change 4 Small Changes 1Michelle Rollo - ORS1 W V50 (Stellar S18s ) ORS1F 10:59:38+8:36:00+359.25%21.77%-35.45%-15.73%0.7906100.00%8.4
1549AJWAndrew Williams - RKM1 O V50 (L'atitude 4.7m ) RKM1M 10:59:38+8:36:00+359.25%21.77%-35.45%-15.73%0.8239100.00%8.4
1567Inspired By Leny - #2Kevin Low - RKM1 O V60 (Plastic REC 5m) RKM1M 10:59:38+8:36:00+359.25%21.77%-35.45%-15.73%0.7977100.00%8.4
15131Wooden Eye / GavinGavin Mason - ORS1 O V40 (Epic V10) ORS1M 10:59:38+8:36:00+359.25%21.77%-35.45%-15.73%0.9148100.00%8.4
15149Call to the WildA Moss / G Moss / K Owen / S Owen - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 10:59:38+8:36:00+359.25%21.77%-35.45%-15.73%0.8927100.00%8.4
15161Army SoloBrent Wilson - TK1 O V50 (TK1) TK1M 10:59:38+8:36:00+359.25%21.77%-35.45%-15.73%0.7961100.00%8.4
15162David WarmingtonDavid Warmington - RKM1 O V60 (Short plastic rec ) RKM1M 10:59:38+8:36:00+359.25%21.77%-35.45%-15.73%0.8066100.00%8.4