2018 Marathon Race 12 - Burrill (Makai)

Saturday, October 20, 2018 11:45 (GMT+11) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Burrill Lake, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 96
Updated: Saturday, October 20, 2018 17:02 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
701 Kayleene Eagles Manly Warringah  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) F 0:00
703 Lindsay Frost Lane Cove  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) M 0:00
716 Heidi Duncan Central Coast  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) F 0:00
747 Raewyn Duffy and Alison Curtin Lane Cove  Div 7 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 7 Rank F 0:00
601 Mark Bretag Newy  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 4:59
603 John Preston Burley Griffin  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 4:59
604 Kate and Steve Dawson Sutherland Shire  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) F 4:59
605 Nigel Carson Pittwater  Div 6 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 6 Rank M 4:59
606 Darren Tye SALTY PADDLERS  Div 6 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 6 Rank M 4:59
607 Helen Tongway and Robert Collins Burley Griffin  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Senior (>65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) F 4:59
608 Gaye Foster Manly Warringah  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) F 4:59
610 Pauline Findlay Manly Warringah  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) F 4:59
103 Pieter Boer and Todd Mowbray Manly Warringah  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 15:00
104 Mario Vesely Northern Beaches  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 15:00
105 Peter Manley and James Pralija Lane Cove  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 15:00
106 James Harrington Manly Warringah  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Student (18-24) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 15:00
107 Robert Chant and Matt Windon Manly Warringah  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 15:00
111 Stewart O'Regan Lane Cove  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 15:00
117 Scott Carver Makai  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 15:00
133 Andrew Wilkinson Brisbane Waters  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 15:00
139 Brett Greenwood Manly Warringah  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 15:00
201 Kieran Babich Lane Cove  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 16:30
203 John Dick and Brendan Cowled Makai  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 16:30
204 Ian Hofstetter Lane Cove  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 16:30
221 LAURIE Fitzpatrick Wagga Bidgee  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 16:30
246 Peter Faherty and Gareth Stokes Sutherland Shire  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 16:30
301 Neil Wiblin Cronulla Sutherland  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 18:00
302 Daniela Angela Torre Manly Warringah  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) F 18:00
303 Terry Reilly and Rob Hardy Manly Warringah  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Senior (>65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 18:00
304 Andrew Parkinson Burley Griffin  Div 3 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 3 Rank M 18:00
317 Craig Dodd Brisbane Waters  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 18:00
344 David Little Manly Warringah  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 18:00
345 David Young Lane Cove  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 18:00
349 Luke Willsmore Burley Griffin  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 18:00
401 Timothy Harrington Manly Warringah  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 19:30
402 Mathew Barnes Paddle Nsw  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 19:30
403 Robyn Bingle and John Denyer Sutherland Shire  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) F 19:30
404 Gary Trotter Other  Div 4 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 4 Rank M 19:30
406 Tom Simmat Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Senior (>65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 19:30
407 Scott Harris Manly Warringah  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 19:30
408 Michael Lieberman Manly Warringah  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 19:30
409 Don Johnstone Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 19:30
410 Naomi Johnson Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) F 19:30
428 David Lowe Penrith  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 19:30
436 Geoff Baggett Manly Warringah  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Senior (>65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 19:30
446 Wade Rowston Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 19:30
503 Bernie Craggs Just Paddlers  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 21:00
504 Allison Bilbow and Alanna Ewin Lane Cove  Div 5 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 5 Rank F 21:00
505 Ruby Ardren Manly Warringah  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) F 21:00
506 David Abela and Scott MacWilliam Burley Griffin  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 21:00
507 Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-Horak Cronulla Sutherland  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) F 21:00
800 Margi Bohm Burley Griffin  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 22:30
801 Leeanne Andersen Pittwater  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 22:30
802 Bob Turner Sutherland Shire  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 22:30
804 Jamie and Addisyn McCrudden Illawarra  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 22:30
805 Nicci Vesely Northern Beaches  Div 8 (15km) Junior (< 18) Div 8 (15km) F 22:30
806 Patricia Ashton and Russell Lutton Burley Griffin  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 22:30
807 Jen and Matt Portman Cronulla Sutherland  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 22:30
808 Ziko Vesely Northern Beaches  Div 8 (15km) Junior (< 18) Div 8 (15km) M 22:30
810 Sue and Marone Fine Manly Warringah  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 22:30
829 Leslie Howard Windsor  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 22:30
901 John Burkett Manly Warringah  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 24:00
902 Jeff Buchan Sutherland Shire  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 24:00
903 Phillip Geddes Lane Cove  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Senior (>65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 24:00
906 Ian Purves Sutherland Shire  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 24:00
907 Paul Grey and Karelle Johnson Makai  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 24:00
911 Stephanie Rake & Liz Muldoon Burley Griffin  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) F 24:00
913 Judy Greenidge and Jil Parker Windsor  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) F 24:00
949 Janet Small and Bruce Sherlock Sutherland Shire  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) F 24:00
1000 Mike Schanzer Manly Warringah  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 25:10
1002 Paul Van Koesveld Lane Cove  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Senior (>65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 25:10
1005 Julia Ong Cronulla Sutherland  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) F 25:10
1006 Greg Archibald Sutherland Shire  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 25:10
1007 Warren Lopez Windsor  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 25:10
1009 Graeme Ison Burley Griffin  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Senior (>65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 25:10
1015 Peter Harris Lane Cove  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Senior (>65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 25:10
1102 Deb Buchan Sutherland Shire  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) F 26:15
1103 Ian Davey Newy  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 26:15
1104 Ian Wrenford Lane Cove  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 26:15
1113 Sue Huehn Penrith  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) F 26:15
1133 Barry Lowe Penrith  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Senior (>65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 26:15
1201 Margaret Dodd Brisbane Waters  Div 12 (10km >1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 12 (10km >1:08) F 27:00
1202 Lachie Wrenford Lane Cove  Div 12 (10km >1:08) Student (18-24) Div 12 (10km >1:08) M 27:00
1203 Allan Newhouse Burley Griffin  Div 12 (10km >1:08) Senior (>65) Div 12 (10km >1:08) M 27:00
1204 Cheryl Bretag Newy  Div 12 (10km >1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 12 (10km >1:08) F 27:00
1205 Malcolm Lewis Newy  Div 12 (10km >1:08) Senior (>65) Div 12 (10km >1:08) M 27:00
1206 Carlito Veseley Sydney Northern Beaches Kayak Club  Div 12 Rank Junior (< 18) Div 12 (10km >1:08) M 27:00
1300 Lachlan Stokes Sutherland Shire  Div 13 (5km) Junior (< 18) Div 13 (5km) M 28:30
1301 Owen Walton Central Coast  Div 13 (5km) Senior (>65) Div 13 (5km) M 28:30
1302 Peter and William Dorsman Cronulla Sutherland  Div 13 (5km) Adult (25-65) Div 13 (5km) M 28:30
1303 Annabella Dorsman Cronulla Sutherland  Div 13 (5km) Junior (< 18) Div 13 (5km) F 28:30
1305 Dianne Langan Sutherland Shire  Div 13 (5km) Adult (25-65) Div 13 (5km) F 28:30
1306 Brian Graber Manly Warringah  Div 13 (5km) Senior (>65) Div 13 (5km) M 28:30
1307 Ross Bingle Sutherland Shire  Div 13 (5km) Adult (25-65) Div 13 (5km) M 28:30
1308 Susan Strath Manly Warringah  Div 13 (5km) Senior (>65) Div 13 (5km) F 28:30
205 Steve Fryer None  Div 2 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 2 Rank M