River Rat Paddle Challenge 2018

Saturday, September 29, 2018 10:00 AM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: West Monroe, LA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 104
Updated: Sunday, September 30, 2018 11:48 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: River Rat Paddle Challenge
Race website: riverratpaddlechallenge.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
2 Leslie Albritton Kayaking Cowboys  K1 Fast 43 F 10:00:05
3 Mandy Parks Kayaking Cowboys  K1 Short 43 F 10:00:05
5 Stephanie Herrmann Shark Attack  K1 Long 50 F 10:00:05
6 Mary Barrios Shark Attack  K1 Medium 47 F 10:00:05
7 ZZ Wilson Team U.S.A.  K1 Pool Toy 43 F 10:00:05
8 The Crawfords Team U.S.A. - Angel Crawford  K2 Rec 44 F 10:00:05
11 Kimberly Schulte Shark Attack  K1 Fast 47 F 10:00:05
12 Jenna Smith Kayaking Cowboys  K1 Medium 38 F 10:00:05
15 Wendy Langley Team U.S.A.  K1 Short 43 F 10:00:05
19 Katie Parnell Team U.S.A.  C2 Rec 43 F 10:00:05
20 Barbara Halbert Shark Attack  C1 Rec 61 F 10:00:05
21 Kelly Martin Shark Attack  K1 Short 57 F 10:00:05
22 Turbeville-Long Team U.S.A. - Sharley Turbeville  K2 Rec 38 F 10:00:05
23 Amie Akers Team U.S.A.  K1 Short 42 F 10:00:05
25 Turbeville-Long2 Team U.S.A. - Katie Long  K2 Rec 23 F 10:00:05
26 Dawn Bailey Kayaking Cowboys  K1 Pool Toy 34 F 10:00:05
27 Karen Kesselring Monday Night Sprints  K1 Fast 63 F 10:00:05
29 Chris Dewitt Just Dew It!  K1 Pedal 48 F 10:00:05
30 Burris Racing Team U.S.A. - Rebecca Burris  C2 Race F 10:00:05
31 Burris Racing1 Team U.S.A. - Dale Burris  C2 Race F 10:00:05
34 Debbie Lowery Paddle Yakers!  K1 Short 56 F 10:00:05
36 Melissa Kiper Kayaking Cowboys  K1 Pool Toy 36 F 10:00:05
38 Stevie Malone Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies  K1 Medium 23 F 10:00:05
46 Toni Hicks H2go Paddle Adventure Team  SUP Race 48 F 10:00:05
47 Melissa Beck Shark Attack  K1 Fast 55 F 10:00:05
57 Lou Peyton Monday Night Sprints  K2 Rec 74 F 10:00:05
59 Laura Doffitt Team U.S.A.  K1 Short 52 F 10:00:05
62 Danyale Rushing Team U.S.A.  K1 Short 33 F 10:00:05
65 Kathryn Bagley Kayaking Cowboys  K1 Pool Toy 38 F 10:00:05
71 Alyssa Oneal Fivefingerdeathpaddle - Chris Oneal  K1 Pool Toy 17 F 10:00:05
73 LEXIE PARNELL Team U.S.A.  K1 Pool Toy 37 F 10:00:05
74 Susie Freeman   SUP Surf 60 F 10:00:05
81 Jennifer Donald Kayaking Cowboys - Jennifer Donald  K1 Pool Toy 32 F 10:00:05
84 Mavis B McElroy   K1 Pool Toy 66 F 10:00:05
85 Nicole Carpenter Kayaking Cowboys  K1 Medium 23 F 10:00:05
86 Sarah Sledge   SUP Surf 43 F 10:00:05
90 Denise Dugal Shark Attack  K1 Medium 60 F 10:00:05
91 Cristal Jarrell   K1 Medium 42 F 10:00:05
93 Rhea Catherine Reed   K1 Short 26 F 10:00:05
101 Myka Sims Solo Yolo  SUP Surf 39 F 10:00:05
102 Bette Kaufman   K1 Short 48 F 10:00:05
103 Hannah Salsbury Kayaking Cowboys  K1 Pool Toy 26 F 10:00:05