2018 VRC Race Series - Race 7

Saturday, August 4, 2018 08:05 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 58
Updated: Sunday, August 5, 2018 20:51 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
200 Winnie K Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
207 Jennie Chao Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
212 Doan Weber Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
214 Sarah Burke Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
225 Deanne Young Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
228 Sylvie Boidron Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
238 Francesca Zino Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
272 Kate Okrasinski Long Course OC2 female Long Course-OC2 female F 0:00
278 Liz Ray Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
280 Edith Terry Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
115 Lina Zapata Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 3:00
137 Karen Seymour Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 3:00
187 Julie Devine Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 3:00
199 Tatjana Baehr Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 3:00
202 Daniele Ferraretto Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
204 Jason Daborn Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
215 Jamie Wilde Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
216 Carlos Santonja Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
219 Cameron Seymour Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
221 Jack Seymour Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
222 Nick Scott Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
224 Emily&Eelco Long Course OC2 mixed Long Course-OC2 mixed F/M 3:00
292 Dimitry Matrosov Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
232 Jeremy Young Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
236 Barney Riggs Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
252 Inigo Sanchez Arrotegui Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
254 Steve Palmier Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male 3:00
257 Benny Chan Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
258 Andrew Osborne Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
262 Brian Henderson Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
264 Gary Wu Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
268 Kwok-Zu Lim Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
269 Chris Davis Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
270 Ismael Martinez Merchan Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
271 Niall Westley Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
273 Matthias Belitz Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
274 Alex De Miranda Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
276 Thierry Tematuanui Delamare Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
277 Guy Paillard Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
281 Peter Matus Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
283 Chris Johns Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
293 Albert Soler Mas Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
294 Julien Stump Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 3:00
101 David Taylor Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 6:00
111 Rob Wall Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 6:00
112 Bruno Arboit Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 6:00
124 Xen Gladstone Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 6:00
127 Tony Mitchell Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 6:00
130 Merimbula Muppets Slayers Long Course Ski double male Long Course-Ski double male M 6:00
132 Merimbula Muppets Long Course Ski double male Long Course-Ski double male M 6:00
138 Hunter Jamieson Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 6:00
141 Bruno Neukirch Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 6:00
150 James Saunders Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 6:00
157 Bill Marr Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 6:00
178 Dion Houghton Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 6:00
179 Uli Gwinner Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 6:00
182 Simeon Strasser Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 6:00
186 Jean Gorguet Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 6:00