2nd Great Blackwater Swim Start1

Saturday, July 14, 2018 11:17 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Fermoy, Ireland
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 177
Updated: Saturday, July 14, 2018 21:54 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Mary Collins Black water Triathlon Club  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
5 Deirdre Cronin Dunmore Dippers  Skins F 11:17:40
11 Sarah Whelan Clonmel Tri Club, Clonmel AC  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
15 Anne-Marie Power Tried and Tested  Skins F 11:17:40
24 Deirdre O’Reilly Lanark Triathlon Club, Scotland  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
29 Elizabeth Callaghan Tried and Tested Dungarvan  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
33 Toni McCaul South coast triathlon club  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
42 Elaine Ogrady None  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
43 Joanne O'Neill None  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
44 Susan Hickey Clonmel triathlon club  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
46 Michelle Buckley Kilkenny triathlon club  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
47 Cliona Hurley None  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
56 Helena Hunter Myrtleville Seimmers  Skins F 11:17:40
57 Jane Jolly Cork Masters S.C  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
59 Liz Barry None  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
63 Stephanie Whyte South Coast Tri Club Youghal  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
64 Dorothy Zerdin Hackney Aquatics Clun  Skins F 11:17:40
68 Grainne O'Connor Atlantic Masters  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
72 Teresa Rio Crosshaven Tri Club  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
73 Kate Lawton None  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
75 Rosemary Ryan South Coast Triathlon  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
78 Alma Worrall Cobh Triathlon Club  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
81 Heather Madden None  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
84 Heike Von Heyne Cobh Triclub/ Ballymore Cobh A.C.  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
85 Elaine Higgins N/A  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
92 Phillippa Keating Tried and Tested  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
97 Jennifer Mcgrath None  Skins F 11:17:40
98 Julie-Ann Somers Dublin SC  Skins F 11:17:40
99 Gina Lyons Blackwater Triathlon Club  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
101 Kirsty Fisher Friends of Sparth  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
106 Joanne O'Halloran South Coast Tri Club  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
108 Reyes Hevia   Wetsuit F 11:17:40
111 Maeve Ryan   Skins F 11:17:40
116 Anne Hennessy Cobh Tri  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
117 Alison Flynn South Coast Tri Club  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
118 Catherine Quirke Blackwater Triathlon Club  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
129 Joan McDonnell Mallow masters  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
131 Christina Kelly N/A  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
135 Viktorija Skuodiene Mallow masters  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
136 Angela Wade Moore Club Ireland  Skins F 11:17:40
139 Sarah White None  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
142 Maura Murphy Tried&Tested  Skins F 11:17:40
148 Maeve O Connor Crosshaven Tri Club  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
159 Roisin O Shea South Coast Tri Club  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
162 Edel Daly Mallow S C  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
163 Ruth Phelan Cobh Triathlon Club  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
177 Niamh Sheehan non  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
179 Sarah Blackburn None  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
181 Anita Murphy N/A  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
183 Anna Okeeffe Blackwater TC  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
184 Caitriona Santry Streamline  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
185 Tina Reynolds Sandycove Island swimming club  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
189 Mairead O'Neill None  Skins F 11:17:40
191 Andrea Newport Limerick Masters  Skins F 11:17:40
195 Angela Stubbs SWSC  Skins F 11:17:40
197 Dee Hickson Lough Key Tri club  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
204 Denise Ganly Sandycove Island Swimmer  Skins F 11:17:40
208 Linda Newport None  Skins F 11:17:40
215 Ann Lyons None  Wetsuit F 11:17:40
216 Nicola Moroney Tried and Tested Dungarvan  Wetsuit 36 F 11:17:40
217 Ash byrne Blackwater Tri club  Wetsuit 32 F 11:17:40
218 Fiona Brennan South Coast Tri Club  Wetsuit 40 F 11:17:40