Bootcamp Ascot 5k Challenge 2

Sunday, October 13, 2013 09:05 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Windsor and Maidenhead, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 45
Updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 19:06 (GMT+1)
Race notes
Race 2 - nice turnout in the drizzle. The race was won by Tom Tweddell in 19:07 after running further than 5k (apologies for the missing 'turn left' sign at Churchill Avenue!). Paul Rollason was 2nd in 19:37, with arch-rival Chris Bartlett 3rd in 20:05. First ninja outfit was Simon Thomas in 21:45. First female home was Vanessa Freeman 23:38 and first youngster home Jacob McKnight 26:16. The most impressive times for me were sisters Kim Low and Lorna Robins at 34:33, and Lucy Enever, who only started running in July - 37:56. Well done to you all!
(These are provisional results pending replies from Claire H, Kim U and Debra W).
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bootcamp Ascot 5k Challenge 2

  • Start list
Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
50 Tweddell, Tom M 09:05:01
44 Rollason, Paul M 09:05:01
1 Bartlett, Chris M 09:05:01
21 Kennedy, Robert M 09:05:01
31 Morrow, Andrew M 09:05:01
49 Thomas, Simon M 09:05:01
46 Shapland, Matt (Snake) M 09:05:01
33 Osborne, Simon M 09:05:01
56 Wright, Simon M 09:05:01
12 Freeman, Vanessa F 09:05:01
40 Quirk, Joanna F 09:05:01
14 Gunn, John M 09:05:01
38 Popplewell, Ed M 09:05:01
29 Millard, Simon M 09:05:01
48 Taylor, Anita F 09:05:01
18 Hayden, Yvonne F 09:05:01
22 Lee, Anthony M 09:05:01
27 Mcknight, Jacob M 09:05:01
52 Valencia, Homer M 09:05:01
5 Brink, Tamlyn F 09:05:01
42 Readings, Jack M 09:05:01
37 Plummer, Lisa F 09:05:01
16 Hannan, Catherine F 09:05:01
57 Simone Georgeson 09:05:01
4 Boardman, Zach M 09:05:01
3 Boardman, Chris M 09:05:01
41 Readings, Georgina F 09:05:01
36 Page, Doug M 09:05:01
45 Sandy, David M 09:05:01
13 Gillespie, Tara F 09:05:01
26 Maunder, Jamieson M 09:05:01
47 Silva, Sally F 09:05:01
54 Walker, Leila F 09:05:01
53 Walker, Jeanette F 09:05:01
25 Low, Kim F 09:05:01
43 Robins, Lorna F 09:05:01
35 Oxley, Rodrigo M 09:05:01
34 Oxley, Daniel M 09:05:01
6 Corpa, Belén F 09:05:01
28 Mcknight, Nicky F 09:05:01
9 Enever, Lucy F 09:05:01
39 Pullin, Bronwen F 09:05:01
17 Hasler, Claire F 09:05:01
51 Upton, Kim F 09:05:01
55 Whitehall, Debra F 09:05:01