Wellington Cross Country Champs 2018

Saturday, July 14, 2018 12:30 (GMT+12) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 63
Updated: Thursday, August 16, 2018 00:43 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Olympic Harriers
Race website: https://www.olympicharriers.nz/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Wellington Cross Country Champs 2018

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
1 Ray Haste Athletics & Cycling Masterton  5 km NC-5k 5 km M +1:59:58
2 Malcolm Macdonald Athletics & Cycling Masterton  5 km M60 5 km M +1:59:58
6 Hadley Bond Aurora Harriers  5 km M70 5 km M +1:59:58
7 James Sutton Aurora Harriers  5 km M60 5 km M +1:59:58
9 Ray Wallis Aurora Harriers  5 km M70 5 km M +1:59:58
26 Marian Goodwin Hutt Valley Harriers  5 km W50 5 km F +1:59:58
75 Vanessa Trompetter Hutt Valley Harriers  5 km W50 5 km F +1:59:58
77 Albert van Veen Hutt Valley Harriers  5 km M70 5 km M +1:59:58
114 Anneke Binkhorst Olympic Harriers  5 km NC-5k 5 km F +1:59:58
118 Steve Bligh Olympic Harriers  5 km M60 5 km M +1:59:58
123 Jacqui Cope Olympic Harriers  5 km NC-5k 5 km F +1:59:58
125 Melissa Crompton Olympic Harriers  5 km NC-5k 5 km F +1:59:58
130 Peter Denman Olympic Harriers  5 km M60 5 km M +1:59:58
147 Ruth Humble Olympic Harriers  5 km NC-5k 5 km F +1:59:58
166 Denise Pilcher Olympic Harriers  5 km W50 5 km F +1:59:58
169 Brian Rusbridge Olympic Harriers  5 km M60 5 km M +1:59:58
170 Jan Sheppard Olympic Harriers  5 km W50 5 km F +1:59:58
185 Michelle Van Looy Olympic Harriers  5 km NC-5k 5 km F +1:59:58
278 Richard Owen Victoria University Athletics  5 km M60 5 km M +1:59:58
304 Donald Mcgowan Wainuiomata Athletic and Harriers  5 km M60 5 km M +1:59:58
326 Melissa Black Wgtn Harrier Athletics  5 km NC-5k 5 km F +1:59:58
332 Francis Campkin Wgtn Harrier Athletics  5 km M70 5 km M +1:59:58
350 Tony Dawbin Wgtn Harrier Athletics  5 km M70 5 km M +1:59:58
356 Caroline Fyfe Wgtn Harrier Athletics  5 km NC-5k 5 km F +1:59:58
366 Nat Hardaker Wgtn Harrier Athletics  5 km NC-5k 5 km F +1:59:58
367 Brian Hayes Wgtn Harrier Athletics  5 km M70 5 km M +1:59:58
373 Victoria Humphries Wgtn Harrier Athletics  5 km W50 5 km F +1:59:58
402 Duncan Matthews Wgtn Harrier Athletics  5 km M60 5 km M +1:59:58
403 Paul May Wgtn Harrier Athletics  5 km M60 5 km M +1:59:58
417 Percy Percival Wgtn Harrier Athletics  5 km M70 5 km M +1:59:58
431 Miranda Spencer Wgtn Harrier Athletics  5 km NC-5k 5 km F +1:59:58
450 Michele Allison Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km W60 5 km F +1:59:58
464 Amanda Broughton Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km NC-5k 5 km F +1:59:58
469 Alannah Clark Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km NC-5k 5 km F +1:59:58
472 Marshall Clark Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km M60 5 km M +1:59:58
484 Loretta DeSourdy Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km W60 5 km F +1:59:58
492 Geoff Ferry Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km NC-5k 5 km M +1:59:58
504 Jonathon Harper Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km M60 5 km M +1:59:58
505 Dave Hatfield Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km M60 5 km M +1:59:58
517 Claire Jennings Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km W50 5 km F +1:59:58
535 Ross Lake Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km M60 5 km M +1:59:58
540 Fiona Macmaster Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km W50 5 km F +1:59:58
570 Scott Ryland Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km NC-5k 5 km M +1:59:58
576 Bob Stephens Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km M70 5 km M +1:59:58
583 Richard Sweetman Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km M70 5 km M +1:59:58
602 Helen Willis Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km W50 5 km F +1:59:58
610 Norman Chu Athletics & Cycling Masterton  5 km M60 5 km M +1:59:58
618 Franky Spite Athletics & Cycling Masterton  5 km W50 5 km F +1:59:58
655 Jean Skilton Olympic Harriers  5 km W60 5 km F +1:59:58
657 Geraldine Smith Olympic Harriers  5 km W50 5 km F +1:59:58
698 Desmond Young Wgtn Harrier Athletics  5 km M60 5 km M +1:59:58
704 Rupert Watson Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km M70 5 km M +1:59:58
725 Liz Anderson Olympic Harriers  5 km NC-5k 5 km F +1:59:58
726 Eleanore Brown Olympic Harriers  5 km W50 5 km F +1:59:58
748 Mike Winsborough Wgtn Harrier Athletics  5 km M60 5 km M +1:59:58
750 Pam Graham Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km W60 5 km F +1:59:58
761 Sheryne Coverdale Olympic Harriers  5 km W60 5 km F +1:59:58
763 Katie Jenkins Olympic Harriers  5 km NC-5k 5 km F +1:59:58
795 Carline Thomas Wgtn Harrier Athletics  5 km W50 5 km F +1:59:58
811 Peter Ellis Kapiti Running & Tri  5 km M70 5 km M +1:59:58
835 Warren Burke Wgtn Harrier Athletics  5 km NC-5k 5 km M +1:59:58
845 Geoff Smith Wgtn Harrier Athletics  5 km M60 5 km M +1:59:58
856 John Skinnon Wgtn Scottish Athletics  5 km M70 5 km M +1:59:58