Nuclear Burn TT at Harris Lake

Friday, July 6, 2018 5:53 PM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: New Hill, NC, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 57
Updated: Tuesday, July 10, 2018 7:00 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
406 Peter Hollis   3.0 Open Men 50+ 66 M
435 Cheryl Boylan Crank Arm Brewing  3.0 Sport Women (40-49) 47 F
411 Matt McGrain TREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing  3.0 Expert Men 40 M 17:53:43
447 Gil Whitten Crank Arm Brewing/ Rouler Sportswear  3.0 Sport Men (40-49) 43 M 17:54:00
416 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear  3.0 Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 17:55:09
413 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Cycling Team  3.0 Expert Men 34 M 17:56:10
423 Jamie Kovalaske Revolution Cycle Sports Pb Lonerider  3.0 Sport Men (40-49) 44 M 17:56:41
402 Subal Das BHB  3.0 Novice Men (40+) 41 M 17:57:22
409 Mike Lockhart Revolution Cycle Sports P/B Lonerider  3.0 Sport Men (40-49) 41 M 17:58:27
404 Steven Saunders   3.0 Novice Men (40+) 46 M 17:59:30
432 Connie Ferrell Team Massage Envy/Crank Arm Brewery  3.0 Expert Women 32 F 18:00:21
442 Autumn Bartels Vahsmtb  3.0 Expert Women 14 F 18:01:19
410 Michael Mathers JA King Racing  3.0 Expert Men 41 M 18:02:53
434 Chris Steddum Cutaway/Circuit 26  3.0 Expert Men 30 M 18:03:29
412 Luke Smith El Futuro  3.0 Novice Men (40+) 45 M 18:03:54
418 Josh Hatchell Bell Lap Cycleworks  3.0 Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 18:04:57
405 Spencer Jones Furman University  3.0 Novice Men (19-39) 19 M 18:05:31
443 Aaron McCullough   3.0 Novice Men (19-39) 28 M 18:06:37
422 Jeff Dennison Trips For Kids  3.0 Open Men 50+ 56 M 18:07:44
449 Ahmet Erbas Blue Capital Management  3.0 Singlespeed 36 M 18:08:20
407 Mike Vandy Crank Arm Brewing Race Team Rouler Sport  3.0 Open Men 50+ 51 M 18:09:21
403 Stuart Outten Apex  3.0 Sport Men (40-49) 47 M 18:10:21
444 Tom Wassmer   3.0 Open Men 50+ 57 M 18:10:54
441 Barry Evans   3.0 Novice Men (40+) 49 M 18:11:52
440 Ben Whitaker   3.0 Juniors 12-14 14 M 18:13:16
446 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project  3.0 Expert Women 38 F 18:14:14
420 John Mackleer Scwheaty Yeti  3.0 Sport Men (40-49) 42 M 18:15:13
425 Jake Mackleer Scwheaty Yeti  3.0 Juniors 12-14 14 M 18:15:44
426 Heather Pinney Get Faster P/B Wenzel Coaching  3.0 Sport Women 50+ 58 F 18:16:06
408 Mike McLamb Tricyclists BRC  3.0 Sport Men (40-49) 49 M 18:17:49
438 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop  3.0 Open Men 50+ 50 M 18:18:36
417 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing  3.0 Expert Men 39 M 18:20:14
433 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing  3.0 Expert Women 32 F 18:20:50
401 Todd Fisher KTM  3.0 Sport Men (40-49) 45 M 18:22:07
451 Garrett Stormant   3.0 Juniors 15-18 18:24:48
452 James Hasley   3.0 Juniors 12-14 18:25:26
453 Ryan Stormant   3.0 Juniors 12-14 18:26:24
454 Steven Stormant   3.0 Novice Men (40+) 18:26:58
450 Dave Anderson Crank Arm Cycling  3.0 Sport Men (40-49) 48 M 18:32:36
456 Paul Kolb   3.0 Expert Men 18:33:23
430 David Crowley Crank Arm Brewing  3.0 Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 18:34:10
421 Joe Penley Trek Holly Park  3.0 Sport Men (19-39) 18 M 18:34:55
431 David B Crowley   3.0 Open Men 50+ 62 M 18:36:05
427 Guy Hagan   3.0 Juniors 15-18 16 M 18:36:32
419 Jonathan Howell Crank Arm Brewing Company Racing Team  3.0 Open Men 50+ 54 M 18:38:04
455 Jake King   3.0 Novice Men (19-39) 18:39:59
428 Glenn Willis JRLC  3.0 Open Men 50+ 58 M 18:41:02
414 Lizzie Warlick Crank Arm Brewing  3.0 Sport Women (19-39) 28 F 18:42:04
439 Brendan Dillow   3.0 Expert Men 32 M 18:42:28
424 James Allen   3.0 Singlespeed 43 M 18:43:55
415 LAURA MAGUIRE Columbus  3.0 Sport Women (19-39) 39 F 18:44:50
445 Matt McDougall   3.0 Novice Men (19-39) 31 M 18:45:21
457 Elizabeth Skiba   3.0 Sport Women (40-49) 18:54:36
429 Esther Granville   3.0 Sport Women (19-39) 38 F 18:56:10
437 Bryan Jones   3.0 Sport Men (19-39) 37 M 18:59:48
436 Carl Tiemann Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team  3.0 Singlespeed 40 M 19:05:50
448 Luke Bourke   3.0 Juniors 12-14 14 M 19:09:31