2018 Battle of the Bikes

Saturday, June 9, 2018 9:00 AM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mayodan, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 67
Updated: Monday, June 17, 2019 11:59 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Gender Start time
76 John Weigel 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
212 Thomas Savage 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
229 Josh Miller 4 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
236 Tara Malone 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
241 Mark Born 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
243 Bradley Howe 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
244 Tom Lazzaro 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
245 JJ McDowell 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
247 Harold Overman 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
251 Ryan Freeman 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
257 Nathan Lemons 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
267 Mark Fasczewski 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
272 Ray Taylor 4 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
273 Jake Bryant 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
275 Joe Penley 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
286 James Frith Jr 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
288 Henry Hardigan 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
296 John Taylor 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
298 Matt York 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
299 Brent Graves 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
321 James Allen 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
323 Chris Huggins 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
328 Jeff Chalmers 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
329 Brandon Helms 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
341 Gabor Szilagyi 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
345 Bruce Stauffer 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
346 Michael Lockhart 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
351 Autumn Bartels 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
353 Kathleen Hyland 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
354 Chris Tommerdahl 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
356 Stephen Cole 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
358 Jeff Harrison 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
365 Dalin Parker 4 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
367 Brent Dittenber 4 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
369 Cooper Fowler III 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
370 Jordan Spoon 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
373 Robert Marion 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
376 Sam Cole 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
379 Mark Jordan 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
380 Jamie Kovalaske 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
382 Michal Perdek 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
383 John Cardozo 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
385 David Terifay 4 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
386 Kerry Shields 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
387 Edward Wilbourne 4 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
388 Nils Fuessle 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
389 Kevin Walf 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
390 Rob Warren 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
391 Keith Handlon 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
392 Christian Cook 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
394 Michael Jarzomski 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
395 Shawn Levan 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
396 Owen Koppe 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
397 James King 4 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
398 James Barker 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
399 Alan Sparks 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
400 Scott Matthews 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
401 Michelle Canada 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
403 Connie Ferrell 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
404 Riley Gallagher 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
405 Julie Haas 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
409 Kira Zazzi 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
412 Hannah Crawford 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
413 Jason Crawford 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
414 Dave Phlegar 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
415 Gary Rello 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
551 Molly Lohry 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00