Test of Metal 2011

Saturday, June 18, 2011 10:59 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 128
Updated: Sunday, June 19, 2011 4:30 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Test of Metal 2011

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
1020 Eric Angus Lions Bay, BC - EMM  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1025 Mark Arends Surrey, BC - Eagleview Vet Hospit  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1034 Glenn Ayrton West Vancouver, BC - Frenchys Frenchmen  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1035 Robert Backiel Surrey, BC - Brooks, Ryders  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1076 Mark Bishop Nativo-Devinci - Diabetes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1098 Michael Boyle Delta, BC - Team Squamish  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1110 Mike Brooks Steed - Different Bikes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1120 Paul Buck Steed - Arrowsmith Mt. Bike  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1121 Edmund Burke Whistler, BC - Velocity Cycles  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1125 Jeff Burton Port Moody, BC - cx west  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1130 Thomas Caldwell Bellingham, WA - Whootiehoos  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1140 Mike Carney Nativo Concept / Dev - Barbara's Home Cooki  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1144 Doug Carroll Woodenville, WA - North Shore Athletic  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1145 Chris Carter cyclocrossracing.com p/b - North Shore Athletic  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1160 Alan Chitty Nativo-Devinci - Mafia Racing  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1163 Neil Chrystal West Vancouver, BC - Team Crafty  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1171 Donny Coburn Victoria, BC - Nrthlands Medical Cl  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1173 Magnus Collander Bellingham, WA - Fairhaven Bike Club  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1181 Jeff Cooke Nativo Concept / Dev - Terrascape Racing  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1185 Alfredo Costales Wedgewood - Steed  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1191 Dik Cox cyclocrossracing.com p/b - KONA  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1192 Paul Craig Pitt Meadows, BC - Local Ride  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1225 James Delmotte Nativo-Devinci - CondoGroup/Marin/Shimano  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1233 James Devries Steed - Muddbunnies  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1243 Michael Dolling Surrey, BC - Daryl-Evans Racing  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1266 John Edmonds cyclocrossracing.com p/b - Team Crafty  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1274 Peter Emsky Fall City, WA - Cucina Fresca  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1284 Dale Ewanchook Steed - Refresh/Team Allianc  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1296 Ferdinand Flores Renton, WA - Syndicate Industries  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1321 Michael Genovese Squamish, BC - Experience Cycling  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1327 John Gibson Canmore, AB - Cafe Racers  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1331 Craig Gillett Victoria, BC - pro city cycle  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1339 Ron Goldstone Squamish, BC - terrascape  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1350 Ed Gray Squamish, BC - Nativo-Devinci  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1367 Johnny Halliday Sardis, BC - Left Coasters  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1370 Karl Spencer Hancox Squamish, BC - Tantalus Bike Shop  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1371 Andrew Handford West Vancouver, BC - Different Bikes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1396 Mark Henderson Roberts Creek, BC - Team Diabetes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1398 David Hendricks Nativo-Devinci - Team Crafty  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1402 Sean Henry Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1427 Geoff Huenemann Steed - Horzion Dental  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1432 Glen Illingworth Gibsons, BC - Big Wheel Racing  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1433 Dean Imbeau Squamish, BC - Daryl Evans Racing  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1435 Greg Inkster cyclocrossracing.com p/b - Critical Speed  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1444 Glenn James Surrey, BC - SORCA  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1457 Pat Johnston Whistler, BC - na  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1463 Darrell Jones Bragg Creek,, AB - KHS  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1479 Dan Kennedy Nativo-Devinci - Team Diabetes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1481 Stewart Kerr Nativo Concept / Dev - G. Stewart Kerr Ltd.  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1490 Jan Kirsebom Surrey, BC - Team Diabetes Canada  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1491 Kent Klassen Abbotsford, BC - Life Cycles  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1494 Lawrence Klein Squamish, BC - Reach Physio  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1495 Troy Knutson Quesnel, BC - Cycle Logic  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1497 Ken Kobylanski Surrey, BC - Team Squamish  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1507 Brad Kreitz Prince George, BC - Team Diabetes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1512 David Kvick cyclocrossracing.com p/b - Rocky mountain Bicyc  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1519 James Lambert Nativo-Devinci - JRA Bicycle Shop  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1520 Gavin Larkin Nativo Concept / Dev - Team Diabetes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1521 Frank Larosa Henrico, VA - Team Diabetes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1523 Alek Laursoo Nativo-Devinci - Strathcona Tri Club  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1528 Chris Lawrence Squamish, BC - Different Bikes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1548 Graeme Lister Vernon, BC - ryders eyewear  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1558 Andy Luhn Kent, WA - Clif  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1570 Steve Mackenzie Victoria, BC - Team Diabetes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1574 David Magnusson Burnaby, BC - Big Wheel Racing  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1579 Diego Marchese Belcarra, BC - Team Diabetes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1582 David Marquis KONA - Big Wheel Racing  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1590 James Martin Nativo Concept / Dev - Carbon Neutral Cycli  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1595 Stewart Mcallen Nativo-Devinci - Team Diabetes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1598 Mike Mccarney Squamish, BC - Luna  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1599 Darren Mcclelland cyclocrossracing.com p/b - Experience Cycling  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1605 Ken Mcdowell Squamish, BC - WORCA  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1634 Sean Michel Nativo Concept / Dev - Corsa  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1643 Dan Moberg Nativo Concept / Dev - Team Whistler  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1655 John Morley Whistler, BC - pro city cycle  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1675 Stacey Myrah Wedgewood - Team Coastal  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1676 Dale Nagata Burnaby, BC - Booster Juice  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1680 George Neffner Seattle, WA - Cycling Northwest  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1703 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - na  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1718 Mick Peatfield Whistler, BC - AdMaki  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1742 Peter Poburan Squamish, BC - FEAT  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1749 Jeff Popham Victoria, BC - FEAT  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1754 Richard Potter Whistler, BC - Lake Country Cycle  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1758 Ed Price Kaneohe, HI - Stanley  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1763 Brent Prokop Kelowna, BC - Team Whistler  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1766 Rick Puckett Victoria, BC - na  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1782 Timothy Reeve Steed - Team Squamish  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1784 Bill Reid Seattle, WA - Blue Rooster/SMC  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1808 Steve Rochetta Nativo Concept / Dev - Team Diabetes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1820 Graham Ross Steed - Different Bikes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1822 Martin Rother Nativo-Devinci - Experience Cycling  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1829 John Rozell Steed - Steed Cycles  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1834 Max Saenger Squamish, BC - Mike's Garage  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1844 Mark Sawatzky Abbotsford, BC - Team Squamish  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1845 Gerald Sawatzky Abbotsford, BC - Westcoast Racing  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1848 Lindsay Schram Richmond, BC - none  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1850 Scott Schroeder Wedgewood - Ripper Dads  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1879 John Skrypnyk Revelstoke, BC - na  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1883 Jaegan Smith Kelowna, BC - Sky High Lifestyles  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1891 Paul Soukoreff Delta, BC - Daryl Evans Racing  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1894 Ben Spencer Seattle, WA - JRA Bicycle Shop  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1895 David Spenst Abbotsford, BC - Life Cycles  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1900 Will Steele Mildred, Kevin and K - Hootie-Hoos  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1904 Glenn Stelzl Squamish, BC - Team Whistler  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1910 Eric Stromerson Bellingham, WA - Team S&M  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1915 Kent Stuckert Mildred, Kevin and K - Team Diabetes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1918 John Sushams North Van, BC - WORCA  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1927 Ian Tasker Vancouver,, BC - Ripper Dads  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1928 John R. Taylor Nativo-Devinci - Team Diabetes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1934 Guy Thomas Wedgewood - KONA  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1938 Thomas Thorpe Nativo-Devinci - Team Group Health  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1941 Greg Timewell Kamloops, BC - AdMaki  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1948 Cliff Tomilin Nanaimo, BC - SORCA  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1950 Jan Toom Nativo Concept / Dev - Rocky Mountain Factory Te  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1954 Robert Trombley Seattle, WA - Carbon Neutral Cycli  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1967 Kirk Vandeweghe Penticton Bc, BC - Team Squamish  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1973 Gregory Venables Nativo Concept / Dev - Ripper Dads  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1978 Kirby Villeneuve Nanaimo, BC - nanaimo mtn bike clu  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1982 Keith Waiz Steed - Team Diabetes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1983 Robert Wall Squamish, BC - pro city cycle  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1989 Justin Webb West Vancouver, BC - AdMaki  Male 45-49 10:59:45
1993 Geoff Weddell Whistler, BC - Team Whistler  Male 45-49 10:59:45
2020 Brent Wilson Coquitlam, BC - Paradise Trails  Male 45-49 10:59:45
2030 Declan Wolfe Squamish, BC - Cyclebetes  Male 45-49 10:59:45
2036 David Worling Nativo-Devinci - The Broken Spoke  Male 45-49 10:59:45
2038 Nicholas Wort Nativo-Devinci - Frenchys Frenchmen  Male 45-49 10:59:45
2041 Paul Yetter Woodinville, WA - none  Male 45-49 10:59:45
2055 Paul Zuckernick Nativo Concept / Dev - Carol, Ben and Joe  Male 45-49 10:59:45