Test of Metal 2011

Saturday, June 18, 2011 10:59 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 76
Updated: Sunday, June 19, 2011 4:30 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Test of Metal 2011

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
1001 Mads Aaboe Steed - FRI CYKLER SILKEBORG  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1009 Alex Capon Whistler, BC - innovative fitness  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1016 Jeffrey Anderson Seattle, WA - Team Stanley  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1038 Colin Bakker Squamish, BC - West Coast Racing  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1054 Ryan Bell Mildred, Kevin and K - Phat Basturds  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1064 Josh Bernsen Portland, OR - Sumallo  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1071 Sean Bickerton Brackendale, BC - My wife  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1102 Mark Breakspear Wedgewood - Obsession Bikes  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1103 Joel Breems Seattle, WA - Swift Industries  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1118 Ryan Bruins Coquitlam, BC - Onatah Coffee shop  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1124 Jamie Burr Steed - n/a  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1138 Tavish Capewell Squaish, BC - Royal Racing  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1141 Martin Caron Squamish, BC - Barbara's Home Cooki  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1147 James Cassell cyclocrossracing.com p/b - Sky High Lifestyles  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1154 Ryan Chamberlain Nativo Concept / Dev - Lambert  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1161 Chris Choquette Nativo-Devinci - Team Crafty  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1172 Alex Cojocaru Steed - West Coast Racing  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1176 Dave Collins Steed - RTown  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1177 Mike Conway Whistler, BC - RTown  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1178 Rich Cook Seattle, WA - Swift Industries  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1187 John Courtney Quesnel, BC - Scott Bikes / Cycle  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1212 Matthew David Steed - Team Squamish  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1223 Matt Delany Whistler, BC - Whistler Outback Adv  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1230 Darcy Deutscher Squamish, BC - Sumallo  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1242 Kris Doering Regina, SK - Offroad Syndicate  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1267 Greg Edwards Squamish, BC - FEAT  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1289 Andrew Ferguson Mildred, Kevin and K - Critical Speed  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1293 Brady Fleguel Steed - Daryl Evans Racing T  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1316 Simon Gauthier Steed - Daryl Evans, Rocky M  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1319 Olivier Gendron Gar. Highlands, BC - Glotman Simpson  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1342 Jason Goodman Seattle, WA - Swift Industries  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1343 Eric Goodwin Squamish, BC - Prince George  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1344 Dustin Gordon Pemberton, BC - Team Whistler  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1352 Brad Greer Sidney, BC - Daryl-Evans Racing  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1353 Richard Grimes Wedgewood - Experience Cycling  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1390 Ryan Hayes Nativo-Devinci - Rocky Mountain  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1416 Andrew Hooper Squamish, BC - pro city cycle  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1443 Allan James Nanaimo, BC - Team Diabetes  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1449 Ryan Jeans Port Moody, BC - Life Cycles  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1480 Liam Kerney Nativo-Devinci - Terrascape Racing  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1498 Matt Kompass Squamish, BC - Experience Cycling  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1501 Richard Kozak Coquitlam, BC - Paradise Trails  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1509 Raymond Krumme Squamish, BC - Terrascape Racing  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1513 Vincent Laarveld Mildred, Kevin and K - Roc-Pile  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1516 Scott Lahrs Kelowna, BC - www.MargreetDietz.co  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1532 Shaun Leahy Squamish, BC - Balance Point Racing  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1538 Drew Lejbak Kelowna, BC - Frenchys Frenchmen  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1543 Mike Levy Chilliwack, BC - Pinkbike  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1576 Paul Maki Nativo Concept / Dev - Fanatyk Co Bike Shop  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1586 Edan Marshall Steed - Westcoast Racing  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1646 Christian Molholm Steed - Dan's Banana Bread  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1652 Chris Moreside Duncan, BC - Team Coastal  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1657 Gary Morris Fernie, BC - Big Wheel Racing  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1661 Ryan Morrison Nativo-Devinci - Team Diabetes  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1668 Graham Munro Steed - Roc-Pile  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1682 Andrew Nelson Maple Ridge, BC - Team Diabetes  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1724 Mitchel Perepalkin Squamish, BC - Life Cycles Bike Sho  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1726 Joel Perkins Nativo-Devinci - Different Bikes  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1771 Greg Pylypec Saskatoon, SK - Team Squamish  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1790 Kevin Reynolds Steed - pro city cycle  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1871 Michael Simon Mildred, Kevin and K - Green Haze1  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1909 Ashley Stotts Richmond, BC - Team Diabetes  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1911 Adrian Strong Mildred, Kevin and K - CondoGroup/Marin/Shimano  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1912 Tyler Strong Burnaby, BC - Team Whistler  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1946 Marko Toijanen Squamish, BC - Specialized Racing Team  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1957 Ryan Tuira Victoria, BC - Experience Cycling  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1985 Peter Watson Squamish, BC - North Shore Athletic  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1996 Aaron Weiss Kamloops, BC - Daryl Evans Racing  Male 30-34 10:59:45
1999 Steve Wenger Mildred, Kevin and K - Team Squamish  Male 30-34 10:59:45
2024 Mike Winkel Falkland, BC - NS Ride  Male 30-34 10:59:45
2025 Kurt Withers Steed - Steed  Male 30-34 10:59:45
2051 Lee Zavarise Nanaimo, BC - Terrascape Racing  Male 30-34 10:59:45
2056 Christoph Zuppiger Winfield, BC - Team Diabetes  Male 30-34 10:59:45
2061 Richard Avedon-Savage Nativo Concept / Dev - Booster Juice  Male 30-34 10:59:45
2062 Christopher Lane Burnaby, BC - Experience Cycling  Male 30-34 10:59:45
2063 Adam Zarzycki Brackendale, BC - FEAT  Male 30-34 10:59:45