2018 Big East River X

Saturday, May 26, 2018 8:00 AM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 57
Updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 3:28 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
7 Roy Vallinga/Ron Marsh Tubeerdz  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
17 Andrea Feuerstake/Aidan Riddell Warriors  40km 40km - C2 Rec: Co-Ed 40km Tandem F/M 0:00
19 David Callum/Rob Feuerstake   40km 40km - C2 Rec: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
21 Steffan Rauh/Kelly Rauh   40km 40km - C2 Rec: Co-Ed 40km Tandem F/M 0:00
22 Stephen Jones/John Eastmure HUTT - Huntsville Utilitarianism Troika   40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
23 Jamie-leigh Chapman/Justin Yatkowski Paddln' YakaChap  40km 40km - C2 Rec: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
24 Christian Blancher/Chris Wilshire   40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
25 Jason Van Den Heuvel/Nate van den Heuvel   40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
29 Radu Crisan/Roxana Crisan Gust De Aventura  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 40km Tandem F/M 0:00
31 Adrian Roncea/Dana Roncea The Snails  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 40km Tandem F/M 0:00
32 Bender Karen/Isaac Adams   40km 40km - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 40km Tandem F/M 0:00
34 Mike Bender/John Liversage Paddle JAM  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
40 Mike Archambault/Mike Creamer   40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
41 Stephen Scholten/Moira Innes   40km 40km - C2 Rec: Co-Ed 40km Tandem F/M 0:00
43 Philipp Garber/Sanborn Hilland The Muffin Men  40km 40km - C2 Rec: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
46 Sebastien Courville/Jennifer Courville   40km 40km - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 40km Tandem F/M 0:00
48 Nick Jeeves/Nick Head-Petersen Erebus and Terror  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
52 Elisa Traficante/Suzy Pollard   40km 40km - C2 Rec: Female 40km Tandem F 0:00
53 Mike De Abreu/Tom Phillips Strokes of Genius  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
54 Peter Scheuring/Christine Archer Lean and Mean  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 40km Tandem F/M 0:00
1 Robert Ross   40km 40km - K1 Fast: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
2 Charles Schofield   40km 40km - K1 High Perf: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
4 Brian Donahoe   40km 40km - C1 Stock: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
5 Tom Stead Fred  40km 40km - C1 Stock: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
6 Steffen Roller Vineta  40km 40km - K1 Fast: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
8 Rick Clancy   40km 40km - K1 Fast: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
10 Mackenzie Buis   40km 40km - C1 Stock: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
11 John Turkstra Norvern Shores  40km 40km - SUP: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
12 Kelly Turkstra Norvern Shores  40km 40km - SUP: Female 40km Solo F 4:58
14 Brian Heath   40km 40km - K1 High Perf: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
15 Todd Veldhuizen IF NOT DUFFERS  40km 40km - K1 High Perf: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
18 MJ Proulx Mighty Mermaids  40km 40km - K1 Touring: Female 40km Solo F 4:58
26 Greg Sipos   40km 40km - K1 Fast: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
27 Mike Crouzat   40km 40km - SUP: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
28 Frazer Johnson   40km 40km - K1 Touring: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
35 Vadim Lawrence Lawrence  40km 40km - K1 High Perf: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
36 Darryl Bohm   40km 40km - K1 High Perf: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
39 Tim Shuff   40km 40km - SUP: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
42 Graham Henry Arm Wiggler  40km 40km - K1 High Perf: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
44 Dorian Malloy   40km 40km - K1 Touring: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
45 Trevor Quinton @MustokaFlippin  40km 40km - K1 Fast: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
47 Gord Cole   40km 40km - C1 Marathon: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
49 Brad Brennan Limestone Boat Club - Kingston  40km 40km - K1 Fast: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
50 AJ Venter   40km 40km - K1 High Perf: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
51 Pierre Meilleur   40km 40km - C1 Stock: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
55 Andrei Zoubakine   40km 40km - K1 High Perf: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
56 Jack Simpson   40km 40km - C1 Stock: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
57 Adam Schmeler   40km 40km - C1 Stock: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
58 Gary Seed 4GeneS  40km 40km - K1 Touring: Male 40km Solo M 4:58
3 Michael Jennings/Jean Jennings   9km 9km - C2 Co-Ed 9km Tandem F/M 3:00:26
9 Spak Jennifer   9km 9km - K1 Female 9km Solo F 3:00:26
13 John Quirin   9km 9km - K1 Male 9km Solo M 3:00:26
16 Michael Walmsley 2 Blades  9km 9km - K1 Male 9km Solo M 3:00:26
20 John Boggan   9km 9km - K1 Male 9km Solo M 3:00:26
38 Johnathon Ayles/Sydney Ayles Journey To Adventure  9km 9km - C2 Family 9km Tandem M 3:00:26
59 Bronwyn James/Emilie Nero Concrete Canoe  9km 9km - C2 Junior 9km Tandem F 3:00:26
60 Chris Prater/Nathalie/William Foxinators  9km 9km - C3: Family 9km Tandem F/M 3:00:26