TNR - May 22 - Twinn Island

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 33
Updated: Thursday, May 31, 2018 11:21 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
17 John Joyce   Medium Course PK Long Course-PK M +0:00
83 Tania Hulscher   Medium Course HPK Long Course-HPK F +0:00
98 Duncan Campbell   Medium Course SK Long Course-SK M +0:00
102 Dan Bisalputra   Medium Course SK Long Course-SK M +0:00
147 Liliana Bernhard/Julia Bernhard   Medium Course DSK Long Course-DSK F +0:00
343 Kahlyn Adie   Medium Course HPK Long Course-SK F +0:00
382 Thomas Huckell   Medium Course HPK Long Course-HPK M +0:00
400 Jules Stirling   Medium Course HPK Long Course-HPK F +0:00
410 Hong Chin/Natalie Chan King Choy   Medium Course DSK Long Course-PK F/M +0:00
441 Hisato Takeuchi   Medium Course SK Long Course-SK M +0:00
506 Todd Waz   Medium Course SK Long Course-SK M +0:00
508 Alan Proudfoot   Medium Course PK Long Course-PK M +0:00
509 Drew Fulcher   Medium Course PK Long Course-PK M +0:00
515 John Schintler   Medium Course PK Long Course-PK M +0:00
709 Racer Number 709   Medium Course PK Long Course-PK M +0:00
4 Tim Quarles   Medium Course SUP 14' Long Course-SUP 14' M +1:03
15 Adam Gerbrecht DART  Medium Course SUP 12'6"" Long Course-SUP 12'6"" M +1:03
21 Olly Humenny   Medium Course SUP 12'6"" Long Course-SUP 12'6"" M +1:03
28 Klara Schwab   Medium Course SUP 12'6"" Long Course-SUP 12'6"" F +1:03
46 Julie Mayor   Medium Course SUP 12'6"" Long Course-SUP 12'6"" F +1:03
92 Tom Murphy   Medium Course SUP 14' Long Course-SUP 14' M +1:03
239 Owen Wright   Medium Course SUP 12'6"" Long Course-SUP 12'6"" M +1:03
247 Joe Wright   Medium Course SUP 12'6"" Long Course-SUP 12'6"" M +1:03
401 Joel Perkins   Medium Course Prone 12' Short Course-Prone 12' M +1:03
409 Chris Read   Medium Course Prone Unlimited Long Course-Prone Unlimited M +1:03
449 Christopher Gravel   Medium Course SUP 14' Long Course-SUP 14' M +1:03
487 John Manning   Medium Course SUP 14' Long Course-SUP 14' M +1:03
502 Jeff Humphries   Medium Course SUP 14' Long Course-SUP 14' M +1:03
514 David Newton   Medium Course SUP 12'6"" Long Course-SUP 12'6"" M +1:03
516 Nikki Johnston   Medium Course SUP 14' Long Course-SUP 14' F +1:03
609 Scott Burton   Medium Course Prone Unlimited Long Course-Prone Unlimited M +1:03
634 Clive Bolt   Medium Course SUP 14' Long Course-SUP 14' M +1:03
771 Greg Kabatoff   Medium Course SUP 14' Long Course-SUP 14' M +1:03