TNR - May 22 - Twinn Island

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 7.8 Km
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Thursday, May 31, 2018 11:21 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1382Thomas Huckell HPKM 45:43.7--100%23.19%23.26%10.2
2709Racer Number 709 PKM 49:39.1+3:55.4+8.58%92.10%16.60%16.68%9.4
3508Alan Proudfoot PKM 50:58.3+5:14.6+11.47%89.71%14.38%14.46%9.2
4509Drew Fulcher PKM 51:13.9+5:30.2+12.03%89.26%13.95%14.02%9.1
5102Dan Bisalputra SKM 51:44.7+6:01.0+13.16%88.37%13.08%13.16%9.0
6410Hong Chin/Natalie Chan King Choy DSKF/M 53:14.2+7:30.5+16.42%85.90%10.58%10.66%8.8
717John Joyce PKM 53:22.1+7:38.4+16.71%85.68%10.36%10.44%8.8
883Tania Hulscher HPKF 53:25.9+7:42.2+16.85%85.58%10.25%10.33%8.8
94Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 53:26.8+7:43.1+16.88%85.56%10.22%10.31%8.8
1015Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6""M 54:48.5+9:04.8+19.86%83.43%7.94%8.02%8.5
11449Christopher Gravel SUP 14'M 55:57.7+10:14.0+22.38%81.71%6.00%6.09%8.4
1292Tom Murphy SUP 14'M 56:51.0+11:07.3+24.32%80.44%4.51%4.60%8.2
13343Kahlyn Adie HPKF 57:04.4+11:20.7+24.81%80.12%4.13%4.22%8.2
14771Greg Kabatoff SUP 14'M 57:34.9+11:51.2+25.92%79.41%3.28%3.37%8.1
15609Scott Burton Prone UnlimitedM 58:45.6+13:01.9+28.50%77.82%1.30%1.39%8.0
16506Todd Waz SKM 59:14.7+13:31.0+29.56%77.19%0.49%0.58%7.9
17400Jules Stirling HPKF 59:35.3+13:51.6+30.31%76.74%-0.09%0.00%7.9
18401Joel Perkins Prone 12'M 59:47.0+14:03.3+30.74%76.49%-0.42%-0.33%7.8
19239Owen Wright SUP 12'6""M 1:00:44.4+15:00.7+32.83%75.29%-2.03%-1.93%7.7
20634Clive Bolt SUP 14'M 1:00:45.7+15:02.0+32.88%75.26%-2.06%-1.97%7.7
21147Liliana Bernhard/Julia Bernhard DSKF 1:01:00.4+15:16.7+33.41%74.96%-2.47%-2.38%7.7
22515John Schintler PKM 1:01:10.4+15:26.7+33.78%74.75%-2.75%-2.66%7.7
2328Klara Schwab SUP 12'6""F 1:03:26.0+17:42.3+38.72%72.09%-6.55%-6.45%7.4
24247Joe Wright SUP 12'6""M 1:03:35.0+17:51.3+39.05%71.92%-6.80%-6.70%7.4
2521Olly Humenny SUP 12'6""M 1:03:36.8+17:53.1+39.11%71.88%-6.85%-6.75%7.4
26502Jeff Humphries SUP 14'M 1:03:58.7+18:15.0+39.91%71.47%-7.47%-7.37%7.3
27441Hisato Takeuchi SKM 1:04:22.3+18:38.6+40.77%71.04%-8.13%-8.03%7.3
2898Duncan Campbell SKM 1:04:52.2+19:08.5+41.86%70.49%-8.96%-8.86%7.2
2946Julie Mayor SUP 12'6""F 1:05:24.7+19:41.0+43.04%69.91%-9.87%-9.77%7.2
30516Nikki Johnston SUP 14'F 1:06:55.5+21:11.8+46.35%68.33%-12.41%-12.31%7.0
31487John Manning SUP 14'M 1:11:15.4+25:31.7+55.83%64.17%-19.69%-19.58%6.6
32514David Newton SUP 12'6""M 1:11:15.9+25:32.2+55.84%64.17%-19.70%-19.60%6.6
33409Chris Read Prone UnlimitedM 1:19:46.0+34:02.3+74.44%57.33%-33.99%-33.86%5.9