The Cumby 2018

Saturday, May 12, 2018 9:59 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 207
Updated: Saturday, May 12, 2018 3:50 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: The Cumby
Race website: www.thecumby.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

The Cumby 2018

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
42 Cathie Dias Victoria  13k 50-59 13k 58 F 59:56
53 Rebecca Ford Qualicum Beach  13k 40-49 13k 41 F 59:56
86 Louis Lamb Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 38 M 59:56
124 Tom Oster Victoria  13k 60-69 13k 67 M 59:56
131 Jason Place Nanaimo  13k 30-39 13k 33 M 59:56
170 Pat Woods Qualicum Beach  13k 50-59 13k 58 F 59:56
301 Sean Adam Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 49 M 59:56
302 Alana Adamschek Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 29 F 59:56
306 Lesley Atherstone Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 45 F 59:56
307 Mike Atherstone Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 43 M 59:56
309 Bobbie Bailer Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 39 F 59:56
310 Islay Baird Nanaimo  13k 50-59 13k 52 F 59:56
311 Connor Ballantine Union Bay  13k 20-29 13k 26 M 59:56
313 Tracy Barr Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 41 F 59:56
315 Carlie Beaulieu Cumberland  13k 20-29 13k 29 F 59:56
317 Jennifer Bell Royston  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
318 Brittney Beriault Cumberland  13k 30-39 13k 37 F 59:56
319 Sharon Berkey Duncan  13k 50-59 13k 58 F 59:56
320 Tanya Binette Victoria  13k 40-49 13k 43 F 59:56
321 Alexa Blacklock Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 41 F 59:56
322 Diane Blanchard Victoria  13k 50-59 13k 57 F 59:56
323 Michelle Boender Cumberland  13k 30-39 13k 37 F 59:56
324 Jasmine Bone Cumberland  13k 30-39 13k 33 F 59:56
326 Andy Brown Comox  13k 60-69 13k 63 M 59:56
327 Sarah Brunelle Comox  13k 30-39 13k 36 F 59:56
329 Andrew Buckland Union Bay  13k 30-39 13k 37 M 59:56
330 Cathy Butcher Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 61 F 59:56
331 Owen Caldwell Comox  13k Under 20 13k 11 M 59:56
332 Carolina Carolsfeld Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 31 F 59:56
333 Jeannette Carr-Hilton Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
334 Clifford Carr-Hilton Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 35 M 59:56
335 Sheila Carroll Nanaimo  13k 30-39 13k 38 F 59:56
336 April Chappell Merville  13k 40-49 13k 45 F 59:56
337 Brynna Check Campbell River  13k 30-39 13k 37 F 59:56
338 Wayne Clifton Victoria  13k 60-69 13k 62 M 59:56
339 Jenn Coe West Vancouver  13k 30-39 13k 37 F 59:56
340 Megan Cofield Union Bay  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
341 Michelle Cooper Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 49 F 59:56
342 Heather Cosman Victoria  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
343 Courtney Couch Vancouver  13k 30-39 13k 35 F 59:56
344 Maeve Cox Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 29 F 59:56
345 Saidy Coyne Victoria  13k 20-29 13k 20 F 59:56
346 Natalie Crawford Campbell River  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
347 Jennie Crockford Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
348 Ron Crowther Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 67 M 59:56
349 Jessica Currie Kamloops  13k 30-39 13k 35 F 59:56
351 Chris Davies Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 45 M 59:56
352 Thyssen De Goede Victoria  13k 20-29 13k 29 M 59:56
353 Tanya De Haas Comox  13k 30-39 13k 37 F 59:56
355 Nolan Dewitt Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 24 M 59:56
356 Jeffery Dickinson Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 42 M 59:56
359 Julie Duciaume Courtenay  13k 50-59 13k 53 F 59:56
360 Glenn Dugas Campbell River  13k 60-69 13k 65 M 59:56
361 Lenore Dugas Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 61 F 59:56
362 Django Dunn Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 46 M 59:56
363 Laura Dunn Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 41 F 59:56
364 Maria Egeland Courtenay  13k 50-59 13k 58 F 59:56
365 Bonny Ervin Royston  13k 70 & Over 13k 70 F 59:56
368 Taylor Fedosoff Cumberland  13k 20-29 13k 25 F 59:56
369 Natalie Fisher Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 42 F 59:56
370 Henry Fletcher Toronto  13k 30-39 13k 38 M 59:56
371 Mathieu Forand Comox  13k 40-49 13k 41 M 59:56
372 Maureen Forscutt Qualicum Beach  13k 50-59 13k 57 F 59:56
373 Darrell Fossett Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 31 M 59:56
374 Melanie Gage Port Hardy  13k 40-49 13k 42 F 59:56
376 Jessica Gilroy Nanaimo  13k 20-29 13k 26 F 59:56
380 Jody Greaves Campbell River  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
381 Hazel Greig Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 66 F 59:56
383 Karen Guinan Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 46 F 59:56
385 Dianne Harris Port Hadry  13k 50-59 13k 51 F 59:56
387 Sandra Heidt Comox  13k 40-49 13k 49 F 59:56
389 John Herron Victoria  13k 50-59 13k 55 M 59:56
390 Paige Hiney Nanaimo  13k 20-29 13k 24 F 59:56
392 Valerie Hodgins Cumberland  13k 20-29 13k 25 F 59:56
394 Tenille Hoogland Victoria  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
395 Danielle Hoogland Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 44 F 59:56
397 Matt Hough Nanaimo  13k 20-29 13k 24 M 59:56
399 Amanda Huisman Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 31 F 59:56
400 Katelyn Hunter Union Bay  13k 20-29 13k 29 F 59:56
401 Sarah Hutchison Cumberland  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
402 Cassandra Jack Nanaimo  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
403 Debra Jackson Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 62 F 59:56
404 Randy Jackson Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 62 M 59:56
405 Kelly Jackson Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 30 F 59:56
408 Lesley Jones Fanny Bay  13k 60-69 13k 65 F 59:56
410 Greg Jones Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 69 M 59:56
411 Kim Jordan Duncan  13k 30-39 13k 39 F 59:56
412 Kennedy Katie Comox  13k 40-49 13k 44 F 59:56
413 Coralee Katzberg Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 45 F 59:56
414 Bernie Katzberg Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 46 M 59:56
415 Ethan Katzberg Nanaimo  13k Under 20 13k 16 M 59:56
417 Julie Kenny Courtenay  13k 50-59 13k 50 F 59:56
418 Janice Hope Klassen Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 60 F 59:56
419 Sam Knowles Comox  13k 70 & Over 13k 70 M 59:56
420 Jennifer Konrad Campbell River  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
425 Colleen Lauder Victoria  13k 50-59 13k 53 F 59:56
429 Cara Lefevre Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 31 F 59:56
431 Kim Leming Como  13k 40-49 13k 44 F 59:56
432 Ashleigh Lewis Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 28 F 59:56
433 Laura Lighthall Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 31 F 59:56
434 Dana-Jean Lillie Lantzville  13k 30-39 13k 35 F 59:56
435 Rachel Lipp Victoria  13k 20-29 13k 25 F 59:56
436 Alexandra Lochmatter Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 27 F 59:56
437 Katie Lovely Cumberland  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
439 Kim Mackenzie Courtenay  13k 50-59 13k 51 F 59:56
441 Katie MacLaurin Merrickville  13k 30-39 13k 38 F 59:56
446 Ryland Marshall Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 29 M 59:56
447 Braedon Martin Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 25 M 59:56
448 Christine Massey Victoria  13k 50-59 13k 51 F 59:56
449 Shannon Massey Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 38 F 59:56
450 Carol May Mill Bay  13k 50-59 13k 55 F 59:56
451 Erin McConomy Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 46 F 59:56
452 Jamie McCue Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 41 M 59:56
453 Temily McCutcheon Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 24 F 59:56
454 Ann McDonald Campbell River  13k 50-59 13k 50 F 59:56
455 Shelagh McKellar Victoria  13k 30-39 13k 32 F 59:56
456 Jason Mckenzie Nanaimo  13k 30-39 13k 37 M 59:56
458 Fiona McQuillan Merville  13k 40-49 13k 45 F 59:56
459 Kevin Miller Delta  13k 20-29 13k 24 M 59:56
460 Joanna Mills Comox  13k 40-49 13k 47 F 59:56
461 Alexandra Muzzin Comox  13k 20-29 13k 28 F 59:56
462 Alex Nataros Comox  13k 30-39 13k 31 M 59:56
463 Amy-Lynn Ness Nanaimo  13k 20-29 13k 28 F 59:56
464 Birgit Nilson Comox  13k 50-59 13k 54 F 59:56
465 Annette Noble Nanaimo  13k 50-59 13k 53 F 59:56
467 Jennifer Oke Campbell River  13k 40-49 13k 41 F 59:56
468 Michelle Orfield Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
469 Cindy Ostrom Comox  13k 40-49 13k 44 F 59:56
471 Jesse Owen Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 24 M 59:56
473 Sara Pape-Salmon Victoria  13k 40-49 13k 46 F 59:56
474 Andrew Pape-Salmon Victoria  13k 40-49 13k 49 M 59:56
475 Kindle Parsons Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 46 F 59:56
476 Kate Paterson Nanaimo  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
477 Michelle Payne Nanaimo  13k 30-39 13k 39 F 59:56
478 Laura Pederson Courtenay  13k 50-59 13k 57 F 59:56
479 Angela Peterson Comox  13k 30-39 13k 35 F 59:56
480 Jane Place Nanaimo  13k 30-39 13k 32 F 59:56
482 Dustin Porter Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 38 M 59:56
483 Kathleen Power Heriot Bay  13k 40-49 13k 44 F 59:56
484 Chelsea Prangnell Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 39 F 59:56
485 Mike Prangnell Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 47 M 59:56
487 Lorraine Redpath Campbell River  13k 50-59 13k 51 F 59:56
489 Amanda Rideout Lazo  13k 20-29 13k 26 F 59:56
490 Erin Rideout Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 25 F 59:56
491 Lori Root Courtenay  13k 50-59 13k 56 F 59:56
492 Kristy Rowbotham Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 25 F 59:56
493 Melanie Sakowski Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 27 F 59:56
495 Jody Sawchyn Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
498 Casey Schoenfelder Merville  13k 20-29 13k 29 M 59:56
501 Gary Scriven Campbell River  13k 60-69 13k 62 M 59:56
502 Tara Sedar Comox  13k 20-29 13k 25 F 59:56
503 Hailey Sharko Campbell River  13k 40-49 13k 42 F 59:56
504 Susan Shaw Nanaimo  13k 50-59 13k 58 F 59:56
505 Christina Sigouin Errington  13k 30-39 13k 39 F 59:56
510 Mike Stewart Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 41 M 59:56
511 Thea Stratton Victoria  13k 60-69 13k 65 F 59:56
513 Naomi Swift Comox  13k Under 20 13k 13 F 59:56
515 Nancy Sylvain Victoria  13k 50-59 13k 53 F 59:56
516 Linda Taylor-Jack Nanaimo  13k 50-59 13k 58 F 59:56
517 Brad Terragni Comox  13k 30-39 13k 33 M 59:56
518 Cleo Tetrault Comox  13k 30-39 13k 30 F 59:56
519 Gavin Tadek Then Royston  13k 60-69 13k 60 M 59:56
520 Jan Theron Comox  13k 50-59 13k 56 M 59:56
521 Wylie Thibodeau Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 33 M 59:56
522 Kim Thomas Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
524 William Thomson Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 67 M 59:56
525 Lia Thomson Cumberland  13k 20-29 13k 26 F 59:56
526 Mathona Thomson Hornby Island  13k 60-69 13k 65 F 59:56
527 Ciabatta Tim Hornby Island  13k 40-49 13k 47 M 59:56
528 Karen Tobacca Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 61 F 59:56
529 Danielle Trickett Victoria  13k 30-39 13k 32 F 59:56
530 Malaika Ulmi Cumberland  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
532 Carla Valentine Campbell Rivef  13k 40-49 13k 47 F 59:56
533 Alaina Vesper Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
535 Kevin Wakelin Merville  13k 20-29 13k 28 M 59:56
536 Sarah Wakeman Vancouver  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
537 Jocelyn Waldern Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 29 F 59:56
538 Jen Walker Cumberland  13k 30-39 13k 35 F 59:56
539 Kacey Wall Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 37 F 59:56
540 John Wall Comox  13k 50-59 13k 56 M 59:56
541 Sam Wallace Victoria  13k 30-39 13k 30 M 59:56
542 Eric Wallace Vancouver  13k 60-69 13k 61 M 59:56
543 Megan Walls Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
544 Jane Ward Gabriola  13k 60-69 13k 60 F 59:56
545 Mark Wardman Victoria  13k 40-49 13k 41 M 59:56
546 Jayson Welsh Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 45 M 59:56
547 Kari White Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 32 F 59:56
549 Candace Williams Port Hardy  13k 20-29 13k 24 F 59:56
550 Tammy Williams Port Hardy  13k 50-59 13k 52 F 59:56
551 Deirdre Wilson Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
552 Tina Wilson Comox  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
553 Tanner Wilson Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 25 M 59:56
554 Michael Winship Victoria  13k 50-59 13k 54 M 59:56
555 Emma Wong Courtenay  13k Under 20 13k 15 F 59:56
556 Angie Woodthorpe Parksville  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
557 Lois Woolley Brentwood Bay  13k 50-59 13k 58 F 59:56
558 Ron Woolley Brentwood Bay  13k 50-59 13k 56 M 59:56
559 Melissa Worth Qualicum Beach  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
560 Brishona Yeoman Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
561 Jane Yetter Royston  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
564 Danielle Paquette   13k 30-39 13k 33 F 59:56
565 Christina Welp   13k 40-49 13k 44 F 59:56
566 Lee Hauser   13k 40-49 13k 44 F 59:56
567 Chris Willie   13k 50-59 13k 57 M 59:56
568 Jon Deagle   13k 30-39 13k 37 M 59:56
569 Alyson Schmidt   13k 20-29 13k 28 F 59:56
570 Ellen Hahmann   13k 40-49 13k 43 F 59:56