The Cumby 2018

Saturday, May 12, 2018 9:59 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 344
Updated: Saturday, May 12, 2018 3:50 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: The Cumby
Race website: www.thecumby.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

The Cumby 2018

Page / 2
Racers per page:
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Rafael Albert Victoria  25k 40-49 25k 47 M 0:00
2 Jeremy Albuixech Courtenay  25k 30-39 25k 31 M 0:00
3 Christine Almond Qualicum Beach  25k 30-39 25k 36 F 0:00
4 Gord Anderson Vancouver  25k 30-39 25k 39 M 0:00
5 Debra Arsenault Courtenay  25k 50-59 25k 59 F 0:00
6 Mark Arsenault Courtenay  25k 50-59 25k 54 M 0:00
7 Colleen Auringer Victoria  25k 50-59 25k 53 F 0:00
8 Tanya Barron Victoria  25k 30-39 25k 38 F 0:00
9 Aaron Bellmore Comox  25k 30-39 25k 35 M 0:00
10 Casey Benner Vic  25k 40-49 25k 41 M 0:00
11 Jordan Benner Courtenay  25k 30-39 25k 39 M 0:00
13 Aaron Bible Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 42 M 0:00
14 Raida Bolton Courtenay  25k 50-59 25k 50 F 0:00
15 Bobby Boyd Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 45 M 0:00
16 Jay Brunelle Comox  25k 40-49 25k 41 M 0:00
17 Marion Bryan Black Creek  25k 40-49 25k 43 F 0:00
18 Megan Burns Campbell River  25k 30-39 25k 30 F 0:00
19 Sarah Burrell Cumberland  25k 40-49 25k 43 F 0:00
20 Erica Butler Chemainus  25k 30-39 25k 33 F 0:00
21 Gord Bytelaar Qualicum Beach  25k 50-59 25k 54 M 0:00
22 Melissa Caldwell Comox  25k 30-39 25k 36 F 0:00
23 Kim Campbell Courtenay  25k 60-69 25k 61 F 0:00
24 Jack Campbell Courtenay  25k 60-69 25k 62 M 0:00
26 Maria Carvalho Lantzville  25k 60-69 25k 63 F 0:00
27 Joy Chan Comox  25k 40-49 25k 43 F 0:00
28 Kyle Chatlain Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 41 M 0:00
29 Gillian Clayton Comox  25k 30-39 25k 37 F 0:00
30 Laura Cleveland Victoria  25k 40-49 25k 40 F 0:00
31 Cathie Collins Comox  25k 40-49 25k 46 F 0:00
33 Brad Crowe Comox  25k 30-39 25k 36 M 0:00
34 Graeme D'arcy Errington  25k 40-49 25k 44 M 0:00
35 Leslie Dargie Courtenay  25k 50-59 25k 59 F 0:00
36 Thomas Dargie Courtenay  25k 30-39 25k 35 M 0:00
37 Cheryl Davies Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 43 F 0:00
39 Aislinn Deenihan Courtenay  25k 30-39 25k 33 F 0:00
41 Lauren Dewar Nanaimo  25k 20-29 25k 26 F 0:00
43 Nigel Donley Gander  25k 20-29 25k 28 M 0:00
45 Tod Dugas Campbell River  25k 30-39 25k 39 M 0:00
46 Jamie Dunnett Nanaimo  25k 30-39 25k 39 M 0:00
47 Lisa Emes Nanaimo  25k 50-59 25k 51 F 0:00
48 Roanne English Cumberland  25k 30-39 25k 32 F 0:00
49 Alex Etchell Victoria  25k 30-39 25k 31 M 0:00
50 Sheldon Falk Black Creek  25k 20-29 25k 22 M 0:00
52 Rob Fontaine Campbell River  25k 40-49 25k 49 M 0:00
56 Glenn Friesen Comox  25k 60-69 25k 61 M 0:00
58 Greg Garner Victoria  25k 30-39 25k 35 M 0:00
59 Helen Gibbons Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 47 F 0:00
60 Bruce Grant Courtenay  25k 50-59 25k 52 M 0:00
63 Lisa Halliwell Victoria  25k 40-49 25k 49 F 0:00
64 Arlene Halwa Campbell River  25k 50-59 25k 59 F 0:00
65 Gordon Harris Cumberland  25k 60-69 25k 65 M 0:00
66 Ben Hartley Parksville  25k 20-29 25k 29 M 0:00
68 Lisa Hoffner Victoria  25k 60-69 25k 60 F 0:00
69 Steve Holm Port Hardy  25k 50-59 25k 52 M 0:00
70 Roy Hopper Gabriola  25k 60-69 25k 65 M 0:00
71 Andrew Howard Courtenay  25k 30-39 25k 32 M 0:00
72 Keela Hurt Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 44 F 0:00
73 Kirsten Jakobsen Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 46 F 0:00
76 L. Jane Johnson Campbell River  25k 50-59 25k 50 F 0:00
78 Matthew Johnson Campbell River  25k Under 20 25k 17 M 0:00
79 Mandy Johnson bc  25k 40-49 25k 42 F 0:00
80 Yvonne Kemeny Victoria  25k 50-59 25k 50 F 0:00
82 Allison Kraby Tofino  25k 30-39 25k 32 F 0:00
83 Karin Kronstal Nanaimo  25k 30-39 25k 35 F 0:00
87 Mike Landahl Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 42 M 0:00
88 Tom Lennox Cumberland  25k 30-39 25k 39 M 0:00
90 Jasmine Leslie Campbell River  25k 30-39 25k 37 F 0:00
91 Ashley Levell Nanaimo  25k 30-39 25k 36 F 0:00
92 Corinne Litchfield Victoria  25k 40-49 25k 40 F 0:00
94 Lisa Lockerbie Victoria  25k 40-49 25k 41 F 0:00
95 Adrian Low Victoria  25k 30-39 25k 35 M 0:00
96 Tara MacDonald North Saanich  25k 40-49 25k 45 F 0:00
97 Jared MacLeod Parksville  25k 20-29 25k 29 M 0:00
98 Erin MacLeod Parksville  25k 30-39 25k 32 F 0:00
99 Trevor Mahalek Campbell River  25k 30-39 25k 39 M 0:00
101 Lisa Marshall Lantzville  25k 40-49 25k 42 F 0:00
103 Marguerite Masson Courtenay  25k 60-69 25k 62 F 0:00
104 Leanne McIntee Campbell River  25k 40-49 25k 42 F 0:00
105 Megan Mclennan Courtenay  25k 20-29 25k 22 F 0:00
106 Joshua Mclennan Campbell River  25k 20-29 25k 24 M 0:00
107 Deb McMillan Ucluelet  25k 40-49 25k 43 F 0:00
108 Dave Melrose Qualicum Beach  25k 40-49 25k 46 M 0:00
109 David Milanovich Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 45 M 0:00
110 Natasha Milanovich Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 42 F 0:00
111 Lindsey Millar North Saanich  25k 40-49 25k 49 F 0:00
112 Ron Miller Delta  25k 70 & Over 25k 70 M 0:00
114 Suzan Moldenhauer Courtenay  25k 50-59 25k 50 F 0:00
116 Wendy Morisseau Nanaimo  25k 50-59 25k 56 F 0:00
117 Willie Muller Courtenay  25k 60-69 25k 60 M 0:00
118 Thomas Muncaster Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 45 M 0:00
120 Cameron Narraway Shawnigan lake  25k 20-29 25k 20 M 0:00
121 Maddie Naswell Courtenay  25k 20-29 25k 22 F 0:00
122 Matthew Ness Nanaimo  25k 20-29 25k 28 M 0:00
123 Desiree Ord Nanaimo  25k 30-39 25k 38 F 0:00
125 Amy Palumbo Quathiaski Cove  25k 40-49 25k 41 F 0:00
127 Shaun Payne Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 40 M 0:00
128 Colin Peters Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 47 M 0:00
129 Jaron Piercy Black Creek  25k 20-29 25k 22 M 0:00
132 Chris Pollock Chemainus  25k 40-49 25k 41 M 0:00
136 Mackenzie Punter Nanaimo  25k 20-29 25k 28 M 0:00
137 Stephanie Renwick Campbell River  25k 40-49 25k 45 F 0:00
138 Ashley Richardson Nanaimo  25k 30-39 25k 34 F 0:00
139 Alli Roberts Parksville  25k 30-39 25k 37 F 0:00
140 Jim Romanik Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 43 M 0:00
141 Patricia Roney Victoria  25k 30-39 25k 33 F 0:00
142 Christine Scalabrini Cumberland  25k 30-39 25k 33 F 0:00
143 Jeff Scott Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 41 M 0:00
144 Andrew Scott Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 44 M 0:00
145 Sarah Seads Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 41 F 0:00
146 Rhys Shields Nanaimo  25k 20-29 25k 28 M 0:00
147 Heather Skuja Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 47 F 0:00
148 Andrew Skuse North Vancouver  25k 50-59 25k 56 M 0:00
149 Jennifer Smith Sooke  25k 40-49 25k 40 F 0:00
150 Jeff Stickler Courtenay  25k 50-59 25k 53 M 0:00
151 Shannon Szymczakowski Ucluelet  25k 30-39 25k 37 F 0:00
152 Garth Thomson Vancouver  25k 30-39 25k 30 M 0:00
153 Ashley Titus Campbell River  25k 30-39 25k 32 F 0:00
155 Tamara Van Lieshout New Norway  25k 20-29 25k 28 F 0:00
159 Olivia Vihant Mississauga  25k 20-29 25k 27 F 0:00
160 Derek Vinge Courtenay  25k 30-39 25k 35 M 0:00
161 Keith Wakelin Merville  25k 50-59 25k 59 M 0:00
163 Natalie Ward Cumberland  25k 30-39 25k 34 F 0:00
164 Aaron Weikum Parksville  25k 30-39 25k 34 M 0:00
165 Kristina Wellard Campbell River  25k 30-39 25k 37 F 0:00
166 Amy Wells Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 40 F 0:00
167 Louise Wilkin Victoria  25k 20-29 25k 27 F 0:00
169 Kirk Wolstenholme Parksville  25k 30-39 25k 35 M 0:00
171 Laurel Wright Nanaimo  25k 30-39 25k 32 F 0:00
172 Justin Yarocki Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 41 M 0:00
173 Dillon Zolnierczyk Vancouver  25k 20-29 25k 29 M 0:00
174 Charlene Wachner   25k 40-49 25k 49 F 0:00
175 Aoibhe Glynn   25k 30-39 25k 33 F 0:00
176 Sarrie Anderson   25k 30-39 25k 36 F 0:00
177 Karen Dibble Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 43 F 0:00
178 JoAnne McElroy   25k 50-59 25k 52 F 0:00
386 Louella Hartling-Sippel Cumberland  25k 30-39 25k 30 F 0:00
514 Lynn Swift Comox  25k 50-59 25k 50 F 0:00
42 Cathie Dias Victoria  13k 50-59 13k 58 F 59:56
53 Rebecca Ford Qualicum Beach  13k 40-49 13k 41 F 59:56
86 Louis Lamb Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 38 M 59:56
124 Tom Oster Victoria  13k 60-69 13k 67 M 59:56
131 Jason Place Nanaimo  13k 30-39 13k 33 M 59:56
170 Pat Woods Qualicum Beach  13k 50-59 13k 58 F 59:56
301 Sean Adam Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 49 M 59:56
302 Alana Adamschek Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 29 F 59:56
306 Lesley Atherstone Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 45 F 59:56
307 Mike Atherstone Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 43 M 59:56
309 Bobbie Bailer Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 39 F 59:56
310 Islay Baird Nanaimo  13k 50-59 13k 52 F 59:56
311 Connor Ballantine Union Bay  13k 20-29 13k 26 M 59:56
313 Tracy Barr Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 41 F 59:56
315 Carlie Beaulieu Cumberland  13k 20-29 13k 29 F 59:56
317 Jennifer Bell Royston  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
318 Brittney Beriault Cumberland  13k 30-39 13k 37 F 59:56
319 Sharon Berkey Duncan  13k 50-59 13k 58 F 59:56
320 Tanya Binette Victoria  13k 40-49 13k 43 F 59:56
321 Alexa Blacklock Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 41 F 59:56
322 Diane Blanchard Victoria  13k 50-59 13k 57 F 59:56
323 Michelle Boender Cumberland  13k 30-39 13k 37 F 59:56
324 Jasmine Bone Cumberland  13k 30-39 13k 33 F 59:56
326 Andy Brown Comox  13k 60-69 13k 63 M 59:56
327 Sarah Brunelle Comox  13k 30-39 13k 36 F 59:56
329 Andrew Buckland Union Bay  13k 30-39 13k 37 M 59:56
330 Cathy Butcher Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 61 F 59:56
331 Owen Caldwell Comox  13k Under 20 13k 11 M 59:56
332 Carolina Carolsfeld Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 31 F 59:56
333 Jeannette Carr-Hilton Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
334 Clifford Carr-Hilton Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 35 M 59:56
335 Sheila Carroll Nanaimo  13k 30-39 13k 38 F 59:56
336 April Chappell Merville  13k 40-49 13k 45 F 59:56
337 Brynna Check Campbell River  13k 30-39 13k 37 F 59:56
338 Wayne Clifton Victoria  13k 60-69 13k 62 M 59:56
339 Jenn Coe West Vancouver  13k 30-39 13k 37 F 59:56
340 Megan Cofield Union Bay  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
341 Michelle Cooper Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 49 F 59:56
342 Heather Cosman Victoria  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
343 Courtney Couch Vancouver  13k 30-39 13k 35 F 59:56
344 Maeve Cox Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 29 F 59:56
345 Saidy Coyne Victoria  13k 20-29 13k 20 F 59:56
346 Natalie Crawford Campbell River  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
347 Jennie Crockford Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
348 Ron Crowther Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 67 M 59:56
349 Jessica Currie Kamloops  13k 30-39 13k 35 F 59:56
351 Chris Davies Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 45 M 59:56
352 Thyssen De Goede Victoria  13k 20-29 13k 29 M 59:56
353 Tanya De Haas Comox  13k 30-39 13k 37 F 59:56
355 Nolan Dewitt Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 24 M 59:56
356 Jeffery Dickinson Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 42 M 59:56
359 Julie Duciaume Courtenay  13k 50-59 13k 53 F 59:56
360 Glenn Dugas Campbell River  13k 60-69 13k 65 M 59:56
361 Lenore Dugas Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 61 F 59:56
362 Django Dunn Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 46 M 59:56
363 Laura Dunn Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 41 F 59:56
364 Maria Egeland Courtenay  13k 50-59 13k 58 F 59:56
365 Bonny Ervin Royston  13k 70 & Over 13k 70 F 59:56
368 Taylor Fedosoff Cumberland  13k 20-29 13k 25 F 59:56
369 Natalie Fisher Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 42 F 59:56
370 Henry Fletcher Toronto  13k 30-39 13k 38 M 59:56
371 Mathieu Forand Comox  13k 40-49 13k 41 M 59:56
372 Maureen Forscutt Qualicum Beach  13k 50-59 13k 57 F 59:56
373 Darrell Fossett Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 31 M 59:56
374 Melanie Gage Port Hardy  13k 40-49 13k 42 F 59:56
376 Jessica Gilroy Nanaimo  13k 20-29 13k 26 F 59:56
380 Jody Greaves Campbell River  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
381 Hazel Greig Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 66 F 59:56
383 Karen Guinan Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 46 F 59:56
385 Dianne Harris Port Hadry  13k 50-59 13k 51 F 59:56
387 Sandra Heidt Comox  13k 40-49 13k 49 F 59:56
389 John Herron Victoria  13k 50-59 13k 55 M 59:56
390 Paige Hiney Nanaimo  13k 20-29 13k 24 F 59:56
392 Valerie Hodgins Cumberland  13k 20-29 13k 25 F 59:56
394 Tenille Hoogland Victoria  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
395 Danielle Hoogland Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 44 F 59:56
397 Matt Hough Nanaimo  13k 20-29 13k 24 M 59:56
399 Amanda Huisman Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 31 F 59:56
400 Katelyn Hunter Union Bay  13k 20-29 13k 29 F 59:56
401 Sarah Hutchison Cumberland  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
402 Cassandra Jack Nanaimo  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
403 Debra Jackson Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 62 F 59:56
404 Randy Jackson Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 62 M 59:56
405 Kelly Jackson Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 30 F 59:56
408 Lesley Jones Fanny Bay  13k 60-69 13k 65 F 59:56
410 Greg Jones Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 69 M 59:56
411 Kim Jordan Duncan  13k 30-39 13k 39 F 59:56
412 Kennedy Katie Comox  13k 40-49 13k 44 F 59:56
413 Coralee Katzberg Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 45 F 59:56
414 Bernie Katzberg Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 46 M 59:56
415 Ethan Katzberg Nanaimo  13k Under 20 13k 16 M 59:56
417 Julie Kenny Courtenay  13k 50-59 13k 50 F 59:56
418 Janice Hope Klassen Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 60 F 59:56
419 Sam Knowles Comox  13k 70 & Over 13k 70 M 59:56
420 Jennifer Konrad Campbell River  13k 40-49 13k 40 F 59:56
425 Colleen Lauder Victoria  13k 50-59 13k 53 F 59:56
429 Cara Lefevre Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 31 F 59:56
431 Kim Leming Como  13k 40-49 13k 44 F 59:56
432 Ashleigh Lewis Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 28 F 59:56
433 Laura Lighthall Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 31 F 59:56
434 Dana-Jean Lillie Lantzville  13k 30-39 13k 35 F 59:56
435 Rachel Lipp Victoria  13k 20-29 13k 25 F 59:56
436 Alexandra Lochmatter Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 27 F 59:56
437 Katie Lovely Cumberland  13k 30-39 13k 34 F 59:56
439 Kim Mackenzie Courtenay  13k 50-59 13k 51 F 59:56
441 Katie MacLaurin Merrickville  13k 30-39 13k 38 F 59:56
446 Ryland Marshall Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 29 M 59:56
447 Braedon Martin Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 25 M 59:56
448 Christine Massey Victoria  13k 50-59 13k 51 F 59:56
449 Shannon Massey Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 38 F 59:56
450 Carol May Mill Bay  13k 50-59 13k 55 F 59:56
451 Erin McConomy Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 46 F 59:56
452 Jamie McCue Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 41 M 59:56
Page / 2
Racers per page: